Jun 22, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 18 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
18
13 12 4 11
K Q 4 K Q J 7 5 9 6 Q 9 8
8 5 3 2 A 10 A 8 K J 10 6 5
10 9 7 6 6 2 10 7 4 3 2 A 4

A J 9 8 4 3 K Q J 5 7 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
5
6
4
NT6
EW: 1 3 1NT
6
4
Par Score -140 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N -100 650 1-Mary Calise-Nick Calise vs.
6-Fran Steele-Joyce Speer
Play  3 N -100 650 12-Steven Western-Judy Mattingly vs.
2-Phil Bishaf-Geraldine Schaarschmidt
Play  3 N -100 650 11-Helene Drake-George Drake vs.
13-Rodney Bias-Clair Kretschmann
Play  3 N -100 650 10-Richard Campbell-Laraine Campbell vs.
11-Jessie Brunswig-Carol Johns
Play  3 S 140 12100 9-Robert Johnson-George Vasilevsky vs.
9-Polly Hoover-Patricia Anderson
Play  3 N -100 650 8-Sonya Webber-David Johnson vs.
7-Susan Sneed-Paul Wegfahrt
Play  3 N -100 650 7-Brenda Metz-M Owen Lasker vs.
5-Miranda Chatham-Norma Browning
Play  3 W -140 18 6-Eleanor Laumark-Diane Shrager vs.
3-Donna Johnson-Kim Corbin
Play  4 N -200 00 5-Janice Hanna-Gini Howells vs.
1-Dale Schendzielos-Gayle Schendzielos
Play  3 N -100 650 4-Robert Bower-Rick Hurt vs.
12-Robert Macneal-Donald Dimmel
Play  2 N 110 1192 3-Rodger Arnold-Francie Straw vs.
10-Gus Bergman-Dinah Stecki
Play  3 N -100 650 2-Jean Porter-Stephanie Marsden vs.
8-Albert Leenhouts-Mary Jean Clegg
Play  3 N -100 650 13-Margaret Towne-Joann Klein vs.
4-Christa Hoffman-Christie Showalter

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 200 12100 1-Dale Schendzielos-Gayle Schendzielos vs.
5-Janice Hanna-Gini Howells
Play  3 N 100 650 12-Robert Macneal-Donald Dimmel vs.
4-Robert Bower-Rick Hurt
Play  3 N 100 650 11-Jessie Brunswig-Carol Johns vs.
10-Richard Campbell-Laraine Campbell
Play  2 N -110 18 10-Gus Bergman-Dinah Stecki vs.
3-Rodger Arnold-Francie Straw
Play  3 S -140 00 9-Polly Hoover-Patricia Anderson vs.
9-Robert Johnson-George Vasilevsky
Play  3 N 100 650 8-Albert Leenhouts-Mary Jean Clegg vs.
2-Jean Porter-Stephanie Marsden
Play  3 N 100 650 7-Susan Sneed-Paul Wegfahrt vs.
8-Sonya Webber-David Johnson
Play  3 N 100 650 6-Fran Steele-Joyce Speer vs.
1-Mary Calise-Nick Calise
Play  3 N 100 650 5-Miranda Chatham-Norma Browning vs.
7-Brenda Metz-M Owen Lasker
Play  3 N 100 650 4-Christa Hoffman-Christie Showalter vs.
13-Margaret Towne-Joann Klein
Play  3 W 140 1192 3-Donna Johnson-Kim Corbin vs.
6-Eleanor Laumark-Diane Shrager
Play  3 N 100 650 2-Phil Bishaf-Geraldine Schaarschmidt vs.
12-Steven Western-Judy Mattingly
Play  3 N 100 650 13-Rodney Bias-Clair Kretschmann vs.
11-Helene Drake-George Drake