Jul 11, 2018 - Wednesday 10:00 am

2-Session Open Pair Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Nettin Erinda Nunung Tri Yulianti A 1 - - 1 - - 70.00 70.00 70.00 5.25 Gold K - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Stephen Goldstein Lynn Leisy A 5/6 - - 4 - - 61.31 61.31 61.31 1.84 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Craig Jacobson Barbara Lehman A 8/9 - - 5 - - 57.92 57.92 57.92 1.40 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Fera Pamayanti Riantini A 19 - - 9 - - 52.69 52.69 52.69 0.88 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
13 John Antognoli Deborah Cole X 21/22 3/4 - 10/11 1/2 - 51.54 51.54 51.54 1.62 Gold K - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Airdo James O'Neil A 24 - - - - - 50.85 50.85 50.85 J - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Katherine Rehak Roger Theis A - - - - - - 48.15 48.15 48.15 K - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Trudy Bernsten Charles Hemm Y - 7/8 3/4 - 4 2 45.85 45.85 45.85 1.06 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Charles Johnson Demaris Johnson Y - - 7 - - 3 45.08 45.08 45.08 0.76 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Fellars Toddy Leavitt A - - - - - - 44.31 44.31 44.31 K - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Judith Adler Sunaina Kumar Y - - - - - - 42.62 42.62 42.62 K - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Marjorie Zolla John Miller Y - - - - - - 42.23 42.23 42.23 K - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Sylvia Dunne A Bascon Y - - - - - - 34.15 34.15 34.15 K - 2 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 David Bogolub Rick Schoenfield A 5/6 - - 2 - - 61.31 61.31 61.31 3.68 Gold J - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Joice Tueje Robert Parasian A 8/9 - - 4 - - 57.92 57.92 57.92 1.84 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Joyce Gore Theron Lindsey A 10 - - 5 - - 57.69 57.69 57.69 1.40 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Tom Fogarty Kyle Rockoff X 12 2 - 7 2 - 54.77 54.77 54.77 1.26 Gold J - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Mark Weisman Howard Engle A 17 - - 10 - - 53.85 53.85 53.85 0.81 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Jemmi Bojoh Franeky Karwur A 20 - - - - - 51.85 51.85 51.85 J - 8 - N/S Scores
5 James Orleans Gail Shaps Y - 5 1 - 3 1 49.08 49.08 49.08 1.34 Gold J - 5 - N/S Scores
3 James Angell Michael Devine A - - - - - - 47.38 47.38 47.38 J - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Samuel Sirko Janet Nachman Y - 9 5 - - - 45.77 45.77 45.77 J - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A - - - - - - 45.69 45.69 45.69 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 George Clark Susan Adams A - - - - - - 45.38 45.38 45.38 J - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Judy Riehs David Langer A - - - - - - 44.23 44.23 44.23 J - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Sandra Herman Bev Pincus Y - - - - - - 38.38 38.38 38.38 J - 13 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Taufik Asbi Lusje Bojoh A 2 - - 2 - - 68.46 68.46 68.46 3.68 Gold J - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Sharon Fellars Ming Sheng A 4 - - 3 - - 61.46 61.46 61.46 2.63 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Ernis Sefita Yunita Fytry A 13/14 - - 6 - - 54.54 54.54 54.54 1.21 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
2 Barry Holt Claude Weil A 15 - - 7 - - 54.46 54.46 54.46 1.07 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Lynn Gryll Carole Greene A 18 - - 8 - - 52.85 52.85 52.85 0.96 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Leonard Dubin Jim Mulbrandon X 21/22 3/4 - 10/11 1/2 - 51.54 51.54 51.54 1.62 Gold J - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Larry Cohen Adrienne Cohen A 25 - - - - - 50.54 50.54 50.54 J - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 26 - - - - - 49.92 49.92 49.92 K - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Blythe Olshan Findley Lindy Berggreen Y - 6 2 - 3 1 46.08 46.08 46.08 1.51 Gold J - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Louis Nimnicht Steven Watson A - - - - - - 45.15 45.15 45.15 J - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Genny Cesario Ryszard Matuszczyk Y - - - - - - 40.15 40.15 40.15 J - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Marie Stevenson Burton Lewis Y - - - - - - 39.15 39.15 39.15 J - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Lindauer Steven Morris A - - - - - - 39.00 39.00 39.00 K - 9 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
12 James Melville Jacob Morgan A 3 - - 1 - - 61.92 61.92 61.92 5.25 Gold K - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Bill Mondigir Marcella Lasut A 7 - - 3 - - 58.77 58.77 58.77 2.63 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
10 John Goring Janet Hickerson X 11 1 - 6 1 - 57.08 57.08 57.08 1.80 Gold K - 10 - N/S Scores
13 David Joyce L James Phillips A 13/14 - - 8 - - 54.54 54.54 54.54 0.96 Red K - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Thomas Moran Marcia Aspinall A 16 - - 9 - - 54.08 54.08 54.08 0.88 Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Maxson James Diebel A 23 - - - - - 51.31 51.31 51.31 J - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Carolyn Rowley Dolores Baumgart A - - - - - - 48.08 48.08 48.08 J - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Rury Andhani Conny Sumampoun A - - - - - - 46.23 46.23 46.23 K - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Judith Kamins Gerald Landy Y - 7/8 3/4 - 4 2 45.85 45.85 45.85 0.94 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Peter Doan Michele Pockross Y - 10 6 - - - 45.38 45.38 45.38 J - 9 - E/W Scores
11 E. R. McKinney James McKinney A - - - - - - 43.15 43.15 43.15 K - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Sarah Walker Benjamin Stephan Y - - - - - - 41.15 41.15 41.15 K - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Carol Knoblauch Loring Knoblauch X - - - - - - 39.15 39.15 39.15 K - 4 - N/S Scores