Jul 18, 2018 - Wednesday 9:30 am

Wed AM Open Pair/Team(T) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 David Schudson Betty Marggraf Bud Stein Dorothy Coakley A 2 - - 1 - - 19.00 79.17 19.00 5.90 Silver
4 Carolyn Kuske Donna Witasek Gail Schilling Tom Witasek B 6 3 - 2 1 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.28 Silver
3 Steven Picus Yvette Neary Joan Stein Paul Karas A - - - 3/4 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 0.86 Silver
8 Kurt Litscher Gerald Haig Janet Litscher Thomas Allen B - 4 - 3/4 2 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.71 Silver
1 John Pereles James Vagourdes Jill Polacheck Gwen Rotter B - 5 - - 3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.28 Silver
6 Henry Sokol Joyce Bessette Robert Steuer Dale Bessette A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
10 Sandy Palmer Abid Mumtaz Audrey Rubin Michael Roeder B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
2 Jerald Schlais Dorothy Eisenberg Erv Bluemner Margaret Parsons C - - - - - 1 8.50 35.42 8.50 0.64 Silver
7 Constance Galanti Joanne Altenburg Barbara Wetzel Kathryn Peterson B - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00
5 Betty Riley Rick Leech Michele Walsh Debbie Leech C - - - - - - 6.00 25.00 6.00

Section B - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Barbara Schuelke James Ellis Melodee Curtes Bhadra Chheda C 3/4 1/2 1 1/2 1/2 1 16.50 68.75 16.50 3.88 Silver
7 Gary Vanden Houten Andrea Macheel Jan Cobb Steve Macheel B 3/4 1/2 - 1/2 1/2 - 16.50 68.75 16.50 3.88 Silver
3 Diane Vaughan Mary Olsky Worth Vaughan Mark Olsky A 5 - - 3 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 2.49 Silver
8 Ray Parnell Michael Murphy Jo Baillie Susan Powers C - 6 2 4 3 2 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.43 Silver
1 David Israelstam Vicki Sosnay E Elizabeth Kretschmar Joanne Behling B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
9 Winona Wilson Patti Weigler Harriette Myers Lizabeth Kennedy A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
5 Susan Daniels Trish Brandt Denis Nathan Frank Dethloff C - - 3 - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50 1.07 Silver
6 Donna Devine Thomas Krueger George Kaiser Mary Alice Herzog B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
4 Mary Emory Muriel Becker Nancy Burke Barbara Aronson B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
2 Sharon May Patricia Peck Charles Congo Joan Koenig C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00

Section E - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Mark Kinzer Dick Bruno Kerry Smith Robert Gardner A 1 - - 1 - - 19.50 81.25 19.50 7.87 Silver
6 Paolo Ranaldi Michele Foran Robert Webster William Malesevich A 7 - - 2 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.40 Silver
3 Marjorie Thien Jan Stimpert Lynette Koski Ed Bladow A - - - 3 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.96 Silver
1 Laina Marsh William Parsons Monica Ansay James Bruckner B - - - 4/5 1/2 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.90 Silver
7 Thomas Ohlgart Mary McCormick Bonnie Elliott Dee Becker B - - - 4/5 1/2 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.90 Silver
4 Irene Bolton Sue Miller Pat Stuehler Patricia Cosgrove B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
8 Susan Zlotocha Lee Petzold Robert Gentz Maryjoy Madrigrano B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
5 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss John Lawryk Doug Jepsen C - - - - - 1 9.50 39.58 9.50 0.64 Silver
2 Barbara Swansby Bea Husting Linet Lewerenz Judy Burzynski C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00