Aug 16, 2018 - Thursday 3:00 pm

GOLD RUSH PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
6 Margaret Randol Karla Reynolds 7 3 - - 2 - - 317.50 57.52 315.50 633.00 4.91 Gold Scores
4 Diana Winston Karen Dugger 2 8 5 1 - - 2 273.00 49.46 337.50 610.50 2.06 Gold|Red Scores
9 Robert Desjardin John Heieck 4 9 6 - 4 2 - 296.50 53.71 309.50 606.00 1.75 Gold Scores
8 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst 7 11 - - 1 - - 337.00 61.05 261.00 598.00 1.46 Gold Scores
7 Rodney Houston Dennis Weiland 2 - - 2 - 3 1 286.00 51.81 281.50 567.50 0.89 Red Scores
1 Merle McCann Patricia Shumaker 4 - - - - - - 271.50 49.18 261.50 533.00 Scores
2 Paul Boorman Paul Jacobs 4 - - - 3 1 - 298.50 54.08 230.00 528.50 1.18 Red Scores
5 Iris Stewart Vicki Kellum 2 - - - - - - 218.00 39.49 291.50 509.50 0.61 Red Scores
3 Shari Smart John Smart 2 - - - - - - 217.50 39.40 252.50 470.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
8 Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz 4 14 - - 2 2 - 305.50 55.34 282.00 587.50 1.16 Gold Scores
6 Mary Beigel Marie Pope 4 - - - - - - 271.50 49.18 305.00 576.50 1.18 Red Scores
7 Lindsay Cantoni Beverly Lust 7 - - - - - - 258.50 46.83 305.50 564.00 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Randy Asendorf Tom Stephenson 4 - - - 3 3 - 281.50 51.00 273.50 555.00 1.32 Red Scores
9 Elizabeth Granby Darryl Smith 7 - - - 4 - - 277.00 50.18 273.50 550.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 Betty Tuttle David Dukes 2 - - 4 1 1 1 310.50 56.25 233.50 544.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Janice Medlin Julie Barkas 2 - - 5 - - - 257.50 46.65 283.50 541.00 0.83 Red Scores
4 Gordon Diss Harriet Diss 4 - - - - - - 241.00 43.66 277.50 518.50 0.59 Red Scores
1 Karen Solheim John Fiterman 4 - - - - - - 249.50 45.20 266.50 516.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
4 Sherra Kay Read David Croissant 4 7 4 - 1 1 - 319.50 57.88 291.50 611.00 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
7 Philip Anderson Barbara Crews 4 13 - - 4 3 - 288.50 52.26 301.00 589.50 1.40 Gold|Red Scores
1 Suzanne Cabeen Diane Ogrodowski 7 - - - 2 - - 301.00 54.53 264.00 565.00 1.07 Red Scores
10 Christine Lynn Lois Bartels 4 - - - - - - 285.50 51.72 274.50 560.00 0.54 Red Scores
6 James Kemps Nancy Seamster 4 - - - - - - 270.50 49.00 274.00 544.50 Scores
3 Cindy Barksdale Jayne Anderson 2 - - - 3 2 1 294.00 53.26 224.00 518.00 0.88 Red Scores
9 James Lachner James Finnegan 7 - - - - - - 275.50 49.91 230.50 506.00 Scores
8 Richard Tam Claudette Raphael 2 - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 260.00 498.50 Scores
2 Judith McPeak Janice Skaggs 4 - - - - - - 246.50 44.66 235.50 482.00 Scores
5 Gail Mann Lydia Delventhal 2 - - - - - - 210.00 38.04 263.50 473.50 0.81 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
6 Carl Dorf Arlene Chernell 4 2 2 - 1 1 - 360.00 65.22 288.50 648.50 6.55 Gold Scores
4 James Peters Rosemary Peters 4 - - - 2 2 - 310.50 56.25 270.50 581.00 1.07 Red Scores
2 Roswell Johnson Cheryl Lurie 4 - - - - - - 283.00 51.27 295.50 578.50 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Marilynne Harney Mary Hilmes 7 - - - 3 - - 304.00 55.07 271.50 575.50 1.17 Red Scores
10 Tom Wicker Dixie Wicker 4 - - - - - - 229.00 41.49 306.00 535.00 0.83 Red Scores
5 Arthur Carlson Elaine Carlson 2 - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 260.00 529.00 0.74 Red Scores
3 Donna Wilson Jacque Tooley 2 - - - 4 3 1 303.50 54.98 217.50 521.00 0.74 Red Scores
8 Lynn Oetting Richard Bowman 7 - - - - - - 249.50 45.20 271.50 521.00 0.40 Red Scores
9 Mark Leibowitz Donald Taylor 4 - - - - - - 235.50 42.66 285.00 520.50 0.73 Red Scores
7 Richard Munday Anne Munday 4 - - - - - - 246.50 44.66 267.50 514.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
7 Sheila Naylor John Quinn 7 4 - - 1 - - 333.00 60.33 298.00 631.00 3.68 Gold Scores
1 Jim Wolf Richard Dunie 4 10 - - 2 1 - 291.50 52.81 307.00 598.50 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
9 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens 7 - - - - - - 263.50 47.74 316.50 580.00 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Lee Nykaza Carl Froebel 4 - - - - - - 282.50 51.18 269.00 551.50 Scores
2 Steven Sapiro Sandy Fox 4 - - - 3 2 - 291.00 52.72 255.50 546.50 0.83 Red Scores
6 Jack Berton, Jr Sara O'Neill 2 - - - 4 3 1 288.00 52.17 249.50 537.50 0.87 Red Scores
5 Claudette Perier Gayle Stenstrom 2 - - - - - - 255.00 46.20 265.50 520.50 0.81 Red Scores
8 Dee Campbell Julie Olsen 2 - - - - - 2 256.50 46.47 263.00 519.50 0.61 Red Scores
3 Joanne Hilton Shelia Vogel 2 - - - - - - 222.00 40.22 219.50 441.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
4 Dianne Trees Laurence Niederhofer 4 1 1 - 3 2 - 292.50 52.99 363.50 656.00 8.73 Gold Scores
2 Gary Holt Marcia Dalton 4 5 3 - 1 1 - 313.50 56.79 305.00 618.50 2.91 Gold Scores
1 Beverly Hoover Maudelle Terry 7 6 - - 2 - - 298.00 53.99 313.50 611.50 2.55 Gold|Red Scores
6 Pamela Shoemaker Sandra Cohen 4 12 - - - - - 246.50 44.66 351.00 597.50 1.34 Gold Scores
5 Anita McClintock Kathleen Ashby 2 - - 3 - 3 1 283.00 51.27 281.50 564.50 1.62 Red Scores
9 Bruce Yee Joyce Perlstein 4 - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 289.50 558.50 0.63 Red Scores
7 Patricia McKinley Nancy Marshall 7 - - - 4 - - 285.50 51.72 264.50 550.00 0.51 Red Scores
3 Jim Dennis Sandy Ballard 2 - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 275.50 531.50 Scores
8 Francine Peele Janice Shimokubo 2 - - - - - - 241.00 43.66 175.50 416.50 Scores