Jul 12, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

2-Session Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.59 Gold 1 1 98.00 Valy LevEvanston, IL Jona PeretzDeerfield, IL Daverille SherChicago, IL Gabriel PeretzDeerfield, IL
3.01 Gold 2/3 2 80.00 Cynthia PolayesChicago, IL Carolyn TurekChicago, IL R Scott ThurstonBaton Rouge, LA Dupree ParkerBaton Rouge, LA
3.01 Gold 2/3 80.00 Neil KazarossBarrington, IL Robert MargolisHighland Park, IL Bill DavisWoodridge, IL Stewart MargolisMundelein, IL
1.94 Gold 4 76.00 Judi KatzChicago, IL Marcy GookinChicago, IL Curtis WehlingGlenview, IL Maryann SalsburyLake Forest, IL
1.53 Gold 5 72.00 Joyce SirotaRiver Forest, IL Irene BeaudoinRiver Forest, IL Marilyn LewisGlen Ellyn, IL Annette LamonOak Brook, IL
1.68 Red 3 63.00 Barbara FlaxmanChicago, IL Roslyn KroftChicago, IL Martin FarkasChicago, IL Eva FarkasChicago, IL
1.26 Red 4 61.00 Sherry HeidenreichDavis, IL Ann MartinOregon, IL Richard PleniewiczByron, IL Judith GraffNaples, FL

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
11 Valy Lev Jona Peretz Daverille Sher Gabriel Peretz C 1 1 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 4.59 Gold
8 Neil Kazaross Robert Margolis Bill Davis Stewart Margolis B 2/3 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.01 Gold
3 Cynthia Polayes Carolyn Turek R Scott Thurston Dupree Parker C 2/3 2 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.01 Gold
6 Judi Katz Marcy Gookin Curtis Wehling Maryann Salsbury B 4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.94 Gold
2 Joyce Sirota Irene Beaudoin Marilyn Lewis Annette Lamon B 5 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.53 Gold
10 Peggy Griem Shelley Pilon Katy Gross Barbara Bebee B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.66 Red
4 Barbara Flaxman Roslyn Kroft Martin Farkas Eva Farkas C - 3 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.68 Red
9 Sherry Heidenreich Ann Martin Richard Pleniewicz Judith Graff C - 4 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.26 Red
7 Daryl Fraley William Birk Terry Bauer Carolyn Potasnik B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.44 Red
13 Suzanne Helfrich Judy Jisa Mary Berg Lynne Graves C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.66 Red
15 Ronny Baker Frances Lyne Judy Rolfe Kathleen Gerbosi B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.22 Red
12 Marica Janisse Pearl Lim Janice McHale Daphne Schreiber C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.44 Red
5 Sue Roess Pat Ball Mary Durkin Carolyn Parmelee C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.44 Red
1 Elizabeth Cotton Laureanne Kromelow Muriel Fortunato Martha Harris C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.22 Red
14 Cecilia Bucolo Eizabeth Martin Barbara Comiskey Jean Lupiani C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results