Jun 09, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Sat Aft Pairs/BAM Team(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Butler Leah Shao A 1 - - 1 - - 183.50 69.51 183.50 9.17 Silver Scores
1 Harry Gellis Kent Massie A 2 - - 2 - - 181.00 68.56 181.00 6.88 Silver Scores
4 Kathleen Hinger Leah Chock C 8 3 2 3 1 1 159.00 60.23 159.00 2.85 Silver Scores
9 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin B - 5 - 4 2 - 146.50 55.49 146.50 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Gaye Nelson Dace Zembachs C - 6 3 5 3 2 145.00 54.92 145.00 1.69 Silver Scores
7 Will Williams Jack Buchanan B - - - 6 4 - 132.00 50.00 132.00 0.57 Silver Scores
12 Robert Kutz Paul Mason C - - - - 5 3 130.00 49.24 130.00 0.51 Silver Scores
15 Lester Wagner Susan Dunbar B - - - - - - 129.50 49.05 129.50 Scores
5 Mike Spooner Mark Gospodnetic A - - - - - - 124.00 46.97 124.00 Scores
14 Karen Hamlett Jane Riddle C - - - - - - 123.50 46.78 123.50 Scores
6 Susan Garner James Waller C - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 115.50 Scores
11 Nancy Branch Ann Rae Gershman B - - - - - - 111.00 42.05 111.00 Scores
13 Marc Warner Marnie Warner B - - - - - - 107.00 40.53 107.00 Scores
8 Ed Lozito Mary Sue Baron C - - - - - - 101.50 38.45 101.50 Scores
2 Elizabeth Walmsley Pierce Walmsley C - - - - - - 91.00 34.47 91.00 Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A 4 - - 1 - - 165.00 62.50 165.00 3.87 Silver Scores
4 Mark Rosenbloom Rebecca Duty A 9 - - 2 - - 155.50 58.90 155.50 2.00 Silver Scores
10 Cris Shanks Ruth Bellet B - - - 3 1 - 144.50 54.73 144.50 1.64 Silver Scores
8 Martha Barnard Patti Martin B - - - 4 2 - 144.00 54.55 144.00 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Gerald Miller Jack Ryan C - - 6 5 3 1 137.50 52.08 137.50 1.08 Silver Scores
12 Margaret Anderson Sarah Browning B - - - 6 4 - 136.00 51.52 136.00 0.57 Silver Scores
6 George Lewis Jacquelyn Shuman A - - - - - - 134.00 50.76 134.00 Scores
3 Lanny Levenson Mindy Loiselle C - - - - 5/6 2/3 132.50 50.19 132.50 0.65 Silver Scores
11 Mary Lou Lee Eve McCray C - - - - 5/6 2/3 132.50 50.19 132.50 0.65 Silver Scores
15 Cheryl Rivet Anne West C - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 131.50 Scores
1 Nancy Morton Carol Copple C - - - - - - 128.00 48.48 128.00 Scores
14 Daria Snider Christine D Ambra B - - - - - - 124.00 46.97 124.00 Scores
13 Jo Anne Hutzler Kay Rogers C - - - - - - 123.50 46.78 123.50 Scores
9 Margaret Bailey Taylor Elaine Sutherland C - - - - - - 119.00 45.08 119.00 Scores
7 Anne Walsh Connie Gardner C - - - - - - 72.50 27.46 72.50 Scores

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A - - - 1 - - 153.00 57.95 153.00 2.86 Silver Scores
3 Dale Dermer Govind Narayan A - - - 2 - - 150.50 57.01 150.50 2.00 Silver Scores
15 Robert Nelson Glen Swann III B - 4 - 3 1 - 148.00 56.06 148.00 2.13 Silver Scores
8 JoAnn Olson Gail Knapik C - - 4 4 2 1 143.50 54.36 143.50 1.27 Silver Scores
5 Marjorie Bribitzer Clem Bribitzer A - - - 5 - - 142.50 53.98 142.50 0.57 Silver Scores
6 Ronald Corio Charles Culpepper C - - 5 6 3 2 138.50 52.46 138.50 0.95 Silver Scores
11 Douglas Thomson Beverly Stone B - - - - 4 - 132.00 50.00 132.00 0.57 Silver Scores
7 Sherrill Bartholomew Ernest Bartholomew B - - - - 5 - 129.00 48.86 129.00 0.33 Silver Scores
4 Bette Slovin Gary Thomas C - - - - - 3/4 128.00 48.48 128.00 0.44 Silver Scores
14 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin C - - - - - 3/4 128.00 48.48 128.00 0.44 Silver Scores
9 Susan MacLaughlin Anne Atwood B - - - - - - 125.00 47.35 125.00 Scores
12 Donnie Walsh Stephen Rumble C - - - - - - 124.00 46.97 124.00 Scores
2 Ann Stoneman Diane Goolsby C - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 121.00 Scores
13 John Wisk Reva Edwards B - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 113.00 Scores
10 Rhea Diamond Frederick Wynn C - - - - - - 104.00 39.39 104.00 Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Rick Deyerle Gregory Bright A 3 - - 1 - - 171.00 64.77 171.00 5.16 Silver Scores
12 Sheila Young Robert Bos B 5 1 - 2 1 - 163.50 61.93 163.50 5.06 Silver Scores
6 Edie Ring John Kloke II A 6 - - 3 - - 163.00 61.74 163.00 2.18 Silver Scores
11 Jack Spooner Norman Bregman C 7 2 1 4 2 1 160.00 60.61 160.00 3.80 Silver Scores
8 Linda MacCleave Randall Holden B - - - 5 3 - 138.00 52.27 138.00 0.82 Silver Scores
4 Mimi Pustilnik Robert Pustilnik A - - - 6 - - 136.00 51.52 136.00 0.48 Silver Scores
1 Lee Quinn Betty Beverly C - - - - 4 2 134.50 50.95 134.50 0.76 Silver Scores
13 Andrew Swaim Katherine Lehman C - - - - 5 3 129.00 48.86 129.00 0.54 Silver Scores
7 Mark Nehra Donald Pyne C - - - - - - 127.50 48.30 127.50 Scores
15 Ellen Hartenberg Michael Hartenberg C - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 123.00 Scores
5 Sharon Everett Charles Davis C - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 122.00 Scores
10 Eberhard Jehle Cathryn Collins B - - - - - - 114.50 43.37 114.50 Scores
9 Judy Chvala Cyndi Murphy C - - - - - - 105.00 39.77 105.00 Scores
3 Paul Murr Linda Tubbiolo C - - - - - - 99.50 37.69 99.50 Scores
14 Debra Kendall Dale Hankins B - - - - - - 93.50 35.42 93.50 Scores