Jul 05, 2018 - Thursday 2:00 pm

Open Swiss Teams (0-5000/5000+) Event Summary

Session 2

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
33.87 Gold 1 94.00 Joe GrueNew York, NY Melanie TuckerNew York, NY Joel WooldridgeAstoria, NY Brad MossDenver, CO
25.40 Gold 2 85.00 James GleickNew York, NY Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Janet LeeOakton, VA Frederick AllenspachPlantation, FL
19.05 Gold 3 1 83.00 Bernard KleinBethesda, MD Albert LauberWashington, DC Jay CherlowArlington, VA James BellerWashington, DC
14.29 Gold 4 80.00 Robert MorrisHouston, TX Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Paul BenedictPikesville, MD Lynn JonesTimonium, MD
11.29 Gold 5 2 78.00 Debnarayan DharOak Hill, VA Mita BanerjeeBethesda, MD H John EdmondsSilver Spring, MD Larry KahnVienna, VA
9.68 Gold 6 3 76.00 Jason MeyerSilver Spring, MD Brad LibrosKensington, MD Lloyd RawleyGreenbelt, MD Michael RicheySpringfield, VA
7.59 Gold 7/9 68.00 Robert ToddTallahassee, FL Bill CookLouisville, KY Suman AgarwalColumbus, OH Brian RossCharlestown, IN
7.59 Gold 7/9 68.00 Mark DahlRichmond, VA David ButlerKeswick, VA Pamela FarrarTowson, MD Nancy LowryVirginia Beach, VA
7.59 Gold 7/9 68.00 Fred KingMc Lean, VA Robert BellSilver Spring, MD John KlaymanHaymarket, VA Jeremy KoegelLos Angeles, CA
3.93 Gold 4 64.00 Richard PriceGlenn Dale, MD Melissa PriceGlenn Dale, MD Bob BoydAlexandria, VA Lucy McCoyAnnandale, VA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
1 Joe Grue Melanie Tucker Joel Wooldridge Brad Moss A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 33.87 Gold
12 James Gleick Jeff Meckstroth Janet Lee Frederick Allenspach A 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 25.40 Gold
34 Bernard Klein Albert Lauber Jay Cherlow James Beller X 3 1 - - - - 83.00 0.00 -1.00 83.00 19.05 Gold
33 Robert Morris Kay Enfield Paul Benedict Lynn Jones A 4 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 14.29 Gold
16 Debnarayan Dhar Mita Banerjee H John Edmonds Larry Kahn X 5 2 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 11.29 Gold
15 Jason Meyer Brad Libros Lloyd Rawley Michael Richey X 6 3 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 9.68 Gold
29 Fred King Robert Bell John Klayman Jeremy Koegel A 7/9 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 7.59 Gold
7 Mark Dahl David Butler Pamela Farrar Nancy Lowry A 7/9 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 7.59 Gold
3 Robert Todd Bill Cook Suman Agarwal Brian Ross A 7/9 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 7.59 Gold
25 Vonnie Lavender Kenneth Davis Robert Gookin Sumner Steinfeldt A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.00 Red
27 Rusty Krauss Barry Falgout Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.50 Red
8 Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz Steven Schatzow Bob Kerchner A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.25 Red
20 Richard Price Melissa Price Bob Boyd Lucy McCoy X - 4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 3.93 Gold
26 Donald Berman Rose Berman Ann Lindley Alfred Duncker A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.50 Red
4 Andrew Gofreed Martin Graf Mark Shaw Muh-Sha Crawford A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.00 Red
31 Clyde Kruskal Donna Rogall Hal Hindman Mark Chen A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 -1.00 63.00 1.50 Red
10 Richard Wegman Lyle Poe Jr Robert Cappelli Kelley Hwang A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.75 Red
9 Linda Marshall Monique Smith Merril Hirsh Alan Tenenbaum Mary Tenenbaum A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.00 Red
17 Debbie Benner Ishmael Del'Monte Arthur Crystal Daniel Korbel A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.50 Red
13 Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider David Fleischer Carole Banks A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.50 Red
32 Kenton Schoen Katherine Rabenstein Mickie Kivel Helene Bauman A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 -1.00 57.00 1.50 Red
19 Zeke Letellier Julian Boyce David Bort Sheryl McEwan A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.50 Red
24 Mike Levine Oren Kriegel Eddie Wold Ron Smith Greg Hinze David Grainger A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.50 Red
22 Alex Hudson Peter Lesnik Pamela Granovetter Jonathan Steinberg A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.50 Red
5 Real Fradette Elaine Clair Susan Morse John Dickenson X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 -1.00 50.00 1.00 Red
6 Robert Gray Rava Giguere Benjamin Stauss Jack Smuck X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.50 Red
28 Marjorie Gazzola Betty Bursey Marsha Brown Dalia Kende X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.50 Red
18 Dori Byrnes Will Ehlers Benjamin Allen Bob Pfeiffer A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.00 Red
11 Kent Gouldingnpc David Hoffner Barry Goulding Philip Goulding Craig Biddle X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.00 Red
23 Margot Hennings Barbara Ames Ronald Spieker Shawn Stringer X - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.00 Red
2 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason Gretchen Teich Mark Teich A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.00 Red
30 Annie Schwartz Alan Schwartz James Fox Judy Fox A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
21 Leon Masiewicki Alice Wegman Brian Sutton Robert Ives X - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.50 Red
14 Dora Kay Grubb Mick Samples Steve Cavender R Graham X - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 -7.00 23.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results