Jul 07, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

GOLD RUSH Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Margaret Sobolewski Janice Leuenberger 7 2 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 92.50 198.00 6.38 Gold Scores
4 Simon Carr Michael Barth 3 9 6 - 2 1 - 98.50 58.63 85.50 184.00 1.70 Gold Scores
7 James Mosley Harry Potter 7 13/14 - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 87.00 181.50 1.24 Gold|Red Scores
8 Joyce Farley Nora Klein 3 - - - - 2/3 - 79.00 47.02 96.50 175.50 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
9 Sue Marcus Flo Lippman 3 - - - - 2/3 - 79.00 47.02 94.00 173.00 1.61 Red Scores
3 Freddie Baldwin Jewel Baldwin 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 68.50 156.50 0.51 Red Scores
1 Jenny Shaefer Alice Ling 7 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 89.00 155.50 0.51 Red Scores
6 Michael Beaghen Jonathan Holland 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 77.50 155.50 Scores
2 Richard Grauel Susan Pettit 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 58.50 125.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Kate Baldwin Stephen Baldwin 3 4 2 - 4/5 - - 89.50 53.27 103.00 192.50 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jonathan Siegel Malcolm Stewart 7 5 - - 4/5 - - 89.50 53.27 102.00 191.50 2.83 Gold Scores
1 Charles Stewart Jeffrey Stead 7 - - - 1 - - 95.50 56.85 80.00 175.50 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Rex Wang Wen-Jia Chen 3 - - - 2 1 - 91.50 54.46 72.50 164.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Katherine Marshall Eula Thomas 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 85.50 162.50 0.64 Red Scores
6 Alexander Stille Barbara Devaney 3 - - - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 72.50 162.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 Michael Canes Kenneth Cohn 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 73.50 156.50 Scores
5 Joseph Abita Barbara Levine 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 147.00 Scores
2 Kermit Quick William Perkey 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 76.00 142.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Michael Sofocleous Hannelore Sofocleous 7 1 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 104.00 204.00 8.50 Gold Scores
1 James Mentzer Virginia Ivin 7 13/14 - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 89.00 181.50 1.17 Gold Scores
4 Julian Klazkin Cathy McIntyre 3 - - - 4 2 - 84.00 50.00 90.00 174.00 1.58 Red Scores
3 Karen Steele Beverly Titzel 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 88.50 169.50 0.62 Red Scores
7 Duncan Wainwright James Connor 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 90.00 168.00 0.84 Red Scores
9 Robert Greenburg Michael Heald 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 88.00 165.50 Scores
2 Laura Pawlak Daniel Pawlak 3 - - - 3 1 - 88.00 52.38 69.50 157.50 1.05 Red Scores
6 Patricia Haggerty Ellen Simonoff 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 77.00 150.50 Scores
8 Eva Vorndran John Weiler 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 66.00 147.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Martha Zier Gail Wollenberg 3 12 8 - 3 2 - 88.50 52.68 93.50 182.00 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
5 Joan Leavitt Elaine Parks 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 88.50 174.00 Scores
6 Ann Hunter Lorraine Shumaker 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 97.50 171.50 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Robert Bonger Didy Bonger 7 - - - 1 - - 95.00 56.55 75.00 170.00 1.45 Gold Scores
8 John Wertman David Goldfrank 3 - - - 2 1 - 90.00 53.57 79.50 169.50 1.05 Red Scores
2 Evelyn Reneer Janyce Cone 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 79.50 162.00 Scores
3 C Elmore Amy Elmore 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 85.00 158.00 Scores
4 Lee Harp Beth Fricano 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 71.00 152.00 Scores
7 Betsy Lauer Katherine Koch 3 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.51 Red Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Hsi-I Wang Wei Chang 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 114.50 68.15 78.50 193.00 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
8 Debra Malet Gale Greenbaum 3 6 3 - 2 2 - 91.86 54.68 98.00 189.86 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
2 Carole Stringer Joseph Lebaron 7 - - - 3 - - 87.79 52.26 93.50 181.29 1.46 Red Scores
1 Rochelle Hilton Marlene Gross 7 - - - - - - 77.64 46.21 97.50 175.14 1.02 Red Scores
5 Esther Boyd Joyce Graves 7 - - - - - - 77.14 45.92 91.00 168.14 0.62 Red Scores
9 Kenneth Nowitzky Norman Bregman 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 91.00 166.00 0.74 Red Scores
7 Mary Wyatt Robert Maman 3 - - - 4/5 - - 79.79 47.49 83.50 163.29 0.40 Red Scores
3 Anita Lancaster Diane Woodworth 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 75.00 147.00 Scores
4 Thomas Stanley Kathleen Parkins 3 - - - 4/5 - - 79.79 47.49 65.50 145.29 0.40 Red Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Brian Detter Donald Beyer 3 7 4 - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 98.50 188.00 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
4 Rick Klapthor James Waller 3 8 5 - 1 1 - 110.50 65.77 74.00 184.50 1.89 Gold Scores
2 Robert Ives Mark Valavanis 3 10 7 - 3 2 - 95.14 56.63 88.50 183.64 1.55 Gold Scores
5 Julie Marquette Mary Ourand 7 11 - - 2 - - 100.86 60.04 82.00 182.86 1.42 Gold Scores
1 Pat Teer Bill Teer 7 - - - - - - 75.65 45.03 90.00 165.65 1.02 Red Scores
3 Eileen Covert Odessa Morton 7 - - - - - - 72.71 43.28 92.00 164.71 1.02 Red Scores
9 Phyllis Schultze Jacquelin Smith 3 - - - - - - 72.71 43.28 78.50 151.21 Scores
8 Joan Axilbund Nancy Smagala 3 - - - - - - 71.71 42.68 79.00 150.71 Scores
6 Andrea Fritz Hank Lavender 7 - - - - - - 66.86 39.80 67.50 134.36 Scores