Jun 09, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Sat Aft Pairs/BAM Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.07 Silver 1 17.50 David ButlerKeswick, VA Lanny LevensonRichmond, VA Leah ShaoHarrisonburg, VA Mindy LoiselleRichmond, VA
6.05 Silver 2 1 17.00 Ronald CorioRichmond, VA Edie RingChesterfield, VA Charles CulpepperVirginia Beach, VA John Kloke IIRichmond, VA
4.54 Silver 3 16.00 Kathleen HingerWilliamsburg, VA Mark RosenbloomGlen Allen, VA Leah ChockLanexa, VA Rebecca DutyRichmond, VA
3.40 Silver 4 15.00 Dewayne JonesSandston, VA Lee QuinnRichmond, VA C. Leland NettlesSyria, VA Betty BeverlyChester, VA
3.14 Silver 5/6 2 14.50 Marjorie BribitzerRichmond, VA Sharon EverettRaleigh, NC Clem BribitzerRichmond, VA Charles DavisRaleigh, NC
2.24 Silver 5/6 14.50 Harry GellisMidlothian, VA Nancy MortonGlen Allen, VA Kent MassieLexington, VA Carol CoppleMechanicsville, VA
2.36 Silver 7/8 3 14.00 JoAnn OlsonSuffolk, VA Linda MacCleaveMoseley, VA Gail KnapikGlen Allen, VA Randall HoldenRichmond, VA
1.26 Silver 7/8 14.00 Ann StonemanChesterfield, VA Rick DeyerleGlen Allen, VA Diane GoolsbyRichmond, VA Gregory BrightWestminster, MD
1.91 Silver 4/5 1 13.50 Donnie WalshRichmond, VA Sheila YoungFredericksburg, VA Stephen RumbleChester, VA Robert BosFredericksburg, VA
1.55 Silver 4/5 13.50 Gaye NelsonMidlothian, VA Cris ShanksGlen Allen, VA Dace ZembachsRichmond, VA Ruth BelletRichmond, VA
0.97 Silver 6/7 13.00 Barry FratkinRichmond, VA Margaret Bailey TaylorN Chesterfield, VA Winifred FratkinRichmond, VA Elaine SutherlandMidlothian, VA
0.87 Silver 6/7 13.00 Douglas ThomsonCary, NC Jack SpoonerManakin Sabot, VA Beverly StoneRaleigh, NC Norman BregmanGlen Allen, VA
1.43 Silver 2 12.50 Lester WagnerRichmond, VA Cheryl RivetChester, VA Susan DunbarPowhatan, VA Anne WestChester, VA
1.07 Silver 3 12.00 Robert KutzChester, VA Margaret AndersonRichmond, VA Paul MasonHenrico, VA Sarah BrowningRichmond, VA

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • B

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 David Butler Lanny Levenson Leah Shao Mindy Loiselle A 1 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 8.07 Silver
4 Kathleen Hinger Mark Rosenbloom Leah Chock Rebecca Duty A 3 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 4.54 Silver
1 Harry Gellis Nancy Morton Kent Massie Carol Copple A 5/6 - - 3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.24 Silver
10 Gaye Nelson Cris Shanks Dace Zembachs Ruth Bellet B - 4/5 - 4 1 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.55 Silver
2 Elizabeth Walmsley Nancy Lowry Pierce Walmsley Mark Dahl A - - - 5/6 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.46 Silver
9 Barry Fratkin Margaret Bailey Taylor Winifred Fratkin Elaine Sutherland B - 6/7 - 5/6 2 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.97 Silver
15 Lester Wagner Cheryl Rivet Susan Dunbar Anne West C - - 2 - 3 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.43 Silver
12 Robert Kutz Margaret Anderson Paul Mason Sarah Browning C - - 3 - 4 2 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.07 Silver
6 Susan Garner George Lewis James Waller Jacquelyn Shuman B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
5 Mike Spooner Gerald Miller Mark Gospodnetic Jack Ryan B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
11 Nancy Branch Mary Lou Lee Ann Rae Gershman Eve McCray B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
8 Ed Lozito Martha Barnard Mary Sue Baron Patti Martin B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
14 Karen Hamlett Daria Snider Jane Riddle Christine D Ambra C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
13 Marc Warner Jo Anne Hutzler Marnie Warner Kay Rogers C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
7 Will Williams Anne Walsh Jack Buchanan Connie Gardner B - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00