Aug 05, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sun Mor Open Pairs/Tea(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 George Klemic Michael Airdo A 3 - - 2 - - 204.57 56.83 204.57 6.73 Silver Scores
4 Janet Brandt Julia Kelley B 9 2 - 5 1 - 196.00 54.44 196.00 3.41 Silver Scores
10 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins A - - - 6 - - 194.57 54.05 194.57 0.73 Silver Scores
7 Ted Pristash William Sommerfield C - 6 3 8 3 1 190.57 52.94 190.57 1.72 Silver Scores
8 David Germaine Philip Cummuta C - - 4 - 4 2 188.07 52.24 188.07 1.29 Silver Scores
5 John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway C - - - - - 4 177.00 49.17 177.00 0.53 Silver Scores
6 Trevor Joike Will Engel A - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
1 Patricia Braun David Juberien B - - - - - - 170.57 47.38 170.57 Scores
3 John Russell Cherrolyn Woolwine A - - - - - - 170.57 47.38 170.57 Scores
2 Genny Cesario Jeanne Kowalski C - - - - - - 145.29 40.36 145.29 Scores
11 Gregory Harding Douglas Babcock C - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 137.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo A 1 - - 1 - - 229.00 63.61 229.00 11.96 Silver Scores
4 Lynn St John Douglas St John C 8 1 1 4 1 1 197.50 54.86 197.50 4.55 Silver Scores
9 John Goring Janet Hickerson B 10 3 - 5 2 - 195.43 54.29 195.43 2.56 Silver Scores
10 Meyer Abarbanel Richard Whitsitt A - - - 7 - - 193.50 53.75 193.50 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Valerie Maragos Eric Kraskian C - 5 2 8 3 2 190.71 52.98 190.71 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Ryszard Matuszczyk Gary Brigel C - - 5 - 4 3 184.93 51.37 184.93 0.97 Silver Scores
11 Barbara Burda Arvind Shah C - - - - 6 - 177.43 49.29 177.43 0.40 Silver Scores
2 Karen Dale Kent Don Malone B - - - - - - 175.93 48.87 175.93 Scores
1 Susan Hanson Richard Hanson C - - - - - - 166.93 46.37 166.93 Scores
7 Leslie Phelps Paul Prez B - - - - - - 148.93 41.37 148.93 Scores
5 Catherine Westbrook Denise Kadleck C - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 148.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gediminas Poska Daiva Vitukynaite A 2 - - 1 - - 206.50 57.36 206.50 8.97 Silver Scores
4 James McKinney Marilyn Croft A 6 - - 3 - - 201.07 55.85 201.07 2.84 Silver Scores
9 Fred Clayton Gerald Levy A 7 - - 4 - - 199.07 55.30 199.07 2.13 Silver Scores
1 Robert Volsted John Groenewold B - 4 - 7 2 - 192.79 53.55 192.79 1.92 Silver Scores
7 John Pree Karen Anderson B - - - - 5 - 187.29 52.03 187.29 0.44 Silver Scores
2 Judy Bonardi Ramon Bonardi C - - - - - 3 178.57 49.60 178.57 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Kenneth Prouty Jerr Boschee C - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 Scores
5 Ray Parnell David Junge C - - - - - - 162.78 45.22 162.78 Scores
6 Robert Lee Jr Richard Gunderson C - - - - - - 151.83 42.18 151.83 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Paul Hibbard Diane Hibbard A 4 - - 2 - - 203.43 56.51 203.43 5.05 Silver Scores
3 Geoff Bridges Kendra Bridges A 5 - - 3 - - 202.50 56.25 202.50 3.78 Silver Scores
6 Diane Clark Matt Sinkovits A - - - 6 - - 193.93 53.87 193.93 0.73 Silver Scores
8 Trudy Bernsten Jan Cobb C - - - - 5 4 184.71 51.31 184.71 0.53 Silver Scores
2 Kathy Preziosi Betty Harre C - - - - - - 173.43 48.18 173.43 Scores
7 Neil Whittle Ardythe Edwards B - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 Scores
5 Curtiss Cohen Benqing Shen C - - - - - - 166.71 46.31 166.71 Scores
9 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley B - - - - - - 150.78 41.88 150.78 Scores
1 Michael Roeder Barbara Subak B - - - - - - 140.87 39.13 140.87 Scores