Jun 22, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 19 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
19
8 6 9 17
10 9 K Q 2 K 10 9 3 2 9 8 4
8 5 4 J 8 7 J 5 4 A 7 6 3
A K J 2 10 6 5 8 7 6 J 10 2

Q 7 6 3 A 9 4 3 A Q K Q 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 4 4 3 4NT EW:
4
3
3
4
NT3
Par Score +430 4
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 430 975 1-Mary Calise-Nick Calise vs.
5-Miranda Chatham-Norma Browning
Play  4 S 420 542 12-Steven Western-Judy Mattingly vs.
1-Dale Schendzielos-Gayle Schendzielos
Play  3NT S 430 975 11-Helene Drake-George Drake vs.
12-Robert Macneal-Donald Dimmel
Play  3NT S 430 975 10-Richard Campbell-Laraine Campbell vs.
10-Gus Bergman-Dinah Stecki
Play  1 S 150 0.54 9-Robert Johnson-George Vasilevsky vs.
8-Albert Leenhouts-Mary Jean Clegg
Play  3NT S 400 3.529 8-Sonya Webber-David Johnson vs.
6-Fran Steele-Joyce Speer
Play  3NT S 430 975 7-Brenda Metz-M Owen Lasker vs.
4-Christa Hoffman-Christie Showalter
Play  3NT S 430 975 6-Eleanor Laumark-Diane Shrager vs.
2-Phil Bishaf-Geraldine Schaarschmidt
Play  1NT S 180 217 5-Janice Hanna-Gini Howells vs.
13-Rodney Bias-Clair Kretschmann
Play  3NT S 400 3.529 4-Robert Bower-Rick Hurt vs.
11-Jessie Brunswig-Carol Johns
Play  3NT S 430 975 3-Rodger Arnold-Francie Straw vs.
9-Polly Hoover-Patricia Anderson
Play  3NT S 430 975 2-Jean Porter-Stephanie Marsden vs.
7-Susan Sneed-Paul Wegfahrt
Play  1NT S 150 0.54 13-Margaret Towne-Joann Klein vs.
3-Donna Johnson-Kim Corbin

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -420 758 1-Dale Schendzielos-Gayle Schendzielos vs.
12-Steven Western-Judy Mattingly
Play  3NT S -430 325 12-Robert Macneal-Donald Dimmel vs.
11-Helene Drake-George Drake
Play  3NT S -400 8.571 11-Jessie Brunswig-Carol Johns vs.
4-Robert Bower-Rick Hurt
Play  3NT S -430 325 10-Gus Bergman-Dinah Stecki vs.
10-Richard Campbell-Laraine Campbell
Play  3NT S -430 325 9-Polly Hoover-Patricia Anderson vs.
3-Rodger Arnold-Francie Straw
Play  1 S -150 11.596 8-Albert Leenhouts-Mary Jean Clegg vs.
9-Robert Johnson-George Vasilevsky
Play  3NT S -430 325 7-Susan Sneed-Paul Wegfahrt vs.
2-Jean Porter-Stephanie Marsden
Play  3NT S -400 8.571 6-Fran Steele-Joyce Speer vs.
8-Sonya Webber-David Johnson
Play  3NT S -430 325 5-Miranda Chatham-Norma Browning vs.
1-Mary Calise-Nick Calise
Play  3NT S -430 325 4-Christa Hoffman-Christie Showalter vs.
7-Brenda Metz-M Owen Lasker
Play  1NT S -150 11.596 3-Donna Johnson-Kim Corbin vs.
13-Margaret Towne-Joann Klein
Play  3NT S -430 325 2-Phil Bishaf-Geraldine Schaarschmidt vs.
6-Eleanor Laumark-Diane Shrager
Play  1NT S -180 1083 13-Rodney Bias-Clair Kretschmann vs.
5-Janice Hanna-Gini Howells