Jul 01, 2018 - Sunday 11:00 am

Flight A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.50 Silver 1 155.00 Lino D'SouzaBurlington, ON Terrence RegoMississauga, ON Andy StarkToronto, ON Detlef LadewigToronto, ON
12.38 Silver 2 147.00 Steven UngerThornhill, ON Doug AndrewsEtobicoke, ON Keith HeckleyHamilton, ON J Melvin NortonBurlington, ON
9.28 Silver 3 140.00 Eiji KujiraiNorth York, ON Martin HunterMississauga, ON Michael CafferataMarkham, ON David ColbertEtobicoke, ON
6.96 Silver 4 133.00 Ray JotchamScarborough, ON Richard ChanMarkham, ON Paul JanickiMarkham, ON Terry DuNorth York, ON
5.50 Silver 5 131.00 David CohenThornhill, ON Harvey FogelWillowdale, ON Adam Weisz-MargulesThornhill, ON Andrew TylmanToronto, ON
4.42 Silver 6/7 130.00 Craig MacintoshScarborough, ON John CookToronto, ON Jan StewartToronto, ON Gary ZlotToronto, ON
4.42 Silver 6/7 130.00 Ina DemmeMaple, ON Bill KertesYork, ON Chris ChambersThornhill, ON Irfan AshrafAjax, ON
6.94 Silver 1 125.00 Sheldon PearlmanToronto, ON Elizabeth GallagherOakville, ON Clay DahlToronto, ON Rick JenkinsToronto, ON
5.21 Silver 2 117.00 Gene LiNorth York, ON Max ChengToronto, ON Jasmine XiongMarkham, ON Cindy Zhang HeToronto, ON
3.90 Silver 3 116.00 Bo Han ZhuOakville, ON Jacob FreemanToronto, ON Martin ZhaoRichmond Hill, ON John DongRichmond Hill, ON
2.93 Silver 4 105.00 Medhat FawzyRichmond Hill, ON Ambrose NgThornhill, ON Thambi SivarajahMarkham, ON Nancy LouwmanAurora, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
22 Lino D'Souza Terrence Rego Andy Stark Detlef Ladewig A 1 - - - - - 155.00 0.00 155.00 16.50 Silver
17 Steven Unger Doug Andrews Keith Heckley J Melvin Norton A 2 - - - - - 147.00 0.00 147.00 12.38 Silver
10 Eiji Kujirai Martin Hunter Michael Cafferata David Colbert A 3 - - - - - 140.00 0.00 140.00 9.28 Silver
3 Ray Jotcham Richard Chan Paul Janicki Terry Du A 4 - - - - - 133.00 0.00 133.00 6.96 Silver
20 David Cohen Harvey Fogel Adam Weisz-Margules Andrew Tylman A 5 - - - - - 131.00 0.00 131.00 5.50 Silver
21 Ina Demme Bill Kertes Chris Chambers Irfan Ashraf A 6/7 - - - - - 130.00 0.00 130.00 4.42 Silver
7 Craig Macintosh John Cook Jan Stewart Gary Zlot A 6/7 - - - - - 130.00 0.00 130.00 4.42 Silver
11 Sheldon Pearlman Elizabeth Gallagher Clay Dahl Rick Jenkins X - 1 - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 6.94 Silver
13 Ron Bishop John Duquette John Rayner Jill Thompson A - - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 1.12 Silver
19 Gene Li Max Cheng Jasmine Xiong Cindy Zhang He X - 2 - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 5.21 Silver
15 Bo Han Zhu Jacob Freeman Martin Zhao John Dong X - 3 - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 3.90 Silver
14 Mark Liberman Barbara Shnier Lesley Thomson Barry Senensky A - - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 1.28 Silver
12 Medhat Fawzy Ambrose Ng Thambi Sivarajah Nancy Louwman X - 4 - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 2.93 Silver
4 Wayne Ruttan Joyce Ruttan Aaron Hillel Sarah Hillel X - - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 1.28 Silver
6 Chris Chan William Wang Huaiming Zhou Alan Huttung Lam X - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 0.96 Silver
23 Saad Dahdouh Diana Dahdouh Ragi El-Hoss M-Christine El-Hoss X - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.96 Silver
1 Qing Ping Yu Yuan Chen Qian Ren Tiger Hu X - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 0.96 Silver
8 Stephen Goldin Andrew Risman Joan Viidik Tony Viidik A - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 0.96 Silver
5 Ian Coats Pat Crampsey Trevor Dundas Jim Colvin X - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.64 Silver
2 Barry Waldman Linda Waldman Beverly Candlish Carolyn Feldman A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.32 Silver
18 Candice Huang David Zhang Lisa Chen Yong Liang Zheng X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.32 Silver
16 Barbara Clinton Vince Oddy Despina Georgas Brent Gibbs A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.32 Silver
9 Mark Garel Patrick Thompson Ross Traub Gail Model X - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results