Jul 21, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Saturday Aft Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Darcy Parker James Parker A 3 - - 1 - - 432.50 66.54 432.50 9.35 Silver Scores
15 Richard Potter Nicholas Frost A 5 - - 3 - - 392.00 60.31 392.00 5.26 Silver Scores
3 Richard Brown Richard Maybin A 7 - - 4 - - 387.00 59.54 387.00 2.96 Silver Scores
4 Robert Powell Faye Bowen C 8 2 1 5 2 1 382.00 58.77 382.00 4.90 Silver Scores
9 Robert Hale Ruth Short A - - - 9 - - 346.00 53.23 346.00 1.00 Silver Scores
12 J Randy Rea Lee Wilcox B - 7 - 11 4 - 343.00 52.77 343.00 1.16 Silver Scores
2 Mark Klein Floyd Back B - - - 12 5 - 341.00 52.46 341.00 0.80 Silver Scores
10 Terrell Bishop Jagdish Somani C - - 2 - 7 2 339.00 52.15 339.00 2.53 Silver Scores
6 Paul Westbrook Doug Flynn C - - 5 - 9 3 330.50 50.85 330.50 1.07 Silver Scores
14 Annette Deleot Barbara Galloway C - - 6 - - 4 326.50 50.23 326.50 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Evans Charles Stoddard C - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 305.00 Scores
5 Eldon Clayman Peggy Axley A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 Scores
1 James Thomas Nancy Marshall B - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 288.00 Scores
13 Jackie Jimeson Marianna Jaeger B - - - - - - 253.50 39.00 253.50 Scores
7 Mart Jarvis Dot Sykes C - - - - - - 246.00 37.85 246.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Ellen Apte Vinay Apte A 2 - - 2 - - 438.50 67.46 438.50 12.47 Silver Scores
3 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A 9 - - 4 - - 381.00 58.62 381.00 2.09 Silver Scores
9 Steve Quisenberry John Clark A 10/11 - - 5/6 - - 372.00 57.23 372.00 1.59 Silver Scores
1 James Greeson Jr Henry Greenfield B 14 5 - 9 3 - 361.50 55.62 361.50 2.07 Silver Scores
7 Fran Tewkesbury Kathleen Dwyer B - - - - 7 - 320.00 49.23 320.00 0.47 Silver Scores
13 Carolyn Sharp Barbara Helton B - - - - 9 - 315.00 48.46 315.00 0.36 Silver Scores
8 John Laufer Olivia Laufer B - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 Scores
14 Lee Dowell Jr T Ted Jarrell C - - - - - 4 304.00 46.77 304.00 0.56 Silver Scores
4 Brenda Fein Richard Fein C - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 Scores
5 William Hugh Barbara Lehrer A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 295.50 Scores
11 Anita Carlson Chuck Krueger A - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 295.00 Scores
6 Nelson Crisp Anita Barrett B - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 Scores
12 Nancy Briggs Charlotte Johns B - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 Scores
2 Margaret Cannon Virginia Charlton C - - - - - - 260.50 40.08 260.50 Scores
10 Jo Elyn Hannah James Wicht C - - - - - - 243.50 37.46 243.50 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Rhett Inabinet H Summey Leonard B 4 1 - 2 1 - 395.50 60.85 395.50 7.02 Silver Scores
11 Cindy Wright Ray Murphy A 15 - - 6 - - 357.50 55.00 357.50 1.37 Silver Scores
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 16 - - 7 - - 352.50 54.23 352.50 1.21 Silver Scores
9 Elizabeth Kelley George Haeseler A - - - 8 - - 348.50 53.62 348.50 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Arnold Hoffmann Jo Ann Massey B - 6 - 10 3 - 344.00 52.92 344.00 1.64 Silver Scores
12 Susan Wesley John Kimel Jr B - - - - 6 - 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.55 Silver Scores
16 Ella Rice Everett Dyer B - - - - 8 - 337.00 51.85 337.00 0.41 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Beier Sonja West C - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 311.00 Scores
6 Lena Zimmerman Trond Zimmerman C - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 308.00 Scores
5 Tina Tessaro Carolyn Holcomb A - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 300.00 Scores
10 Jonathan Friedel William Pratt C - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 299.00 Scores
1 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 291.00 Scores
8 Jan Baisden Gloria Halstead B - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.50 Scores
14 Dorrie Hasty Bill Hasty C - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 270.00 Scores
4 Penny Barham Lois Burdette C - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 Scores
15 Tammy Moll Gail King B - - - - - - 252.50 38.85 252.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler A 1 - - 1 - - 449.50 69.15 449.50 16.63 Silver Scores
11 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Eric Peffer A 6 - - 3 - - 391.50 60.23 391.50 3.95 Silver Scores
12 James Pfromm Kaye Pfromm B 10/11 3 - 5/6 1 - 372.00 57.23 372.00 3.67 Silver Scores
15 Anam Tebha Veronica Hunter B 12 4 - 7 2 - 369.50 56.85 369.50 2.75 Silver Scores
5 Melissa Gumbert James Gumbert A 13 - - 8 - - 368.00 56.62 368.00 1.28 Silver Scores
6 Roger Newberry Allen Shifley B - - - 10 4 - 342.00 52.62 342.00 1.14 Silver Scores
9 Evelyn Brandon Susan Duke A - - - 11/12 - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 0.83 Silver Scores
4 Bill Bumbarger Tim Hemphill C - - 3 11/12 5 1 336.50 51.77 336.50 1.90 Silver Scores
16 Sarah Dyer Karima Russell C - - 4 - 6 2 334.00 51.38 334.00 1.42 Silver Scores
2 Helen Reinhardt Robert Plautz C - - - - 8 3 318.50 49.00 318.50 0.80 Silver Scores
10 Grant Shorts Alice Gray C - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 Scores
14 Joan Fittz Kenneth Fittz C - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 299.00 Scores
7 Simon Brigman Robert Jay Barrett C - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 295.50 Scores
13 Lloyd Weinerman Peter Schoen B - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 292.00 Scores
1 Donald Snelgrove Joe Pepe Jr B - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 279.50 Scores
8 Becky Smith Judith Fleming B - - - - - - 258.00 39.69 258.00 Scores