Jun 22, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 23 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
23
6 12 11 11
8 6 3 2 Q 7 6 2 J 9 7 Q J
A 10 K 9 8 Q 10 K 10 9 6 4 3
Q J 10 5 4 3 A 6 5 4 2 A 8

K J 9 7 5 4 A K 8 3 7 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
2
2
2
NT2/4
EW: 4 5 4 3NT
5
Par Score -620 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W -150 650 1-Mary Calise-Nick Calise vs.
3-Donna Johnson-Kim Corbin
Play  3 W -150 650 12-Steven Western-Judy Mattingly vs.
12-Robert Macneal-Donald Dimmel
Play  4 E -620 217 11-Helene Drake-George Drake vs.
10-Gus Bergman-Dinah Stecki
Play  3 W -130 9.579 10-Richard Campbell-Laraine Campbell vs.
8-Albert Leenhouts-Mary Jean Clegg
Play  3 W -130 9.579 9-Robert Johnson-George Vasilevsky vs.
6-Fran Steele-Joyce Speer
Play  3 S -300 433 8-Sonya Webber-David Johnson vs.
4-Christa Hoffman-Christie Showalter
Play  4 E -620 217 7-Brenda Metz-M Owen Lasker vs.
2-Phil Bishaf-Geraldine Schaarschmidt
Play  4 W -130 9.579 6-Eleanor Laumark-Diane Shrager vs.
13-Rodney Bias-Clair Kretschmann
Play  4 E -650 00 5-Janice Hanna-Gini Howells vs.
11-Jessie Brunswig-Carol Johns
Play  3 S 140 12100 4-Robert Bower-Rick Hurt vs.
9-Polly Hoover-Patricia Anderson
Play  4 E -620 217 3-Rodger Arnold-Francie Straw vs.
7-Susan Sneed-Paul Wegfahrt
Play  4 W -130 9.579 2-Jean Porter-Stephanie Marsden vs.
5-Miranda Chatham-Norma Browning
Play  3 W -150 650 13-Margaret Towne-Joann Klein vs.
1-Dale Schendzielos-Gayle Schendzielos

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W 150 650 1-Dale Schendzielos-Gayle Schendzielos vs.
13-Margaret Towne-Joann Klein
Play  3 W 150 650 12-Robert Macneal-Donald Dimmel vs.
12-Steven Western-Judy Mattingly
Play  4 E 650 12100 11-Jessie Brunswig-Carol Johns vs.
5-Janice Hanna-Gini Howells
Play  4 E 620 1083 10-Gus Bergman-Dinah Stecki vs.
11-Helene Drake-George Drake
Play  3 S -140 00 9-Polly Hoover-Patricia Anderson vs.
4-Robert Bower-Rick Hurt
Play  3 W 130 2.521 8-Albert Leenhouts-Mary Jean Clegg vs.
10-Richard Campbell-Laraine Campbell
Play  4 E 620 1083 7-Susan Sneed-Paul Wegfahrt vs.
3-Rodger Arnold-Francie Straw
Play  3 W 130 2.521 6-Fran Steele-Joyce Speer vs.
9-Robert Johnson-George Vasilevsky
Play  4 W 130 2.521 5-Miranda Chatham-Norma Browning vs.
2-Jean Porter-Stephanie Marsden
Play  3 S 300 867 4-Christa Hoffman-Christie Showalter vs.
8-Sonya Webber-David Johnson
Play  3 W 150 650 3-Donna Johnson-Kim Corbin vs.
1-Mary Calise-Nick Calise
Play  4 E 620 1083 2-Phil Bishaf-Geraldine Schaarschmidt vs.
7-Brenda Metz-M Owen Lasker
Play  4 W 130 2.521 13-Rodney Bias-Clair Kretschmann vs.
6-Eleanor Laumark-Diane Shrager