Jul 18, 2018 - Wednesday 1:30 pm

Wed Aft Open Pair/Team(T) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Paolo Ranaldi Michele Foran Robert Webster William Malesevich A 5/6 - - 1 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.24 Silver
6 Bud Stein Betty Marggraf David Schudson Dorothy Coakley A 7/10 - - 2/3 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.21 Silver
9 Steven Picus Yvette Neary Joan Stein Paul Karas A 7/10 - - 2/3 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.21 Silver
4 Sandy Palmer Abid Mumtaz Audrey Rubin Michael Roeder B - 5 - 4 1 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.33 Silver
1 David Israelstam Michael Fehrenbach E Elizabeth Kretschmar Roslyn Krause B - 6/7 - - 2 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.87 Silver
5 Barbara Schuelke James Ellis Melodee Curtes Bhadra Chheda C - - 1/2 - 3/4 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.86 Silver
7 Mary Emory Barbara Aronson Nancy Burke Muriel Becker B - - - - 3/4 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.48 Silver
10 Carolyn Kuske Donna Witasek Gail Schilling Tom Witasek B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
8 Barbara Swansby Judy Burzynski Linet Lewerenz Bea Husting C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
2 Dennis Dragan Michele Walsh Evelyn Gerum Betty Riley C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50

Section BB - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Winona Wilson Harriette Myers Patti Weigler Lizabeth Kennedy A 2 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 6.05 Silver
7 Maryjoy Madrigrano Jim Jurik Lee Petzold Robert Gentz B 3/4 1 - 2/3 1 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 4.19 Silver
3 Charles Bantz Henry Sokol Carolyn Hammond Robert Steuer A 3/4 - - 2/3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.97 Silver
6 Mark Kinzer Dick Bruno Kerry Smith Robert Gardner A - - - 4/5 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.56 Silver
4 John Pereles James Vagourdes Jill Polacheck Gwen Rotter B - 6/7 - 4/5 2 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.87 Silver
1 Dee Becker Bonnie Elliott Mary McCormick Thomas Ohlgart B - - - - 3 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.56 Silver
10 Marlene Backus Doris Griffin Charles Congo Nick Szabo C - - 4 - - 1 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.89 Silver
2 Jerald Schlais Margaret Parsons Erv Bluemner Dorothy Eisenberg C - - - - - 2 10.00 41.67 10.00 0.52 Silver
8 Patricia Peck Thomas Krueger Joan Koenig Richard Krueger C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
5 Susan Daniels Trish Brandt Denis Nathan Frank Dethloff C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50

Section EE - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Diane Vaughan Mark Olsky Worth Vaughan Mary Olsky A 1 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 8.07 Silver
4 Richard Dorfman Gary Vanden Houten Ray Kalinowski Jan Cobb B 5/6 2 - 2 1 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 3.14 Silver
1 Laina Marsh James Bruckner Monica Ansay William Parsons B 7/10 3/4 - 3/4 2/3 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.07 Silver
8 Irene Bolton Sue Miller Pat Stuehler Patricia Cosgrove B 7/10 3/4 - 3/4 2/3 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.07 Silver
10 Lynette Koski Jan Stimpert Marjorie Thien Ed Bladow A - - - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00
9 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss John Lawryk Doug Jepsen C - - 1/2 - - 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.86 Silver
5 Ray Parnell Michael Murphy Jo Baillie Susan Powers C - - 3 - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.19 Silver
6 David Spicuzza William Crise Carol Rushman-Meili Jane Crise B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
2 Kurt Litscher Sylvia Trenhaile Janet Litscher John Trenhaile C - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00
7 Vicki Sosnay Constance Galanti Joanne Behling Barbara Wetzel B - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00