Jul 13, 2018 - Friday 1:30 pm

Fri Aft Pair/Team - Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A 1 - - 1 - - 201.50 64.58 201.50 8.71 Silver Scores
2 Gary Vanden Houten Jan Cobb B 2 1 - 2 1 - 192.50 61.70 192.50 6.53 Silver Scores
7 Cindy Strohm Victor Johnson C - 6 2 3 2 1 169.00 54.17 169.00 1.68 Silver Scores
5 David Raitt Nancy Ogreenc A - - - 4 - - 168.50 54.01 168.50 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Lee Esworthy Kay Esworthy A - - - - - - 161.00 51.60 161.00 Scores
4 Daniel Stone Janet Stone B - - - - - - 150.50 48.24 150.50 Scores
8 Wayne Peters Gregg Underheim C - - - - - - 140.50 45.03 140.50 Scores
3 Marla Engbloom Mary Bolen C - - - - - - 131.00 41.99 131.00 Scores
6 Donald Peterson Lois Short B - - - - - - 130.00 41.67 130.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Arthur Flashinski Paolo Ranaldi A 4/5 - - 1 - - 185.50 59.46 185.50 3.22 Silver Scores
4 Martha Brusegar Nancy Hegna B - - - 2 1 - 167.00 53.53 167.00 1.53 Silver Scores
9 Donald Schuette Amy Shumway A - - - 3/4 - - 160.00 51.28 160.00 0.93 Silver Scores
2 Elizabeth Miller Karen Reese B - - - 3/4 2 - 160.00 51.28 160.00 0.97 Silver Scores
3 Stan Fuhrmann Glenna Shannahan A - - - - - - 155.00 49.68 155.00 Scores
5 Mary Ann Romberg Phyllis Learish C - - 5 - - 1 145.00 46.47 145.00 0.92 Silver Scores
1 Jeffrey Copsey James Bloedorn C - - - - - 2 140.00 44.87 140.00 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Abid Mumtaz Sal Weingarten C - - - - - - 128.00 41.03 128.00 Scores
8 Christine Priest Geoffrey Priest C - - - - - - 123.00 39.42 123.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A 3 - - 1 - - 192.17 61.59 192.17 4.90 Silver Scores
8 Kathleen Wood Robert Bodoh B 4/5 2 - 2 1 - 185.50 59.46 185.50 3.22 Silver Scores
5 Paul Morgan Marjorie Morgan B - - - 3 2 - 150.83 48.34 150.83 1.03 Silver Scores
7 Dianne Kiehl Marlene Backus C - - 4 - 3 1 147.51 47.28 147.51 0.95 Silver Scores
3 Charles Shoham Michael Reedy C - - - - - - 144.17 46.21 144.17 Scores
4 Joan Schuette Harry Hegna B - - - - - - 142.67 45.73 142.67 Scores
6 Cathy River Nona Hill C - - - - - - 127.84 40.97 127.84 Scores
2 Audrey Gehrig Mary Storer B - - - - - - 116.84 37.45 116.84 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Matt Zebell Bob Esser B 6 3 - 1 1 - 185.17 59.35 185.17 2.22 Silver Scores
1 Richard Dorfman William Omdahl C 7 4 1 2 2 1 183.33 58.76 183.33 2.24 Silver Scores
7 Duane Steinhauer Lee Prellwitz A 8 - - 3 - - 171.49 54.96 171.49 1.16 Silver Scores
8 Steve Neumueller David Rockenfield B - 5 - - 3 - 170.66 54.70 170.66 1.25 Silver Scores
4 Robert Webster Jerry Marchant B - - - - - - 164.83 52.83 164.83 Scores
5 Robert Breun Howard Gesbeck C - - 3 - - - 152.66 48.93 152.66 1.26 Silver Scores
2 Linda Mills Mardi Deml B - - - - - - 146.50 46.96 146.50 Scores
6 Joan Jenson Charles Robinson C - - - - - - 113.83 36.48 113.83 Scores