Jun 22, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 22 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
22
4 12 12 12
10 8 7 5 4 A 5 2 6 2 9 3 2
Q 9 9 6 Q 8 5 A K J 6 5 4
A 2 Q 10 8 K J 9 7 4 3 Q 7

K J 6 3 K J 7 4 3 A 10 10 8
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 3
3
3
NT5
EW: 3 3 1NT
5/3
3
Par Score +140 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -130 4.538 1-Mary Calise-Nick Calise vs.
4-Christa Hoffman-Christie Showalter
Play  2NT E 100 10.588 12-Steven Western-Judy Mattingly vs.
13-Rodney Bias-Clair Kretschmann
Play  3 S -50 867 11-Helene Drake-George Drake vs.
11-Jessie Brunswig-Carol Johns
Play  3NT E -690 00 10-Richard Campbell-Laraine Campbell vs.
9-Polly Hoover-Patricia Anderson
Play  3NT E -630 18 9-Robert Johnson-George Vasilevsky vs.
7-Susan Sneed-Paul Wegfahrt
Play  4 E -130 4.538 8-Sonya Webber-David Johnson vs.
5-Miranda Chatham-Norma Browning
Play  3 S -50 867 7-Brenda Metz-M Owen Lasker vs.
3-Donna Johnson-Kim Corbin
Play  4 S -50 867 6-Eleanor Laumark-Diane Shrager vs.
1-Dale Schendzielos-Gayle Schendzielos
Play  4 E -130 4.538 5-Janice Hanna-Gini Howells vs.
12-Robert Macneal-Donald Dimmel
Play  3 E -170 217 4-Robert Bower-Rick Hurt vs.
10-Gus Bergman-Dinah Stecki
Play  3NT E 200 12100 3-Rodger Arnold-Francie Straw vs.
8-Albert Leenhouts-Mary Jean Clegg
Play  4 E 100 10.588 2-Jean Porter-Stephanie Marsden vs.
6-Fran Steele-Joyce Speer
Play  4 E -130 4.538 13-Margaret Towne-Joann Klein vs.
2-Phil Bishaf-Geraldine Schaarschmidt

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 50 433 1-Dale Schendzielos-Gayle Schendzielos vs.
6-Eleanor Laumark-Diane Shrager
Play  4 E 130 7.562 12-Robert Macneal-Donald Dimmel vs.
5-Janice Hanna-Gini Howells
Play  3 S 50 433 11-Jessie Brunswig-Carol Johns vs.
11-Helene Drake-George Drake
Play  3 E 170 1083 10-Gus Bergman-Dinah Stecki vs.
4-Robert Bower-Rick Hurt
Play  3NT E 690 12100 9-Polly Hoover-Patricia Anderson vs.
10-Richard Campbell-Laraine Campbell
Play  3NT E -200 00 8-Albert Leenhouts-Mary Jean Clegg vs.
3-Rodger Arnold-Francie Straw
Play  3NT E 630 1192 7-Susan Sneed-Paul Wegfahrt vs.
9-Robert Johnson-George Vasilevsky
Play  4 E -100 1.512 6-Fran Steele-Joyce Speer vs.
2-Jean Porter-Stephanie Marsden
Play  4 E 130 7.562 5-Miranda Chatham-Norma Browning vs.
8-Sonya Webber-David Johnson
Play  3 E 130 7.562 4-Christa Hoffman-Christie Showalter vs.
1-Mary Calise-Nick Calise
Play  3 S 50 433 3-Donna Johnson-Kim Corbin vs.
7-Brenda Metz-M Owen Lasker
Play  4 E 130 7.562 2-Phil Bishaf-Geraldine Schaarschmidt vs.
13-Margaret Towne-Joann Klein
Play  2NT E -100 1.512 13-Rodney Bias-Clair Kretschmann vs.
12-Steven Western-Judy Mattingly