Jul 13, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Ida Sansoucy Patricia McElhinney E 1 1 - 1 1 - 229.71 63.81 229.71 2.98 Silver Scores
2 Mary Ann Rose Patricia Fernandes D - - - 2 - - 210.29 58.41 210.29 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Andrew Sauter Michael Greenspon E - - - 3 2 - 189.71 52.70 189.71 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Paula Boyd Laurie Steuri E - - - 4 - - 185.14 51.43 185.14 0.38 Silver Scores
4 Donald Rohner Janet Leinen F - - - - - 1 174.29 48.41 174.29 0.48 Silver Scores
9 Stacy Wingfield Joanne Groome F - - - - - - 170.86 47.46 170.86 Scores
6 Carol Jacks Janet Canfield D - - - - - - 163.43 45.40 163.43 Scores
1 Raymond Cole Melvin Marx D - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 Scores
3 Martha Eubanks Irene Donelan E - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 152.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Barbara Easter Bill Easter Jr D 6 - - 1 - - 215.00 59.72 215.00 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Bonnie Bailey Leslie Hoffman E - 5 - 2 1 - 198.50 55.14 198.50 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Mary Sharp Helen Lindell F - 6 2 3 2 1 191.00 53.06 191.00 0.96 Silver Scores
2 Dee Hoaglund Csilla Florida F - - 3 4 - 2 186.50 51.81 186.50 0.72 Silver Scores
8 Julie Predhomme Nancy Severson F - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 176.00 Scores
6 Sandi Ogin Bruce Ogin D - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 Scores
5 Roy Smith Mary Smith E - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores
4 Letty Perkins Grace Clark F - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 148.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Lynette Teichman Dawn Schoen E 2/3 2/3 - 1 1 - 225.50 62.64 225.50 1.96 Silver Scores
5 Elaine Ackerman Donna Agee F 5 4 1 2 2 1 215.50 59.86 215.50 1.28 Silver Scores
4 Dianne Vanoss Elly Barnes E - - - 3 - - 189.50 52.64 189.50 0.52 Silver Scores
3 Mary Condrin Carie Boucher F - - 4 - - - 180.50 50.14 180.50 0.54 Silver Scores
6 Ramona Fackler Anita Holmes D - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 Scores
8 Michael Davis Mary Stirling F - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 Scores
1 Jane Oehm Kent Oehm D - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 149.50 Scores
2 Mary Gail Sutton Richard Sutton D - - - - - - 141.50 39.31 141.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Mitchell Hayne Mike Finnin E 2/3 2/3 - 1 1 - 225.50 62.64 225.50 1.96 Silver Scores
7 Alan Shapiro Judith Repp D 4 - - 2 - - 217.00 60.28 217.00 1.26 Silver Scores
6 Kathryn Lindahl Marilyn O Neil D - - - 3 - - 212.50 59.03 212.50 0.52 Silver Scores
8 Deborah Zarlengo Debbie Tyler F - - - - 2 1 166.00 46.11 166.00 0.48 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Yosses Mary Wright D - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 Scores
5 Gail Crespin Elizabeth Wilson E - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
1 Carla Kremer Richard Buck D - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 Scores
3 Jean Sundling Robert Doty F - - - - - - 136.50 37.92 136.50 Scores