Jul 06, 2018 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Barbara Newman Betsi Tunnell B 4 1 - 2 1 - 443.50 63.18 443.50 6.56 Silver Scores
6 Nettin Erinda Nunung Tri Yulianti A 11 - - 6 - - 421.50 60.04 421.50 1.37 Silver Scores
1 Jemmy Bojoh Franky Karwur A - - - 9 - - 387.50 55.20 387.50 1.00 Silver Scores
10 Patricia Beason Marge Chipman B - 6/7 - 10 3 - 370.00 52.71 370.00 1.70 Silver Scores
9 David Albrecht Elizabeth Ivey A - - - - - - 342.00 48.72 342.00 Scores
7 Mechel Frost Eleanor Rodgers B - - - - - - 334.50 47.65 334.50 Scores
2 Nat Harris Sarah Thompson C - - - - - 6 331.00 47.15 331.00 0.37 Silver Scores
3 Terry Spector Dianne Sussman A - - - - - - 318.50 45.37 318.50 Scores
5 Joanne Minnick Marlyn McBroom C - - - - - - 272.50 38.82 272.50 Scores
8 Cheryl Pehoushek Geraldine Fischer C - - - - - - 250.50 35.68 250.50 Scores
11 Richard Cummings Zouhair Bishara C - - - - - - 247.00 35.19 247.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ronny Eltanto Youberth Sumarauw A 3 - - 2 - - 459.50 65.46 459.50 7.22 Silver Scores
6 Joice Tuejeh Robert Parasian A 8 - - 5 - - 429.00 61.11 429.00 1.71 Silver Scores
9 Robert Erwin Jr Anne Erwin A - - - 7 - - 402.00 57.26 402.00 1.21 Silver Scores
7 Thomas Cox Scott Lewis B - - - - 5 - 362.50 51.64 362.50 0.61 Silver Scores
8 Margaret Hogshead Anne Veevers C - - 6/7 - 6 5 357.50 50.93 357.50 0.91 Silver Scores
11 Brian Hingerty Dick Arnold A - - - - - - 353.50 50.36 353.50 Scores
4 Tommy Latham William Anderson B - - - - 7 - 345.50 49.22 345.50 0.44 Silver Scores
3 Arthur Lowen David Strayhorn A - - - - - - 345.00 49.15 345.00 Scores
5 Edith Walker Polly Arnold C - - - - - - 320.50 45.66 320.50 Scores
2 Sandy Gregory Ella Beesley C - - - - - - 316.50 45.09 316.50 Scores
10 Doug Matthews Sidney Stanley C - - - - - - 312.00 44.44 312.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Sia Santoso Agus Kustrijanto A 1 - - 1 - - 505.00 71.94 505.00 12.83 Silver Scores
3 Coley McGinnis Linda Hanson A 6 - - 3 - - 438.50 62.46 438.50 3.04 Silver Scores
6 Bill Mondigir Marcella Lasut A 9 - - 4 - - 425.50 60.61 425.50 2.09 Silver Scores
4 Michael Reeslund Connie Spector B - 3 - 8 2 - 389.00 55.41 389.00 3.69 Silver Scores
10 Melanie Hirt Douglas Hirt B - - - - 6 - 353.00 50.28 353.00 0.57 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Cross Donna Holt C - - - - 7 3 351.00 50.00 351.00 1.10 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Latham Marie Robinson C - - - - 8 4 350.00 49.86 350.00 0.77 Silver Scores
7 Peggy West Frances Scales C - - - - - - 328.00 46.72 328.00 Scores
8 Sheila Fleming Gloria Blount C - - - - - - 313.00 44.59 313.00 Scores
9 Alison Gembar Betsy Keeling C - - - - - - 268.50 38.25 268.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Conny Sumampouw Bert Toar Polii A 2 - - 1 - - 500.00 71.23 500.00 9.62 Silver Scores
6 Fera Damayanti Riantini A - - - 8/9 - - 387.50 55.20 387.50 1.05 Silver Scores
8 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - 5 3 11 3 3 377.00 53.70 377.00 2.46 Silver Scores
7 Howard Sandler Steven McMahan B - - - - - - 334.50 47.65 334.50 Scores
9 Terry Van Dyke Janice Van Dyke A - - - - - - 332.50 47.36 332.50 Scores
2 Joy O'Dell Jack Waddey C - - - - - - 315.50 44.94 315.50 Scores
10 Calvin Fultz Bob Allard A - - - - - - 280.00 39.89 280.00 Scores
4 Pamela Allen Ltcol Harry Allen Jr B - - - - - - 274.50 39.10 274.50 Scores
3 Brenda Kelly Jack Sieling C - - - - - - 271.00 38.60 271.00 Scores
5 Carol Spining Peggy Burkhalter C - - - - - - 226.00 32.19 226.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Michael Hartono Rury Andhani A 10 - - 5 - - 423.00 60.26 423.00 1.59 Silver Scores
9 Patrick Williams Judith Armonat A - - - 7 - - 412.50 58.76 412.50 1.21 Silver Scores
3 Berkeley Montes David Birnbaum A - - - 11 - - 366.00 52.14 366.00 0.85 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Belfiglio Betty Mercy-Rourke C - - 5 12 4 1 361.50 51.50 361.50 2.19 Silver Scores
5 James Lawler Mary Caraway C - - 6/7 - 5 2 357.50 50.93 357.50 1.53 Silver Scores
8 Lloyd Russell Joy Conkwright C - - - - - 5 340.50 48.50 340.50 0.44 Silver Scores
4 Charlynn Foust Barbara Moomy B - - - - - - 324.00 46.15 324.00 Scores
2 Patricia Roach Harry Roach C - - - - - - 318.00 45.30 318.00 Scores
7 Joan Barco Gregory Barco C - - - - - - 311.00 44.30 311.00 Scores
10 Gloria Moore Ruth Casey C - - - - - - 227.00 32.34 227.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jay Hitt Anne Hitt A 5 - - 3 - - 441.00 62.82 441.00 4.06 Silver Scores
5 William Lefko Phillip Vest C 7 2 1 4 1 1 431.00 61.40 431.00 4.92 Silver Scores
1 Ernis Sefita Yunita Fytry A 12 - - 6 - - 420.50 59.90 420.50 1.37 Silver Scores
2 Tonya Jones John Robey C - 4 2 8/9 2 2 387.50 55.20 387.50 3.29 Silver Scores
3 Linda Murdock Dot Blue A - - - 10 - - 382.50 54.49 382.50 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Martha Merryman Eugene Merryman C - 6/7 4 12 4 4 370.00 52.71 370.00 1.85 Silver Scores
9 Rebecca Lowen Carol Cox A - - - - - - 324.00 46.15 324.00 Scores
6 Maureen Wynalek James Wynalek C - - - - - 6 321.50 45.80 321.50 0.35 Silver Scores
8 Betty Grandstaff Ruth Raines C - - - - - - 257.00 36.61 257.00 Scores
10 Louise Vandever Judy Anderson C - - - - - - 244.00 34.76 244.00 Scores