Aug 14, 2018 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Leon Lowe Ben Blacik A 2 - - 1 - - 461.50 61.21 451.12 912.62 24.47 Gold Scores
6 Richard Quigg Del Rieschick C 7 3 1 - 2/3 2/3 384.50 50.99 463.72 848.22 8.16 Gold Scores
7 Dave Douglass Arthur Cohen A 15 - - 4 - - 409.50 54.31 400.22 809.72 4.08 Gold Scores
12 Leonard Marks Phebe Packer A - - - 2 - - 420.00 55.70 384.38 804.38 2.56 Red Scores
3 Louis Hillman Tom Reid A - - - - - - 392.50 52.06 393.46 785.96 1.28 Red Scores
9 David Rankin Vic Quiros A - - - 5 - - 407.50 54.05 374.21 781.71 0.73 Red Scores
2 Marilyn Kratter Peter Blake-Ward C - - 5 3 1 1 417.00 55.31 352.72 769.72 1.97 Gold Scores
4 Bill O'Neill Mel Heitger C - - - - 2/3 2/3 384.50 50.99 375.65 760.15 2.12 Red Scores
8 Tad Hofkin Susan Kay Schultz C - - - - - - 363.50 48.21 379.69 743.19 1.30 Red Scores
11 Ronald Schick Joan Shay A - - - 6 - - 406.00 53.85 326.24 732.24 0.61 Red Scores
13 Mecha Mattson Dee Horwitz A - - - - - - 313.00 41.51 381.11 694.11 0.73 Red Scores
15 Anne Marie Harrington Kandi Osborne B - - - - - - 367.00 48.67 322.41 689.41 Scores
14 Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty B - - - - - - 356.00 47.21 311.40 667.40 Scores
1 Jim Horton W 'Lakin' Hines B - - - - - - 342.00 45.36 322.22 664.22 Scores
10 Barbara Herzberg Barbara Paton C - - - - - - 316.50 41.98 291.35 607.85 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Ernest Ledbetter Scott McClure B 3 2 - 1 1 - 461.00 61.14 451.00 912.00 18.35 Gold Scores
5 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 6 - - 2 - - 431.00 57.16 437.78 868.78 9.32 Gold Scores
3 Bruce Ruskin Allan Deserpa A 9 - - 4 - - 400.50 53.12 442.14 842.64 6.53 Gold Scores
13 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson A 11 - - - - - 371.00 49.20 463.80 834.80 5.44 Gold Scores
10 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III C - 6 3 - - - 379.50 50.33 404.49 783.99 3.30 Gold Scores
15 Jody Williams Richard Williams A - - - 3 - - 427.50 56.70 331.46 758.96 1.83 Red Scores
12 Rodger Arnold Francie Straw A - - - - - - 365.50 48.47 380.78 746.28 Scores
9 Robert Bass Steve Gross A - - - 5 - - 387.00 51.33 356.78 743.78 0.73 Red Scores
1 Anne Casey Susan Shaver B - - - - - - 380.50 50.46 359.29 739.79 0.93 Red Scores
8 Adele Verkamp JoAnne Lowe A - - - - - - 369.00 48.94 347.72 716.72 Scores
6 Ronald Grantz Jo Neesvig C - - - 6 2 1 383.00 50.80 317.78 700.78 2.01 Gold|Red Scores
7 Barbara Flanagan Michael Flanagan A - - - - - - 325.50 43.17 360.88 686.38 Scores
11 Jared Boulds Eric Swanson A - - - - - - 304.50 40.38 375.71 680.21 Scores
2 Dianne Schechter Sharon Teitel A - - - - - - 329.50 43.70 337.36 666.86 Scores
14 Elayne Zack Jeffrey Kuhlmann C - - - - - - 254.00 33.69 180.75 434.75 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A 4 - - 2 - - 467.00 61.94 437.21 904.21 13.77 Gold Scores
5 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A 10 - - 5 - - 386.50 51.26 453.60 840.10 5.93 Gold Scores
11 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A 12 - - 3 - - 409.00 54.24 410.78 819.78 5.02 Gold Scores
12 John Schnell Della Schnell A 13 - - 1 - - 469.50 62.27 348.72 818.22 4.66 Gold Scores
9 Sadu Marrott David Zapatka A 14 - - - - - 385.50 51.13 427.01 812.51 4.35 Gold Scores
3 Vernon Hoover Dale Sweetwood A - - - 4 - - 402.00 53.32 405.11 807.11 1.28 Red Scores
13 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A - - - 6 - - 386.00 51.19 416.40 802.40 1.22 Red Scores
14 James Blaschak Jeannette Stern C - 7 4 - 2/3 2/3 353.50 46.88 425.54 779.04 2.86 Gold Scores
2 Carron Landau Linda Ehrlich C - - - - 1 1 364.00 48.28 359.70 723.70 1.97 Gold Scores
1 Jennifer O'Neill Donna Barrow C - - - - 2/3 2/3 353.50 46.88 366.22 719.72 2.11 Red Scores
4 Richard Hunt Mary Fisher B - - - - - - 330.50 43.83 349.79 680.29 Scores
15 Sydney Sides Priscilla Kelly B - - - - - - 290.00 38.46 382.72 672.72 1.30 Red Scores
10 Albert Leenhouts Mary Jean Clegg C - - - - - - 346.50 45.95 316.79 663.29 Scores
6 Esperanza Tejano Sandra Jo Hager C - - - - - - 311.50 41.31 351.22 662.72 Scores
8 Carol Johns Diane Weissman C - - - - - - 314.00 41.64 304.22 618.22 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Gayle Quiros Malcolm Kaiser B 1 1 - 1 1 - 501.00 66.45 415.12 916.12 32.63 Gold Scores
9 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 5 - - 3 - - 433.00 57.43 441.28 874.28 10.88 Gold Scores
14 Elizabeth Erling Kelly Aanenson C 8 4 2 4 3 1 430.00 57.03 413.99 843.99 7.25 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A - - - - - - 380.00 50.40 425.77 805.77 2.56 Red Scores
15 Jim Wart Carol Gerlach B - 5 - 2 2 - 443.50 58.82 360.22 803.72 3.81 Gold Scores
7 J. Jay Roll Connie Marfell A - - - 6 - - 393.50 52.19 399.04 792.54 0.61 Red Scores
11 Margie Schrader Melvin Levine A - - - 5 - - 399.50 52.98 378.06 777.56 0.73 Red Scores
1 Honey Klein Eldonna Otto B - - - - - - 352.00 46.68 425.28 777.28 1.97 Gold Scores
13 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A - - - - - - 356.00 47.21 420.78 776.78 1.28 Red Scores
3 Paul Harris Judith Washor A - - - - - - 374.00 49.60 385.22 759.22 Scores
12 Chris McNaughton Judy McNaughton A - - - - - - 355.50 47.15 379.33 734.83 Scores
2 Robert Lewis Chuck Shaull C - - - - - - 320.50 42.51 407.30 727.80 0.86 Red Scores
6 Debbie Reichow Thomas Windler C - - - - - - 342.50 45.42 373.28 715.78 Scores
10 Dan Wax Linda Tucker C - - - - - 2 358.50 47.55 289.79 648.29 0.86 Red Scores
8 Florence Thier Kay Johnson B - - - - - - 301.50 39.99 277.24 578.74 Scores