Jun 22, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 8 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
8
7 6 23 4
8 7 2 A 9 8 3 Q 9 8 3 J 4
Q 9 Q 10 7 6 5 4 2 Q 7 5 3
A J 6 K A K J 5 A K 9 8 6

K 10 5 4 3 J 4 2 10 7 6 10 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
1
3
3
4
NT2
EW: 6 4 4 3 5NT
Par Score -920 6-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -460 650 1-Mary Calise-Nick Calise vs.
11-Jessie Brunswig-Carol Johns
Play  5 E -420 1192 12-Steven Western-Judy Mattingly vs.
7-Susan Sneed-Paul Wegfahrt
Play  3NT E -460 650 11-Helene Drake-George Drake vs.
5-Miranda Chatham-Norma Browning
Play  5 E -400 12100 10-Richard Campbell-Laraine Campbell vs.
3-Donna Johnson-Kim Corbin
Play  4NT E -460 650 9-Robert Johnson-George Vasilevsky vs.
1-Dale Schendzielos-Gayle Schendzielos
Play  3NT E -460 650 8-Sonya Webber-David Johnson vs.
12-Robert Macneal-Donald Dimmel
Play  3NT E -460 650 7-Brenda Metz-M Owen Lasker vs.
10-Gus Bergman-Dinah Stecki
Play  6 E -920 00 6-Eleanor Laumark-Diane Shrager vs.
8-Albert Leenhouts-Mary Jean Clegg
Play  3NT E -460 650 5-Janice Hanna-Gini Howells vs.
6-Fran Steele-Joyce Speer
Play  3NT E -490 1.512 4-Robert Bower-Rick Hurt vs.
4-Christa Hoffman-Christie Showalter
Play  3NT E -430 1083 3-Rodger Arnold-Francie Straw vs.
2-Phil Bishaf-Geraldine Schaarschmidt
Play  3NT E -490 1.512 2-Jean Porter-Stephanie Marsden vs.
13-Rodney Bias-Clair Kretschmann
Play  5NT E -460 650 13-Margaret Towne-Joann Klein vs.
9-Polly Hoover-Patricia Anderson

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4NT E 460 650 1-Dale Schendzielos-Gayle Schendzielos vs.
9-Robert Johnson-George Vasilevsky
Play  3NT E 460 650 12-Robert Macneal-Donald Dimmel vs.
8-Sonya Webber-David Johnson
Play  3NT E 460 650 11-Jessie Brunswig-Carol Johns vs.
1-Mary Calise-Nick Calise
Play  3NT E 460 650 10-Gus Bergman-Dinah Stecki vs.
7-Brenda Metz-M Owen Lasker
Play  5NT E 460 650 9-Polly Hoover-Patricia Anderson vs.
13-Margaret Towne-Joann Klein
Play  6 E 920 12100 8-Albert Leenhouts-Mary Jean Clegg vs.
6-Eleanor Laumark-Diane Shrager
Play  5 E 420 18 7-Susan Sneed-Paul Wegfahrt vs.
12-Steven Western-Judy Mattingly
Play  3NT E 460 650 6-Fran Steele-Joyce Speer vs.
5-Janice Hanna-Gini Howells
Play  3NT E 460 650 5-Miranda Chatham-Norma Browning vs.
11-Helene Drake-George Drake
Play  3NT E 490 10.588 4-Christa Hoffman-Christie Showalter vs.
4-Robert Bower-Rick Hurt
Play  5 E 400 00 3-Donna Johnson-Kim Corbin vs.
10-Richard Campbell-Laraine Campbell
Play  3NT E 430 217 2-Phil Bishaf-Geraldine Schaarschmidt vs.
3-Rodger Arnold-Francie Straw
Play  3NT E 490 10.588 13-Rodney Bias-Clair Kretschmann vs.
2-Jean Porter-Stephanie Marsden