Jun 22, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 1 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
1
10 12 11 7
10 8 6 4 K Q 4 3 6 5 A J 8
A 7 3 A J 5 K 10 9 8 3 10 2
Q J 9 5 6 2 A J K 9 6 5 3

K 2 10 9 8 7 Q 7 4 2 Q 7 4
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
3
5
3
NT4
EW: 4 4 1 4 2/3NT
Par Score -420 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W -90 975 1-Mary Calise-Nick Calise vs.
1-Dale Schendzielos-Gayle Schendzielos
Play  2 W -130 433 12-Steven Western-Judy Mattingly vs.
10-Gus Bergman-Dinah Stecki
Play  2NT W -120 5.546 11-Helene Drake-George Drake vs.
8-Albert Leenhouts-Mary Jean Clegg
Play  3NT W -400 00 10-Richard Campbell-Laraine Campbell vs.
6-Fran Steele-Joyce Speer
Play  2 W -110 7.562 9-Robert Johnson-George Vasilevsky vs.
4-Christa Hoffman-Christie Showalter
Play  2 S -50 1083 8-Sonya Webber-David Johnson vs.
2-Phil Bishaf-Geraldine Schaarschmidt
Play  1 E -140 2.521 7-Brenda Metz-M Owen Lasker vs.
13-Rodney Bias-Clair Kretschmann
Play  3 E -140 2.521 6-Eleanor Laumark-Diane Shrager vs.
11-Jessie Brunswig-Carol Johns
Play  3NT W 50 11.596 5-Janice Hanna-Gini Howells vs.
9-Polly Hoover-Patricia Anderson
Play  3 E 50 11.596 4-Robert Bower-Rick Hurt vs.
7-Susan Sneed-Paul Wegfahrt
Play  2NT W -120 5.546 3-Rodger Arnold-Francie Straw vs.
5-Miranda Chatham-Norma Browning
Play  2NT W -180 18 2-Jean Porter-Stephanie Marsden vs.
3-Donna Johnson-Kim Corbin
Play  2 E -110 7.562 13-Margaret Towne-Joann Klein vs.
12-Robert Macneal-Donald Dimmel

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W 90 325 1-Dale Schendzielos-Gayle Schendzielos vs.
1-Mary Calise-Nick Calise
Play  2 E 110 4.538 12-Robert Macneal-Donald Dimmel vs.
13-Margaret Towne-Joann Klein
Play  3 E 140 9.579 11-Jessie Brunswig-Carol Johns vs.
6-Eleanor Laumark-Diane Shrager
Play  2 W 130 867 10-Gus Bergman-Dinah Stecki vs.
12-Steven Western-Judy Mattingly
Play  3NT W -50 0.54 9-Polly Hoover-Patricia Anderson vs.
5-Janice Hanna-Gini Howells
Play  2NT W 120 6.554 8-Albert Leenhouts-Mary Jean Clegg vs.
11-Helene Drake-George Drake
Play  3 E -50 0.54 7-Susan Sneed-Paul Wegfahrt vs.
4-Robert Bower-Rick Hurt
Play  3NT W 400 12100 6-Fran Steele-Joyce Speer vs.
10-Richard Campbell-Laraine Campbell
Play  2NT W 120 6.554 5-Miranda Chatham-Norma Browning vs.
3-Rodger Arnold-Francie Straw
Play  2 W 110 4.538 4-Christa Hoffman-Christie Showalter vs.
9-Robert Johnson-George Vasilevsky
Play  2NT W 180 1192 3-Donna Johnson-Kim Corbin vs.
2-Jean Porter-Stephanie Marsden
Play  2 S 50 217 2-Phil Bishaf-Geraldine Schaarschmidt vs.
8-Sonya Webber-David Johnson
Play  1 E 140 9.579 13-Rodney Bias-Clair Kretschmann vs.
7-Brenda Metz-M Owen Lasker