Jul 18, 2018 - Wednesday 9:00 am

Wed - Thurs Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.74 Gold 1/2 98.00 Bill MondigirManado North Su, la Marcella LasutManado North C, el Robert Parasian Joice TuejeTondano Sulawes, i
6.74 Gold 1/2 98.00 Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Allan GravesHammonds Plain, NS Reanette FrobouckPittsburgh, PA Huub BertensLas Vegas, NV
4.33 Gold 3 73.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD David KobleBartlesville, OK Thomas Maccormac Harold GeorgeWichita, KS Daniel HoekstraPortland, OR
3.25 Gold 4 67.00 Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Brenda KellerPalm Springs, CA
3.92 Gold 1 1 60.00 Robert ReidLincoln, NE Terrence IbbsMiami Beach, FL Bruce BurnsLincoln, NE Olivia HarrisonLincoln, NE
2.94 Gold 2 54.00 Freddie MykytyshynWinnipeg, MB Jenna TichonWinnipeg, MB Terry VisentinWinnipeg, MB Ken GoodridgeWinnipeg, MB

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Bill Mondigir Marcella Lasut Robert Parasian Joice Tueje A 1/2 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 6.74 Gold
9 Curtis Cheek Allan Graves Reanette Frobouck Huub Bertens A 1/2 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 6.74 Gold
2 G S Jade Barrett David Koble Thomas Maccormac Harold George Daniel Hoekstra A 3 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.33 Gold
3 Sudhakar Divakaruni Venkatrao Koneru Bruce Ferguson Brenda Keller A 4 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.25 Gold
12 Robert Reid Terrence Ibbs Bruce Burns Olivia Harrison C - 1 1 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.92 Gold
11 Linda Webb Frank Knier Polly Schoning Gerald Burdeski A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.26 Red
4 Freddie Mykytyshyn Jenna Tichon Terry Visentin Ken Goodridge B - 2 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.94 Gold
8 Donna Lombardini Nancy Wittwer Bill Kent Toby White John Oxley A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.26 Red
1 Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik Carolynn Sue Miller Audrey Ercolini C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.26 Red
7 Daniel Thompson Donna Wegner Kathleen Blackwell Jack Dugan B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.84 Red
5 Paul Klein Nancy Klein Tracey Guice Ivy French Myrna Sullivan Mary Fox C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.42 Red
10 Lavonne Peterson Doris Hausmann Charlotte Lunsford Carolyn Rossie B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results