Jul 13, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

2-Session Open Pair Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander A 5 - - 2 - - 1.04 58.93 56.86 57.90 9.19 Gold Scores
10 Randall Roberts Barry Holt A - - - 7 - - 53.38 53.38 53.38 0.63 Red Scores
4 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A - - - - - - -0.05 50.65 50.76 50.71 Scores
6 Marlene Konik David Langer A - - - - - - -0.38 47.49 48.26 47.88 Scores
2 Michael Airdo Mike Jones A - - - - - - -3.43 43.14 50.00 46.57 0.60 Red Scores
8 Anna Bianchi Gustavo Saravia Y - 4 3 - - - -2.72 43.57 49.02 46.30 2.64 Gold Scores
9 David Bogolub Rick Schoenfield A - - - - - - 2.29 47.82 43.25 45.54 Scores
1 William McFall Kyle Rockoff A - - - - - - -4.52 39.76 48.80 44.28 Scores
5 Paul Prez Leslie Phelps Y - - - - - - -1.14 42.92 45.21 44.07 Scores
7 David Schroeder Rosede Olson Y - - - - - 1 1.47 44.55 41.61 43.08 1.09 Gold Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 David Joyce Raphael Hallerman Y 6 1 1 2 1 1 3.81 60.78 53.16 56.97 7.87 Gold Scores
10 Sie Santoso Agus Kustrijanto A - - - 6 - - 55.12 55.12 55.12 0.73 Red Scores
3 Ernis Sefita Yunita Fytry A 9 - - 4 - - 3.71 58.28 50.87 54.58 5.51 Gold Scores
6 Jacob Morgan James Melville A 10 - - 7 - - 0.11 54.47 54.25 54.36 5.01 Gold Scores
8 Stephen McConnell Sheldon Natenberg A - - - 5 - - 4.63 57.08 47.82 52.45 0.88 Red Scores
7 Rury Andhani Conny Sumampoun A - - - - - - 1.75 53.38 49.89 51.64 0.53 Red Scores
9 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty A - - - - - - 1.80 52.94 49.35 51.15 Scores
4 Jeroen Swinkels Todd Fisher A - - - - - - 0.82 50.98 49.35 50.17 Scores
1 Charles Hemm Trudy Bernsten Y - - - - - - -1.47 42.59 45.53 44.06 Scores
2 Steven Morris Paul Lindauer A - - - - - - 2.13 42.16 37.91 40.04 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 L James Phillips Craig Allen A 1 - - 1 - - 3.00 64.92 58.93 61.93 27.56 Gold Scores
9 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 3 - - 6 - - -4.79 53.92 63.51 58.72 15.50 Gold Scores
10 Freddy Manoppo Ronny Eltanto A - - - 3/4 - - 57.30 57.30 57.30 1.86 Red Scores
8 Nunung Tri Yulianti Nettin Erinda A 7 - - 3/4 - - 1.58 57.30 54.14 55.72 6.89 Gold Scores
6 Fera Pamayanti Riantini A 8 - - 5 - - 1.64 57.08 53.81 55.45 6.12 Gold Scores
4 Franeky Karwur Jemmi Bojoh A - - - 8 - - -1.85 52.07 55.77 53.92 2.67 Red Scores
3 Janet Hickerson John Goring X - 2 - - 1 - -2.34 48.69 53.38 51.04 4.25 Gold Scores
7 Charles Fortney Muhammad Abedi A - - - - - - -5.71 43.36 54.79 49.08 1.48 Red Scores
1 Marcus Gottlieb Loring Knoblauch X - - - - 2 - 2.13 48.37 44.12 46.25 1.06 Gold Scores
2 Virginia Jach Jan Merrick X - - - - - - 0.49 44.77 43.79 44.28 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Joseph Stokes Cheri Bjerkan A 2 - - 3 - - -1.08 58.61 60.78 59.70 20.67 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein Lynn Leisy A 4 - - 1 - - 5.12 63.29 53.05 58.17 11.63 Gold Scores
10 Susan Adams Toddy Leavitt A - - - 8 - - 3.05 54.14 48.04 51.09 0.55 Red Scores
5 Carolyn Rowley Guy Franklin A - - - - - - -2.94 45.53 51.42 48.48 Scores
1 Matthew Dyer George Clark A - - - - - - -1.41 46.73 49.56 48.15 Scores
8 David Findley Blythe Olshan Findley Y - 3 2 - 2 2 -1.74 46.08 49.56 47.82 3.18 Gold Scores
2 Joyce Gore Theron Lindsey A - - - - - - -5.55 41.61 52.72 47.17 0.53 Red Scores
6 Stacy Jacobs Zafar Khan A - - - - - - -2.01 44.23 48.26 46.25 Scores
7 Jerry Palm Daryl Fraley X - - - - - - -7.24 33.22 47.71 40.47 Scores
4 Louis Sharp Patricia Sharp Y - - - - - - -1.41 38.78 41.61 40.20 Scores