Aug 18, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Leon Lowe Sudhakar Divakaruni A 2 - - 2 - - 384.00 59.08 364.50 748.50 24.10 Gold Scores
3 Joshua Donn Peter Gelfand A 6 - - 3 - - 378.00 58.15 353.50 731.50 9.18 Gold Scores
4 Mark Johnson John Baragona C 7 1 1 1 1 1 398.50 61.31 331.50 730.00 10.71 Gold Scores
12 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 9 - - 4 - - 376.50 57.92 340.00 716.50 6.43 Gold Scores
8 Ilene Morgan James Morgan B - 3 - - 2 - 355.00 54.62 313.50 668.50 6.02 Gold Scores
2 David Ochiai Ken Batko B - 4 - - 3 - 328.50 50.54 334.50 663.00 4.52 Gold Scores
1 Roger Bates Steven Love A - - - 5 - - 359.50 55.31 301.00 660.50 0.67 Red Scores
5 Michael Cuno Dave Douglass A - - - - - - 338.00 52.00 273.50 611.50 Scores
10 Monika Senf Craig Snowden C - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 295.00 607.50 Scores
7 Walter Coombs Gayle Quiros B - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 312.50 575.00 Scores
11 Tom Reid Jim Aitken A - - - - - - 234.50 36.08 310.00 544.50 Scores
6 Ronald Grantz Carl Froebel C - - - - - - 262.00 40.31 271.00 533.00 Scores
13 Mecha Mattson Dattatraya Kale B - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Mitch Dunitz A 1 - - 1 - - 416.50 64.08 463.00 879.50 32.13 Gold Scores
9 Markland Jones Kenneth Klein A 5 - - 2/3 - - 363.00 55.85 374.50 737.50 10.71 Gold Scores
11 J. Jay Roll Connie Marfell A 13 - - - - - 313.00 48.15 376.00 689.00 4.59 Gold Scores
8 Adele Verkamp JoAnne Lowe A 14 - - - - - 295.00 45.38 392.50 687.50 4.28 Gold Scores
5 Joan Shay Ronald Schick A - - - 2/3 - - 363.00 55.85 314.50 677.50 2.02 Red Scores
12 Steven Smolen Vicki Lerner A - - - 5 - - 338.00 52.00 337.00 675.00 1.34 Red Scores
6 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III C - 5 2 - - 2 282.50 43.46 372.50 655.00 3.75 Gold Scores
1 Jack Stone Margaret Glasner B - 6/7 - 4 1 - 350.50 53.92 304.00 654.50 3.28 Gold Scores
7 Edwin Katten Darcy White A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 291.50 604.00 Scores
2 Carol Urben Kandi Osborne C - - - - 2 1 326.50 50.23 268.00 594.50 1.23 Gold Scores
10 Chuck Shaull Robert Lewis C - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 310.50 592.50 Scores
13 Dianne Schechter Anne Marie Harrington A - - - - - - 253.50 39.00 295.00 548.50 Scores
4 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg C - - - - - - 257.50 39.62 221.50 479.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 D'Anne Pientka Jackie Toth A 3 - - 3 - - 374.00 57.54 366.00 740.00 18.07 Gold Scores
8 Stephen Weiner Frank Leonard A 4 - - 2 - - 381.50 58.69 358.00 739.50 13.55 Gold Scores
9 Vic Quiros David Rankin A - - - 5/6 - - 337.00 51.85 349.00 686.00 1.79 Red Scores
3 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A - - - 4 - - 340.50 52.38 339.00 679.50 1.17 Red Scores
11 Ann Labe Susan Sneed A - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 356.00 652.00 0.67 Red Scores
6 Garrison Singer Jill Grundland C - - 4 5/6 1 1 337.00 51.85 293.00 630.00 2.98 Gold Scores
1 Susan Shaver Anne Casey B - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 328.00 604.50 1.15 Red Scores
7 Jane Meyer Beth Madsen C - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 305.00 573.00 Scores
4 Kelly Aanenson Clark Ransom B - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 271.50 554.50 Scores
5 Vernon Hoover Dale Sweetwood A - - - - - - 249.00 38.31 304.00 553.00 Scores
2 Susan Kay Schultz Carron Landau C - - - - 2 2 296.00 45.54 252.00 548.00 1.23 Red Scores
10 Sydney Sides Sue Robinson C - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 269.00 545.00 0.86 Red Scores
13 Marianne Spanier Bud Marsh A - - - 1 - - 439.00 67.54 439.00 3.35 Gold Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A 8 - - 4 - - 340.50 52.38 384.00 724.50 7.14 Gold Scores
12 Margaret Young Nancy Luetge A 10 - - 2 - - 349.00 53.69 357.00 706.00 5.84 Gold Scores
5 Marc Raphael Dena Goldston A 11 - - - - - 323.50 49.77 377.50 701.00 5.36 Gold Scores
11 Mark Litterman Donald Housley A 12 - - 3 - - 342.00 52.62 350.50 692.50 4.94 Gold Scores
4 Gary Dubro Lawrence Teitel B - 2 - 5 2 - 339.00 52.15 345.50 684.50 8.03 Gold Scores
7 Paul Harris Joan Beuchel A - - - - - - 334.50 51.46 347.00 681.50 0.58 Red Scores
13 Sadu Marrott John Euler A - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 362.50 679.00 1.75 Red Scores
6 Sundaresan Ram Tim Tilton C - 6/7 3 - - 1 332.50 51.15 322.00 654.50 2.87 Gold Scores
9 Paul Spear Brenda Spear B - - - 1 1 - 356.50 54.85 283.50 640.00 3.35 Gold Scores
1 Jody Williams Richard Williams A - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 314.50 633.50 Scores
8 Donna Barrow Dan Stern C - - 5 - - - 306.00 47.08 318.50 624.50 1.67 Gold Scores
10 Jennifer O'Neill Clifford Hudson C - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 292.50 617.00 Scores
2 Honey Klein Barbara Paton B - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 294.50 607.50 Scores