Jul 07, 2018 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Robert Brett Gord Murray A 9 - - - - - 352.25 50.18 457.00 809.25 4.35 Silver Scores
6 Stephane Leblanc David Jones A 13 - - - - - 362.50 51.64 400.00 762.50 1.87 Silver Scores
9 Paul Hardy Elizabeth Scott A - - - - - - 363.25 51.75 368.52 731.77 Scores
5 B Wilson Avi Poriah A - - - 5 - - 397.75 56.66 313.30 711.05 1.19 Silver Scores
10 Maxine Etkin Barbara Tench B - - - 8 5 - 380.50 54.20 312.00 692.50 0.82 Silver Scores
7 Mark Lacroix Salwa Milic C - - - 6 3 2 394.25 56.16 254.50 648.75 1.03 Silver Scores
4 Tom Barber Carl Vervoort C - - - - - - 318.25 45.33 326.00 644.25 Scores
2 Georgina Pickett Joyce Wyman A - - - - - - 321.50 45.80 320.00 641.50 Scores
3 Robert Tremblay Robert Blanchette B - - - - - - 280.00 39.89 334.00 614.00 Scores
1 Pierrette Fuoco Suzanne Marcil B - - - - - - 260.00 37.04 299.50 559.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Rubin Zweig Tom Viglasky B 7 3 - 2 1 - 439.75 62.64 391.55 831.30 4.65 Silver Scores
10 Marc Lachapelle Xavier Combey A 8 - - 1 - - 468.00 66.67 361.50 829.50 5.14 Silver Scores
8 Sharon Crawford Reta Murray A 10 - - 4 - - 406.75 57.94 392.00 798.75 2.37 Silver Scores
4 Howard Dudley Derry Oke B - 5 - 11 3 - 385.75 54.95 358.21 743.96 1.79 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Mitchell Diane Stortini C - 6 2 - - - 334.25 47.61 392.00 726.25 2.19 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Armstrong Constance Allison A - - - - - - 314.00 44.73 372.40 686.40 0.67 Silver Scores
5 John Crombie Fern Wilson C - - 4 - - 2 338.00 48.15 347.00 685.00 1.23 Silver Scores
9 Louise Renard Gerry Maisonneuve A - - - - - - 330.25 47.04 294.81 625.06 Scores
3 Nancy Mackereth Barbara Sharpe C - - - - - 3 336.00 47.86 279.44 615.44 0.49 Silver Scores
1 Terrence Fagan Iris Winston B - - - - - - 237.00 33.76 274.96 511.96 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bert Curry Bill Bowman A 1 - - 2 - - 418.50 59.62 490.87 909.37 13.06 Silver Scores
3 Edward Zaluski Bob Zeller A 3 - - 4 - - 409.00 58.26 450.50 859.50 7.35 Silver Scores
8 Amanda Walley John Lloyd A - - - 10 - - 374.50 53.35 345.12 719.62 0.69 Silver Scores
1 James Russell Martin Gordon B - - - 7 4 - 388.00 55.27 328.00 716.00 0.91 Silver Scores
9 Judie Belyea Eleanor Cavanagh A - - - - - - 333.00 47.44 334.00 667.00 Scores
2 William Hanes Rod MacDonald A - - - - - - 331.50 47.22 331.50 663.00 Scores
4 Bruce Tennant Judith Hill B - - - 11 6 - 373.50 53.21 263.50 637.00 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Jane Ogura Julia Demerse C - - - - - - 237.50 33.83 378.18 615.68 1.00 Silver Scores
7 Chunsheng Yang G. Jianping C - - - - - - 331.00 47.15 284.50 615.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Zaluski Jeffrey Smith A 5 - - 5 - - 406.00 57.83 437.00 843.00 4.35 Silver Scores
7 Jeff Reusing Jeremy O Connor B 6 2 - 3 2 - 419.00 59.69 415.13 834.13 4.42 Silver Scores
9 Brian Lamarre Charles Wehrle A 12 - - 9 - - 390.50 55.63 374.06 764.56 2.01 Silver Scores
2 Carol Harries Gaylia Ohlman A - - - 7 - - 393.00 55.98 327.63 720.63 0.91 Silver Scores
8 Elizabeth Gilmour Sid Brownstein A - - - - - - 316.50 45.09 386.83 703.33 1.16 Silver Scores
1 Andrew Brown Margaret Bedward B - - - - 5 - 352.50 50.21 350.52 703.02 0.37 Silver Scores
4 Bernard Parent Helene Martin B - - - - - - 249.50 35.54 345.05 594.55 Scores
3 Odette Lefaivre Anne Ferguson C - - - - - - 289.50 41.24 271.50 561.00 Scores
6 Marcel Lacasse David Cook C - - - - - - 305.00 43.45 248.27 553.27 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Yongjun Lu Bing Le B 2 1 - 1 1 - 438.00 62.39 437.00 875.00 9.80 Silver Scores
2 Tara McCabe Waldemar Frukacz A 11 - - 9 - - 375.00 53.42 404.00 779.00 2.18 Silver Scores
3 Carole Parent Guay Robert Inkol C - 7 3 3 2 1 416.25 59.29 308.52 724.77 2.24 Silver Scores
5 Jay Apfelbaum April Apfelbaum A - - - - - - 366.00 52.14 345.80 711.80 Scores
1 Joe Potter Donald Maclean B - - - - - - 355.00 50.57 341.50 696.50 0.27 Silver Scores
8 Greg Middleton Paul Kilger A - - - 12 - - 372.00 52.99 318.00 690.00 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Ann Perez Ross Graham C - - 5 - - - 319.75 45.55 359.00 678.75 0.97 Silver Scores
7 Madeleine Pilon Michel Lalonde B - - - - - - 307.50 43.80 360.00 667.50 0.65 Silver Scores
4 Kay Richardson Brian Richardson B - - - - - - 260.50 37.11 310.50 571.00 Scores
10 Jean Monette Carol Bell A - - - - - - 342.25 48.75 342.25 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Layne Noble Deborah Harper A 4 - - 8 - - 391.00 55.70 467.37 858.37 5.51 Silver Scores
6 John Polak Ann Labelle A 14 - - 6 - - 394.50 56.20 361.05 755.55 1.74 Silver Scores
1 Craig Stewart Sherrill Stewart C - 4 1 - 4 1 372.00 52.99 376.96 748.96 2.92 Silver Scores
5 Gerry Pernica Rachel Pernica B - 8 - - - - 318.25 45.33 402.00 720.25 1.30 Silver Scores
4 Irene Churchill Alison Burkett B - - - - 7 - 338.50 48.22 377.73 716.23 1.15 Silver Scores
7 John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh A - - - 10 - - 389.00 55.41 319.72 708.72 0.69 Silver Scores
2 Joan Dunbar Linda Roach A - - - 12 - - 373.25 53.17 311.98 685.23 0.60 Silver Scores
9 William Xie David Jacobson C - - - - - - 272.00 38.75 370.50 642.50 0.62 Silver Scores
3 Sharon Perkins Patti McCabe B - - - - 6 - 346.00 49.29 276.05 622.05 0.31 Silver Scores
10 John Tsui Nickie Ages B - - - - - - 273.25 38.92 273.25 Scores