Jul 14, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Sat Aft Open Pair/Team(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Glenna Shannahan George Bleskachek A 2 - - 1 - - 183.00 58.65 183.00 5.84 Silver Scores
2 Paul Morgan Marjorie Morgan B 3 1 - 2 1 - 178.00 57.05 178.00 4.38 Silver Scores
4 Sal Weingarten Abid Mumtaz C - - - 3 2 1 162.50 52.08 162.50 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - 4 - - 159.50 51.12 159.50 0.76 Silver Scores
6 David Raitt William Omdahl B - - - - - - 158.00 50.64 158.00 Scores
8 Steve Macheel Andrea Machee C - - - - - 2/3 146.50 46.96 146.50 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Charles Shoham Michael Reedy C - - - - - 2/3 146.50 46.96 146.50 0.55 Silver Scores
7 James Schultz Roman Rommelfanger C - - - - - - 141.00 45.19 141.00 Scores
5 Stan Fuhrmann Patrick Borman A - - - - - - 136.50 43.75 136.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Arthur Flashinski Lee Prellwitz A 1 - - 1 - - 197.00 63.14 197.00 7.79 Silver Scores
6 Jeffrey Copsey James Bloedorn C 6 4 3 2 1 1 171.00 54.81 171.00 1.85 Silver Scores
4 Mardi Deml Linda Mills B - - - 3 2 - 165.00 52.88 165.00 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Steve Neumueller David Rockenfield B - - - 4 3 - 161.50 51.76 161.50 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Charles Vierthaler Duane Steinhauer B - - - - - - 158.50 50.80 158.50 Scores
8 Gregg Underheim Wayne Peters C - - - - - 2 152.50 48.88 152.50 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Cindy Strohm Rachel Hillman C - - - - - - 150.00 48.08 150.00 Scores
2 Karen Reese Elizabeth Miller B - - - - - - 133.00 42.63 133.00 Scores
1 Robert Breun Tony Blasczyk C - - - - - - 108.00 34.62 108.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sandi Park Elizabeth Meffert C 4 2 1 1 1 1 174.83 56.04 174.83 3.29 Silver Scores
8 Richard Dorfman Ray Kalinowski C 8 5 4 2 2 2 166.83 53.47 166.83 1.44 Silver Scores
3 Julia Sherman Marian Conway C - 6 5 3 3 - 165.50 53.04 165.50 1.03 Silver Scores
1 Adam Gewiss Paolo Ranaldi A - - - - - - 163.83 52.51 163.83 Scores
2 Martha Brusegar Nancy Hegna B - - - - - - 155.00 49.68 155.00 Scores
7 Rochelle Andress Jane Dupont C - - - - - - 138.66 44.44 138.66 Scores
4 Colleen McCabe William Higbee B - - - - - - 138.49 44.39 138.49 Scores
5 Kathleen Wood Robert Bodoh B - - - - - - 137.33 44.02 137.33 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 John Morgan Ronald Grosh C 5 3 2 1 1 1 171.50 54.97 171.50 2.46 Silver Scores
7 Catherine Fashingbauer Will Engel A 7 - - 2 - - 168.01 53.85 168.01 1.44 Silver Scores
2 Jerry Marchant Robert Webster B - - - 3 2 - 163.67 52.46 163.67 1.03 Silver Scores
6 Laurie Gabrielson Jeri Sebo C - - - - - 2 163.34 52.35 163.34 0.64 Silver Scores
3 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A - - - - - - 160.67 51.50 160.67 Scores
5 Kathleen Allen Judy Burzynski C - - - - - - 154.67 49.57 154.67 Scores
4 Gary Vanden Houten Steve Slinger B - - - - - - 151.00 48.40 151.00 Scores
1 Mary Ann Romberg Charles Robinson C - - - - - - 122.67 39.32 122.67 Scores