Jul 06, 2018 - Friday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Nat Harris Sarah Thompson C 1 1 1 1 1 1 339.99 61.59 339.99 9.63 Silver Scores
10 Ltcol Harry Allen Jr Pamela Allen B 4 3 - 2 2 - 334.69 60.63 334.69 4.06 Silver Scores
9 Patrick Williams Judith Armonat A - - - 9 - - 317.06 57.44 317.06 0.75 Silver Scores
8 Thomas Cox Scott Lewis B - - - 10 4 - 313.97 56.88 313.97 0.84 Silver Scores
2 Linda Murdock Dot Blue A - - - 11 - - 303.34 54.95 303.34 0.64 Silver Scores
11 Brian Hingerty Dick Arnold A - - - - - - 270.69 49.04 270.69 Scores
14 Barbara Newman Betsi Tunnell B - - - - - - 269.87 48.89 269.87 Scores
4 John Robey Tonya Jones C - - - - - 3 267.84 48.52 267.84 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Malik Kabir Sidney Stanley C - - - - - 4 266.16 48.22 266.16 0.50 Silver Scores
5 Robert Parasian Joice Tuejeh A - - - - - - 261.59 47.39 261.59 Scores
3 Kenneth McPeak Diana McPeak C - - - - - - 260.15 47.13 260.15 Scores
12 Mechel Frost Eleanor Rodgers B - - - - - - 239.48 43.38 239.48 Scores
15 Patricia Roach Harry Roach C - - - - - - 224.24 40.62 224.24 Scores
13 Gloria Moore Ruth Casey C - - - - - - 215.36 39.01 215.36 Scores
7 Cheryl Pehoushek Geraldine Fischer C - - - - - - 206.38 37.39 206.38 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Phillip Vest William Lefko C 2 2 2 1 1 1 335.76 60.83 335.76 7.22 Silver Scores
5 Ronny Eltanto Youberth Sumarauw C 5 4 3 3 2 2 326.76 59.20 326.76 3.05 Silver Scores
9 Rebecca Lowen Carol Cox A 6 - - 4 - - 326.13 59.08 326.13 2.29 Silver Scores
4 Jack Waddey Joy O'Dell C 9 5 4 5 3 3 320.92 58.14 320.92 1.58 Silver Scores
11 Calvin Fultz Bob Allard A - - - 6 - - 314.01 56.89 314.01 1.03 Silver Scores
2 David Birnbaum Anne Martin A - - - 9 - - 300.06 54.36 300.06 0.75 Silver Scores
13 Brenda Kelly Jack Sieling C - - - - 7 5 274.57 49.74 274.57 0.37 Silver Scores
6 Gloria Blount Sheila Fleming C - - - - 8 6 270.20 48.95 270.20 0.32 Silver Scores
8 Judy Anderson Ruth Raines C - - - - - - 255.61 46.31 255.61 Scores
3 Larry Averbuch J Kenneth Jacobs B - - - - - - 251.86 45.63 251.86 Scores
10 Marlyn McBroom Joanne Minnick C - - - - - - 249.01 45.11 249.01 Scores
7 Carol Spining Peggy Burkhalter C - - - - - - 235.82 42.72 235.82 Scores
15 Louise Vandever Walter Brostrom C - - - - - - 232.82 42.18 232.82 Scores
14 Jane Anastario Betty Grandstaff C - - - - - - 225.44 40.84 225.44 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Nunung Tri Yulianti Nettin Erinda A 7 - - 3 - - 324.41 58.77 324.41 2.24 Silver Scores
13 Terry Spector Dianne Sussman A 8 - - 4 - - 324.39 58.77 324.39 1.56 Silver Scores
5 Bert Toar Polii Conny Sumampouw A - - - 5 - - 320.42 58.05 320.42 1.19 Silver Scores
11 Bill Mondigir Marcella Lasut A - - - 6 - - 319.50 57.88 319.50 1.03 Silver Scores
8 Lloyd Russell Joy Conkwright C - 6 5 7 3 2 318.75 57.74 318.75 1.21 Silver Scores
9 Michael Hartono Rury Andhani A - - - 8 - - 317.15 57.45 317.15 0.82 Silver Scores
4 Charlynn Foust Barbara Moomy B - - - 12 5 - 296.85 53.78 296.85 0.60 Silver Scores
3 Coley McGinnis Linda Hanson A - - - - - - 285.44 51.71 285.44 Scores
10 Hope Hallum Ann Williams B - - - - 6 - 278.15 50.39 278.15 0.40 Silver Scores
14 Patricia Beason Marge Chipman B - - - - 7 - 277.08 50.20 277.08 0.34 Silver Scores
7 David Albrecht Elizabeth Ivey A - - - - - - 250.98 45.47 250.98 Scores
2 Patricia Latham Marie Robinson C - - - - - - 232.95 42.20 232.95 Scores
6 Barbara Belfiglio Betty Mercy-Rourke C - - - - - - 209.57 37.97 209.57 Scores
12 Lawson Sonny Freeman Jr James Lawler C - - - - - - 163.40 29.60 163.40 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Franky Karwur Jemmy Bojoh A 3 - - 2 - - 335.36 60.75 335.36 5.42 Silver Scores
1 Ernis Sefita Yunita Fytry A - - - 7 - - 310.70 56.29 310.70 0.91 Silver Scores
4 Michael Reeslund Connie Spector B - - - 8 4 - 301.65 54.65 301.65 0.90 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Cross Donna Holt C - - 6 10 5 4 292.74 53.03 292.74 0.75 Silver Scores
3 Arthur Lowen David Strayhorn A - - - 11 - - 285.47 51.72 285.47 0.64 Silver Scores
9 Howard Sandler Steven McMahan B - - - 12 6 - 276.95 50.17 276.95 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Fera Damayanti Riantini A - - - - - - 271.10 49.11 271.10 Scores
5 Agus Kustrijanto Sia Santoso A - - - - - - 263.15 47.67 263.15 Scores
8 Margaret Hogshead Anne Veevers C - - - - - - 262.98 47.64 262.98 Scores
2 Sandy Gregory Ella Beesley C - - - - - - 261.18 47.32 261.18 Scores
13 Tommy Latham William Anderson B - - - - - - 258.26 46.79 258.26 Scores
14 Don Turner Ann Rees B - - - - - - 249.33 45.17 249.33 Scores
12 Betsy Keeling Alison Gembar C - - - - - - 235.50 42.66 235.50 Scores
10 Sherry Howell Sue Atwood C - - - - - - 204.59 37.06 204.59 Scores