Jul 18, 2018 - Wednesday 1:30 pm

Wed Aft Open Pair/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.07 Silver 1 17.00 Diane VaughanMadison, WI Mark OlskyMadison, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI Mary OlskyMadison, WI
6.05 Silver 2 16.50 Winona WilsonThiensville, WI Harriette MyersMequon, WI Patti WeiglerMilwaukee, WI Lizabeth KennedyMenomonee Falls, WI
4.19 Silver 3/4 1 15.00 Maryjoy MadrigranoKenosha, WI Jim JurikTinley Park, IL Lee PetzoldKenosha, WI Robert GentzKenosha, WI
3.97 Silver 3/4 15.00 Charles BantzWest Allis, WI Henry SokolMequon, WI Carolyn HammondMequon, WI Robert SteuerGlendale, WI
3.14 Silver 5/6 2 14.50 Richard DorfmanOconomowoc, WI Gary Vanden HoutenBeaver Dam, WI Ray KalinowskiWaukesha, WI Jan CobbVerona, WI
2.24 Silver 5/6 14.50 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI Robert WebsterRipon, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI
2.07 Silver 7/10 3/4 14.00 Laina MarshOconomowoc, WI James BrucknerMilwaukee, WI Monica AnsayOconomowoc, WI William ParsonsDelafield, WI
2.07 Silver 7/10 3/4 14.00 Irene BoltonWaukesha, WI Sue MillerWaukesha, WI Pat StuehlerWatertown, WI Patricia CosgroveWaukesha, WI
1.21 Silver 7/10 14.00 Bud SteinMequon, WI Betty MarggrafMuskego, WI David SchudsonWaukesha, WI Dorothy CoakleyElm Grove, WI
1.21 Silver 7/10 14.00 Steven PicusMequon, WI Yvette NearyMequon, WI Joan SteinMilwaukee, WI Paul KarasElm Grove, WI
1.33 Silver 5 13.50 Sandy PalmerShorewood, WI Abid MumtazHouston, TX Audrey RubinMequon, WI Michael RoederMadison, WI
0.87 Silver 6/7 13.00 David IsraelstamMadison, WI Michael FehrenbachBrown Deer, WI E Elizabeth KretschmarMadison, WI Roslyn KrauseMequon, WI
0.87 Silver 6/7 13.00 John PerelesBayside, WI James VagourdesMilwaukee, WI Jill PolacheckMilwaukee, WI Gwen RotterThiensville, WI
1.86 Silver 1/2 12.50 Barbara SchuelkeMenomonee Falls, WI James EllisBrookfield, WI Melodee CurtesHartford, WI Bhadra ChhedaNew Berlin, WI
1.86 Silver 1/2 12.50 Sharon Jane GogginsOconomowoc, WI Mary ReissIxonia, WI John LawrykOshkosh, WI Doug Jepsen
1.19 Silver 3 11.00 Ray ParnellWonder Lake, IL Michael MurphyBarrington, IL Jo BaillieMarco Island, FL Susan PowersN Barrington, IL
0.89 Silver 4 10.50 Marlene BackusBrookfield, WI Doris GriffinPalos Park, IL Charles CongoPewaukee, WI Nick SzaboBrookfield, WI

Recaps

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Paolo Ranaldi Michele Foran Robert Webster William Malesevich A 5/6 - - 1 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.24 Silver
6 Bud Stein Betty Marggraf David Schudson Dorothy Coakley A 7/10 - - 2/3 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.21 Silver
9 Steven Picus Yvette Neary Joan Stein Paul Karas A 7/10 - - 2/3 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.21 Silver
4 Sandy Palmer Abid Mumtaz Audrey Rubin Michael Roeder B - 5 - 4 1 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.33 Silver
1 David Israelstam Michael Fehrenbach E Elizabeth Kretschmar Roslyn Krause B - 6/7 - - 2 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.87 Silver
5 Barbara Schuelke James Ellis Melodee Curtes Bhadra Chheda C - - 1/2 - 3/4 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.86 Silver
7 Mary Emory Barbara Aronson Nancy Burke Muriel Becker B - - - - 3/4 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.48 Silver
10 Carolyn Kuske Donna Witasek Gail Schilling Tom Witasek B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
8 Barbara Swansby Judy Burzynski Linet Lewerenz Bea Husting C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
2 Dennis Dragan Michele Walsh Evelyn Gerum Betty Riley C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50