Jul 13, 2018 - Friday 12:30 pm

Fri Aft 199er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Allan Chernov Mike Carter B 3 2 - 1 1 - 77.50 61.51 77.50 1.58 Silver Scores
6 Anne Goodman Gano Ehlers A 4 - - 2 - - 75.83 60.18 75.83 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Carey Pharr Susan Pharr C - - 6 3 2 1 63.92 50.73 63.92 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Bonnie Keene Denise Patterson C - - - - - 2 62.33 49.47 62.33 0.42 Silver Scores
3 Jole Luehrs Judy Zipkes A - - - - - - 60.75 48.21 60.75 Scores
8 Tony Arthur Carol Arthur C - - - - - - 59.83 47.48 59.83 Scores
2 Carol Phelps Holley McGehee C - - - - - - 54.83 43.52 54.83 Scores
7 Trish Hill Mary Beecherl C - - - - - - 48.30 38.33 48.30 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jana Mueller Linda Robertson B 5 3 - 1 1 - 75.67 60.06 75.67 1.19 Silver Scores
2 Ben Schkolne Kent Baxter C 6 4 2 2 2 1 75.58 59.98 75.58 1.20 Silver Scores
1 Rodger Gruenwald Eileen Smith B - - - 3 3 - 67.00 53.17 67.00 0.44 Silver Scores
6 Leslie Collins Charles Thomas C - - - - - 2 59.85 47.50 59.85 0.42 Silver Scores
5 Amy Adams Burton Shepherd C - - - - - - 59.25 47.02 59.25 Scores
4 Steve Rait Cindy McIntyre C - - - - - - 58.17 46.17 58.17 Scores
8 Ernestine Beauchamp Nancy McLeod C - - - - - - 57.67 45.77 57.67 Scores
3 Margie Portela Judy Bouska A - - - - - - 50.67 40.21 50.67 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Amy Anderson Patricia Mittenthal C 2 1 1 1 1 1 77.85 61.79 77.85 2.11 Silver Scores
10 Beverly Winchester Calvin Winchester B - 5 - 2 2 - 74.36 59.02 74.36 0.68 Silver Scores
9 Dorothy Bjorck Tasca Feibel C - - 4 3 3 2 69.16 54.89 69.16 0.95 Silver Scores
7 Karen DeGraffenreid Paul Therriault C - - 5 4 - - 68.33 54.23 68.33 0.51 Silver Scores
4 Howard Cavins Mary Jane Hall B - - - - - - 66.20 52.54 66.20 Scores
2 Bill Beach Susan Jaffer B - - - - - - 62.43 49.55 62.43 Scores
6 Janet Sheppard Tina Maher A - - - - - - 58.43 46.37 58.43 Scores
8 Kenneth Javor Constance Javor A - - - - - - 57.66 45.76 57.66 Scores
1 Irene Pence Joan Chandler A - - - - - - 54.81 43.50 54.81 Scores
5 Darlene Campbell Jenise Young C - - - - - - 43.74 34.71 43.74 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Deanna Davis Param Ahluwalia A 1 - - 1 - - 84.78 67.29 84.78 2.73 Silver Scores
7 Lynda Pillans Phil Pillans A - - - 2 - - 74.27 58.94 74.27 0.68 Silver Scores
3 Curt McIntyre Rex Bruns C - 6 3 3 1 1 69.85 55.44 69.85 0.90 Silver Scores
2 Karim Abuhamad Kurt Smith B - - - 4 2 - 66.92 53.11 66.92 0.51 Silver Scores
1 Marjory Myers Bob Bender A - - - - - - 63.84 50.67 63.84 Scores
6 Frank Quick Beth Sonnier C - - - - - 2 58.50 46.43 58.50 0.42 Silver Scores
5 John Peart Sherry Peart C - - - - - - 55.58 44.11 55.58 Scores
9 Pam Johnson Norman Feldman C - - - - - - 47.59 37.77 47.59 Scores
8 Lori Slocum Doug Hughes C - - - - - - 45.76 36.32 45.76 Scores