Aug 10, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Friday Aft Pairs/TeamsP Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 David Dyer Ralph Herz A 6 - - 1 - - 330.00 59.78 330.00 3.10 Silver Scores
10 W Lease L Laird A 8 - - 2 - - 325.00 58.88 325.00 1.74 Silver Scores
8 Sandra Parker Clif Rice B - 3 - 3 1 - 305.00 55.25 305.00 2.80 Silver Scores
7 Robert Morris Carolyn Labouliere A - - - 4 - - 283.50 51.36 283.50 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Max Levit Ariel Leibovitz A - - - - - - 273.50 49.55 273.50 Scores
9 Nancy Boothe Stephen Boothe B - - - - 2 - 272.00 49.28 272.00 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Mack Meigs Mike Floyd B - - - - - - 270.50 49.00 270.50 Scores
6 Shirley Hooks Cheri Staples B - - - - - - 231.50 41.94 231.50 Scores
2 Cheryl Smith Charles Dalton C - - - - - - 231.00 41.85 231.00 Scores
4 Jo Ann O'Malley Raymond Alexanian B - - - - - - 227.00 41.12 227.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Erickson Ralda St Pierre A 2 - - 1 - - 342.50 62.05 342.50 9.80 Silver Scores
9 Chuck Gillis Pat McMullin A 11/12 - - 2 - - 318.00 57.61 318.00 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Victor Sitton David Henke A - - - 3 - - 307.50 55.71 307.50 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Kitty Wong Donna Sparks B - 5 - 4 1 - 294.50 53.35 294.50 1.58 Silver Scores
10 Barbara LaVigne Jack LaVigne A - - - - - - 288.50 52.26 288.50 Scores
4 Theron Lindsey John Lindsey A - - - - - - 284.00 51.45 284.00 Scores
8 Tom Hogle Bobbi Kauffman B - - - - 2 - 267.50 48.46 267.50 0.90 Silver Scores
6 Betty Davis Bette Linbeck C - - - - - 1 235.50 42.66 235.50 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Carl Froebel AJ James C - - - - - - 220.00 39.86 220.00 Scores
1 Phyllis Kuchta Kenneth McAllister B - - - - - - 213.00 38.59 213.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Betty Freedman Mark Howard A 1 - - 1 - - 357.00 64.67 357.00 13.06 Silver Scores
3 Anne La Cour Ron LaCour A 3 - - 2 - - 333.00 60.33 333.00 7.35 Silver Scores
6 Pat Levy Mary Pat Gentry A 10 - - 3 - - 319.50 57.88 319.50 1.31 Silver Scores
7 Daniel Schomer Youssef Youssef A - - - 4 - - 302.00 54.71 302.00 0.80 Silver Scores
1 David Richard Gulzar Mitha B - 6 - - 1 - 287.50 52.08 287.50 1.29 Silver Scores
10 Terri O'Brien Sandy Potts B - - - - 2 - 283.00 51.27 283.00 0.90 Silver Scores
8 Joe Everette Doris Everette B - - - - - - 279.00 50.54 279.00 Scores
9 Daniel Leightman Mildred Breed A - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 246.00 Scores
4 Barbara Grantham Mark Miller B - - - - - - 228.50 41.39 228.50 Scores
2 Douglas Lilly Mark Incerto C - - - - - - 208.50 37.77 208.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Oren Moore Randall Lake A 13 - - 1 - - 311.50 56.43 311.50 2.29 Silver Scores
2 Rao Chalasani Michael Abbott C - - 3 2 1 1 286.00 51.81 286.00 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Birendra BK Singh Charles Hilding A - - - 3 - - 280.00 50.72 280.00 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Robert Arnett Marilyn Joyner B - - - 4 2 - 276.00 50.00 276.00 1.02 Silver Scores
8 Phil Bellan Jack Rawitscher B - - - - 3 - 273.50 49.55 273.50 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Susan Frondorf George Frondorf C - - - - - - 268.00 48.55 268.00 Scores
10 Chris Kollenberg Robert Reichek B - - - - - - 257.00 46.56 257.00 Scores
5 Sally Sekac Richard Wilson A - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 250.00 Scores
4 Sheila Harrison Pam Barksdale B - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 248.00 Scores
1 Julia Miller Barbara Peck B - - - - - - 226.00 40.94 226.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Timucin Erkoc Phillip Grothus A 4 - - 1 - - 332.50 60.24 332.50 5.51 Silver Scores
2 Robert Moll Gary Crystal C 9 2 1 2 1 1 321.00 58.15 321.00 3.74 Silver Scores
9 Kyle Lueders Debra Bellan B - - - 3/4 2 - 273.00 49.46 273.00 1.02 Silver Scores
5 Shirley McKee Bill Joplin A - - - 3/4 - - 273.00 49.46 273.00 0.98 Silver Scores
6 Eric Watson James Cauble C - - - - 3 - 259.00 46.92 259.00 0.73 Silver Scores
1 Donald Timko Phyllis Timko B - - - - - - 257.50 46.65 257.50 Scores
10 Sharon Haley Wanda Meyer B - - - - - - 251.00 45.47 251.00 Scores
8 Margaret Hanneman Daksha Adhia B - - - - - - 251.00 45.47 251.00 Scores
4 Harry Selldin Brigitte Sandifer B - - - - - - 243.00 44.02 243.00 Scores
3 Eric Snow Toni Snow A - - - - - - 226.00 40.94 226.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jonathan Ernest Charles Newton Jr B 5 1 - 1 1 - 330.50 59.87 330.50 4.98 Silver Scores
6 Eddie Wold Patti Mullendore A 7 - - 2 - - 325.50 58.97 325.50 2.32 Silver Scores
5 Vic Sowers George Fox A 11/12 - - 3 - - 318.00 57.61 318.00 1.15 Silver Scores
2 Christian Liipfert Ann Sinclair C - 4 2 4 2 1 299.00 54.17 299.00 2.10 Silver Scores
3 Georgiana Gates Virginia Zilic A - - - - - - 292.50 52.99 292.50 Scores
9 Richard Jackson Sandra Jackson C - - 4 - 3 - 272.00 49.28 272.00 0.76 Silver Scores
10 Ashok Shingavi A Ansari B - - - - - - 264.00 47.83 264.00 Scores
8 Frances Robbins Janelle Frusha B - - - - - - 261.00 47.28 261.00 Scores
7 Gabriel Perry Sherry Withers B - - - - - - 238.00 43.12 238.00 Scores
1 Evelyn Berger Kay Johnson B - - - - - - 232.50 42.12 232.50 Scores