Jun 22, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 16 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
12 2 18 8
K Q 9 Q 8 K Q 7 3 9 7 6 5
10 7 6 2 5 3 J 9 6 4 J 10 4
A J A J 6 2 A 10 8 5 A 8 2

8 5 4 3 K 10 9 7 4 2 K Q 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1/ - 2/ 1 2/ 1 1/-NT
7/6
5
NT7/6
EW: 1/ - 2/ 1
7/6
5
5
NT6
Par Score +110 2-N/ 2-N

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S -50 433 1-Mary Calise-Nick Calise vs.
7-Susan Sneed-Paul Wegfahrt
Play  2 N -50 433 12-Steven Western-Judy Mattingly vs.
3-Donna Johnson-Kim Corbin
Play  2 N 90 8.571 11-Helene Drake-George Drake vs.
1-Dale Schendzielos-Gayle Schendzielos
Play  2 S -100 00 10-Richard Campbell-Laraine Campbell vs.
12-Robert Macneal-Donald Dimmel
Play  2 N -50 433 9-Robert Johnson-George Vasilevsky vs.
10-Gus Bergman-Dinah Stecki
Play  1NT N -50 433 8-Sonya Webber-David Johnson vs.
8-Albert Leenhouts-Mary Jean Clegg
Play  2 S -50 433 7-Brenda Metz-M Owen Lasker vs.
6-Fran Steele-Joyce Speer
Play  1NT N 90 8.571 6-Eleanor Laumark-Diane Shrager vs.
4-Christa Hoffman-Christie Showalter
Play  2NT E 100 10.588 5-Janice Hanna-Gini Howells vs.
2-Phil Bishaf-Geraldine Schaarschmidt
Play  1NT N -50 433 4-Robert Bower-Rick Hurt vs.
13-Rodney Bias-Clair Kretschmann
Play  1NT E 100 10.588 3-Rodger Arnold-Francie Straw vs.
11-Jessie Brunswig-Carol Johns
Play  2NT N 120 12100 2-Jean Porter-Stephanie Marsden vs.
9-Polly Hoover-Patricia Anderson
Play  1NT N -50 433 13-Margaret Towne-Joann Klein vs.
5-Miranda Chatham-Norma Browning

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -90 3.529 1-Dale Schendzielos-Gayle Schendzielos vs.
11-Helene Drake-George Drake
Play  2 S 100 12100 12-Robert Macneal-Donald Dimmel vs.
10-Richard Campbell-Laraine Campbell
Play  1NT E -100 1.512 11-Jessie Brunswig-Carol Johns vs.
3-Rodger Arnold-Francie Straw
Play  2 N 50 867 10-Gus Bergman-Dinah Stecki vs.
9-Robert Johnson-George Vasilevsky
Play  2NT N -120 00 9-Polly Hoover-Patricia Anderson vs.
2-Jean Porter-Stephanie Marsden
Play  1NT N 50 867 8-Albert Leenhouts-Mary Jean Clegg vs.
8-Sonya Webber-David Johnson
Play  2 S 50 867 7-Susan Sneed-Paul Wegfahrt vs.
1-Mary Calise-Nick Calise
Play  2 S 50 867 6-Fran Steele-Joyce Speer vs.
7-Brenda Metz-M Owen Lasker
Play  1NT N 50 867 5-Miranda Chatham-Norma Browning vs.
13-Margaret Towne-Joann Klein
Play  1NT N -90 3.529 4-Christa Hoffman-Christie Showalter vs.
6-Eleanor Laumark-Diane Shrager
Play  2 N 50 867 3-Donna Johnson-Kim Corbin vs.
12-Steven Western-Judy Mattingly
Play  2NT E -100 1.512 2-Phil Bishaf-Geraldine Schaarschmidt vs.
5-Janice Hanna-Gini Howells
Play  1NT N 50 867 13-Rodney Bias-Clair Kretschmann vs.
4-Robert Bower-Rick Hurt