Aug 18, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A 3 - - 1 - - 384.00 59.08 384.00 3.50 Gold H - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Marc Raphael Dena Goldston A 4 - - 2 - - 377.50 58.08 377.50 2.45 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Sadu Marrott John Euler A 10 - - 3 - - 362.50 55.77 362.50 1.75 Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Margaret Young Nancy Luetge A 12 - - 4 - - 357.00 54.92 357.00 1.23 Red H - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Mark Litterman Donald Housley A 15 - - 5 - - 350.50 53.92 350.50 0.70 Red H - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Harris Joan Beuchel A 17 - - 6 - - 347.00 53.38 347.00 0.58 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Gary Dubro Lawrence Teitel B 18 2 - - 1 - 345.50 53.15 345.50 1.75 Gold H - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Sundaresan Ram Tim Tilton C 27 6 3 - 2 1 322.00 49.54 322.00 1.23 Gold|Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 317.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Jody Williams Richard Williams A - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 H - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Jane Meyer Beth Madsen C - 11 6 - - - 305.00 46.92 305.00 H - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Honey Klein Barbara Paton B - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 294.50 H - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Jennifer O'Neill Clifford Hudson C - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 H - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Spear Brenda Spear B - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 283.50 H - 9 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Leon Lowe Sudhakar Divakaruni A 9 - - 1 - - 364.50 56.08 364.50 3.50 Gold G - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Joshua Donn Peter Gelfand A 14 - - 2 - - 353.50 54.38 353.50 2.45 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 19 - - 3 - - 340.00 52.31 340.00 1.75 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
14 David Ochiai Ken Batko B 23 3 - 4 1 - 334.50 51.46 334.50 1.86 Gold G - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Mark Johnson John Baragona C 24 4 2 5 2 1 331.50 51.00 331.50 1.30 Gold|Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Steve Gross Robert Bass A 26 - - 6 - - 327.50 50.38 327.50 0.58 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Donna Barrow Dan Stern C - 7 4 - 3 2 318.50 49.00 318.50 0.93 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
8 Ilene Morgan James Morgan B - 8 - - - - 313.50 48.23 313.50 G - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Walter Coombs Gayle Quiros B - 9 - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 G - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Tom Reid Jim Aitken A - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 G - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Roger Bates Steven Love A - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 G - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Monika Senf Craig Snowden C - - 7 - - - 295.00 45.38 295.00 G - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Cuno Dave Douglass A - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 273.50 G - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Ronald Grantz Carl Froebel C - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 271.00 G - 6 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 J. Jay Roll Connie Marfell A 5 - - 1 - - 376.00 57.85 376.00 3.35 Gold G - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Markland Jones Kenneth Klein A 6 - - 2 - - 374.50 57.62 374.50 2.35 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
12 D'Anne Pientka Jackie Toth A 8 - - 3 - - 366.00 56.31 366.00 1.68 Red H - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Stephen Weiner Frank Leonard A 11 - - 4 - - 358.00 55.08 358.00 1.17 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Ann Labe Susan Sneed A 13 - - 5 - - 356.00 54.77 356.00 0.67 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A 20 - - - - - 339.00 52.15 339.00 H - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Kathy Litterman Kathy Schenk A - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Jack Stone Margaret Glasner B - 12 - - 1 - 304.00 46.77 304.00 1.64 Gold G - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Vernon Hoover Dale Sweetwood A - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 304.00 H - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Garrison Singer Jill Grundland C - - - - 2 1 293.00 45.08 293.00 1.23 Gold H - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Sydney Sides Sue Robinson C - - - - - 2 269.00 41.38 269.00 0.86 Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Kay Schultz Carron Landau C - - - - - - 252.00 38.77 252.00 H - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg C - - - - - - 221.50 34.08 221.50 G - 4 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Mitch Dunitz A 1 - - 1 - - 463.00 71.23 463.00 3.35 Gold G - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Adele Verkamp JoAnne Lowe A 2 - - 2 - - 392.50 60.38 392.50 2.35 Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III C 7 1 1 3 1 1 372.50 57.31 372.50 1.68 Gold|Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Vic Quiros David Rankin A 16 - - 4 - - 349.00 53.69 349.00 1.17 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Steven Smolen Vicki Lerner A 21 - - 5 - - 337.00 51.85 337.00 0.67 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 22 - - - - - 335.50 51.62 335.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Shaver Anne Casey B 25 5 - - 2 - 328.00 50.46 328.00 1.15 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Joan Shay Ronald Schick A - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 G - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Chuck Shaull Robert Lewis C - 10 5 - - - 310.50 47.77 310.50 G - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Dianne Schechter Anne Marie Harrington A - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 295.00 G - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Edwin Katten Darcy White A - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 291.50 G - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Kelly Aanenson Clark Ransom B - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 271.50 H - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Urben Kandi Osborne C - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 268.00 G - 2 - E/W Scores