Aug 05, 2018 - Sunday 2:30 pm

Sun Mor Open Pairs/Tea(T) Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 17.50 Will EngelRockford, IL Aniko SzaboOconomowoc, WI Trevor JoikeRoscoe, IL Tamas SzaboOconomowoc, WI
5.78 Silver 2 17.00 John RussellN Barrington, IL Ryszard MatuszczykDes Plaines, IL Cherrolyn WoolwineNaperville, IL Gary BrigelAurora, IL
4.33 Silver 3 1 16.50 Karen Dale KentMarengo, IL Audrey DanocupHuntley, IL Don MaloneRockford, IL Laurie HamachekHuntley, IL
3.25 Silver 4 2 15.50 Gediminas PoskaPallos Hills, IL Gregory HardingVerona, WI Daiva VitukynaitePallos Hills, IL Douglas BabcockFitchburg, WI
2.44 Silver 5 15.00 Michael AirdoOak Park, IL John GoringFrankfort, IL George KlemicBensenville, IL Janet HickersonChicago, IL
2.25 Silver 6/7 3 13.50 Patricia BraunArlington Hgts, IL Susan HansonNorthfield, IL David JuberienRolling Meadows, IL Richard HansonNorthfield, IL
1.60 Silver 6/7 13.50 James McKinneyCarol Stream, IL Paul HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Marilyn CroftSaint Charles, IL Diane HibbardArlington Hgts, IL
1.98 Silver 4/5 1/2 11.50 Valerie MaragosGlenview, IL Jeanne KowalskiBrookfield, IL Eric KraskianGurnee, IL Genny CesarioElmhurst, IL
1.98 Silver 4/5 1/2 11.50 Paul PrezChicago, IL Ted PristashGrayslake, IL Leslie PhelpsVero Beach, FL William SommerfieldGrayslake, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • EE
  • FF

Section EE

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Karen Dale Kent Audrey Danocup Don Malone Laurie Hamachek B 3 1 - 1 1 - 16.50 68.75 16.50 4.33 Silver
10 Gediminas Poska Gregory Harding Daiva Vitukynaite Douglas Babcock B 4 2 - 2 2 - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.25 Silver
7 Michael Airdo John Goring George Klemic Janet Hickerson A 5 - - 3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.44 Silver
6 Lucille Jenkins Meyer Abarbanel David Jenkins Richard Whitsitt A - - - 4/5 - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.75 Silver
3 Craig Wakefield Fred Clayton Lynne Marley Gerald Levy A - - - 4/5 - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.75 Silver
2 Valerie Maragos Jeanne Kowalski Eric Kraskian Genny Cesario C - 4/5 1/2 - 3 1 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.98 Silver
1 Michael Roeder Curtiss Cohen Barbara Subak Benqing Shen B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
5 Kenneth Prouty Trudy Bernsten Jerr Boschee Jan Cobb C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
11 Karl Anderson Ivan Tzonthev Jerry Johnson Robert Volsted B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
8 John Hathaway Lynn St John Betty Jo Hathaway Douglas St John C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
4 Janet Brandt Daniel Wright Julia Kelley Jeanne Hergert B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00