Jul 07, 2018 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Charlynn Foust Barbara Moomy B 2 1 - 1 1 - 417.91 64.29 417.91 9.85 Silver Scores
5 Robert Parasian Joice Tuejeh A 6 - - 3 - - 398.38 61.29 398.38 3.12 Silver Scores
9 Fera Damayanti Riantini A - - - 8 - - 340.36 52.36 340.36 1.07 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Cross Marge Chipman B - - - 10 4 - 334.77 51.50 334.77 1.19 Silver Scores
2 Nat Harris Sarah Thompson C - - - - 6 3 319.13 49.10 319.13 1.05 Silver Scores
13 Mechel Frost Janet Appel A - - - - - - 318.93 49.07 318.93 Scores
6 Donna Holt Janris Wells C - - - - 8 5 318.54 49.01 318.54 0.42 Silver Scores
3 Terry Spector Barbara Zander A - - - - - - 308.23 47.42 308.23 Scores
10 Michael Reeslund Connie Spector B - - - - - - 307.88 47.37 307.88 Scores
7 Elaine Luartes Frances Scales C - - - - - - 304.61 46.86 304.61 Scores
12 Betsy Keeling Jan Pass C - - - - - - 302.81 46.59 302.81 Scores
15 Douglas Hirt Melanie Hirt B - - - - - - 297.20 45.72 297.20 Scores
1 Dianne Sussman Sheila Fleming C - - - - - - 255.99 39.38 255.99 Scores
11 Mike Smithfield John Ford C - - - - - - 244.42 37.60 244.42 Scores
14 Joan Barco Samuel Barco C - - - - - - 243.77 37.50 243.77 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Ronny Eltanto Youberth Sumarauw A 1 - - 1 - - 450.42 69.30 450.42 13.13 Silver Scores
15 Phillip Vest Chris Sloan C 3 2 1 2 1 1 411.06 63.24 411.06 7.39 Silver Scores
4 Doug Matthews Sidney Stanley C 8 4 3 4 2 2 391.04 60.16 391.04 2.77 Silver Scores
5 Nettin Erinda Nunung Tri Yulianti A 13 - - 7 - - 367.58 56.55 367.58 1.18 Silver Scores
11 Tonya Jones John Robey C - 6 4 8 4 3 356.08 54.78 356.08 1.77 Silver Scores
14 Linda Murdock Alison Gembar C - - 5 10 6 4 340.26 52.35 340.26 1.33 Silver Scores
13 Rebecca Lowen Carol Cox A - - - - - - 323.12 49.71 323.12 Scores
9 Richard Roiseman Terry Van Dyke A - - - - - - 322.10 49.55 322.10 Scores
8 Jay Hitt Anne Hitt A - - - - - - 320.70 49.34 320.70 Scores
1 Tommy Latham William Anderson B - - - - - - 317.92 48.91 317.92 Scores
6 Margaret Hogshead Anne Veevers C - - - - - - 310.24 47.73 310.24 Scores
2 Ann Caste Thomas Caste C - - - - - - 279.46 42.99 279.46 Scores
3 Dot Blue Kevin Clark A - - - - - - 262.36 40.36 262.36 Scores
12 Sherry Howell Ruth Raines C - - - - - - 242.10 37.25 242.10 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Peggy Burkhalter Carol Spining C 5 3 2 2 2 1 399.46 61.46 399.46 4.15 Silver Scores
3 Patrick Williams Judith Armonat A 7 - - 4 - - 391.72 60.26 391.72 2.34 Silver Scores
9 Bill Mondigir Marcella Lasut A 9 - - 5 - - 390.78 60.12 390.78 1.55 Silver Scores
5 Ernis Sefita Yunita Fytry A 12 - - 6 - - 375.48 57.77 375.48 1.34 Silver Scores
15 Coley McGinnis Linda Hanson A - - - 7 - - 359.12 55.25 359.12 1.18 Silver Scores
12 Martha Merryman Eugene Merryman C - - 6 9 3 2 339.04 52.16 339.04 1.70 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Newman Betsi Tunnell B - - - 11 5 - 333.60 51.32 333.60 0.83 Silver Scores
13 David Birnbaum Arthur Lowen A - - - 12 - - 331.80 51.05 331.80 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Gloria Blount Judith Gandee C - - - - 7 4 319.10 49.09 319.10 0.74 Silver Scores
14 Ltcol Harry Allen Jr Geraldine Fischer C - - - - - 6 317.96 48.92 317.96 0.35 Silver Scores
7 Lloyd Russell Joy Conkwright C - - - - - - 314.80 48.43 314.80 Scores
11 Gloria Moore Ruth Casey C - - - - - - 313.30 48.20 313.30 Scores
8 Ralph Boles III Ardona Boles B - - - - - - 294.90 45.37 294.90 Scores
6 Patricia Roach Harry Roach C - - - - - - 281.74 43.34 281.74 Scores
1 Pamela Allen J Kenneth Jacobs B - - - - - - 256.64 39.48 256.64 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jane Howard Bryan Howard A 4 - - 3 - - 406.52 62.54 406.52 5.54 Silver Scores
10 Larry Averbuch Gregory Reichert B 10 5 - 5 3 - 383.74 59.04 383.74 2.08 Silver Scores
13 Brian Hingerty Dick Arnold A 11 - - 6 - - 378.66 58.26 378.66 1.34 Silver Scores
4 Scott Lewis Thomas Cox B - 7 - 9 5 - 346.44 53.30 346.44 1.17 Silver Scores
12 Norman Hasty Bob Allard B - - - 11 7 - 332.96 51.22 332.96 0.83 Silver Scores
5 Rury Andhani Conny Sumampouw A - - - 12 - - 331.20 50.95 331.20 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Patricia Beason Jonathan Young B - - - - 8 - 327.84 50.44 327.84 0.40 Silver Scores
14 Louise Vandever Judy Anderson C - - - - - 5 320.38 49.29 320.38 0.40 Silver Scores
15 Walter Brostrom James Porter C - - - - - - 307.72 47.34 307.72 Scores
9 Charles Smith Jr Elizabeth Ivey A - - - - - - 306.90 47.22 306.90 Scores
8 William Lefko Steven McMahan B - - - - - - 306.78 47.20 306.78 Scores
2 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - - - - - 270.92 41.68 270.92 Scores
11 Brenda Kelly Jack Sieling C - - - - - - 251.64 38.71 251.64 Scores
7 James Wynalek Maureen Wynalek C - - - - - - 241.80 37.20 241.80 Scores
6 Rick Ross Pam Donofrio C - - - - - - 217.06 33.39 217.06 Scores