Jul 17, 2018 - Tuesday 1:15 pm

Famous Dave's Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Gold 1 91.00 Huub BertensLas Vegas, NV Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Allan GravesHammonds Plain, NS Reanette FrobouckPittsburgh, PA
5.78 Gold 2 82.00 Robert Parasian Joice TuejeTondano Sulawes, i Bill MondigirManado North Su, la Marcella LasutManado North C, el
4.66 Gold 3 1 73.00 Daniel ThompsonEgan, SD Donna WegnerSioux Falls, SD Kathleen BlackwellEgan, SD Jack DuganRapid City, SD
3.50 Gold 4/5 2 71.00 Doris HausmannOkoboji, IA Lavonne PetersonSpencer, IA Charlotte LunsfordMilford, IA Carolyn RossieArnolds Park, IA
2.91 Gold 4/5 71.00 Sarah ImigSioux City, IA Nancy WittwerFalls City, NE Peter WitykDes Moines, IA Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD Douglas StarkDes Moines, IA
2.62 Gold 3 66.00 Wayne KooikerOrange City, IA Diana HowardN Sioux City, SD Barbara WillisS Sioux City, NE Jean DarnellSioux City, IA
1.97 Gold 4 62.00 Bruce BurnsLincoln, NE Olivia HarrisonLincoln, NE Robert ReidLincoln, NE Terrence IbbsMiami Beach, FL Brenda GlazeAnchorage, AK
2.82 Gold 1 48.00 Tracey GuiceSeattle, WA Ivy FrenchSeattle, WA Marge JonesWausau, WI Carol KonradNeshkoro, WI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Huub Bertens Curtis Cheek Allan Graves Reanette Frobouck A 1 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 7.70 Gold
6 Robert Parasian Joice Tueje Bill Mondigir Marcella Lasut A 2 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.78 Gold
5 Daniel Thompson Donna Wegner Kathleen Blackwell Jack Dugan B 3 1 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.66 Gold
11 Sarah Imig Nancy Wittwer Peter Wityk Donna Lombardini Douglas Stark A 4/5 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.91 Gold
3 Doris Hausmann Lavonne Peterson Charlotte Lunsford Carolyn Rossie B 4/5 2 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.50 Gold
9 Wayne Kooiker Diana Howard Barbara Willis Jean Darnell B - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.62 Gold
4 Bruce Burns Olivia Harrison Robert Reid Terrence Ibbs Brenda Glaze B - 4 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.97 Gold
10 Terry Visentin Ken Goodridge Jenna Tichon Freddie Mykytyshyn B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.05 Red
7 Tracey Guice Ivy French Marge Jones Carol Konrad C - - 1 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.82 Gold
8 Craig Frerichs Roswitha Frerichs Marie Russiello Emil Russiello C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.84 Red
2 Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik Carolynn Sue Miller Audrey Ercolini C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.42 Red
1 Spencer Brende Nick Zarkos Mary Abraham Kurt Riemer C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results