Jun 30, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Swiss Team Grass Roots Game Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.30 Silver 1 102.00 Susan YoungShreveport, LA Grady GravelAlexandria, LA Paula WarrenNew Braunfels, TX Kathy Sinkin-AmorSan Antonio, TX
4.73 Silver 2 84.00 Cheryl BrunsonDry Prong, LA Charlotte ElmerPineville, LA Martha Jo JonesGonzales, LA Irby JonesGonzales, LA
3.54 Silver 3 1 83.00 Johnny BootheWinnsboro, LA Karen HaikCalhoun, LA Martha YoungMonroe, LA Jody JohnstonMonroe, LA
2.66 Silver 4 81.00 Dorothy NuttallShreveport, LA William Young IIIShreveport, LA Mary HubbardShreveport, LA Bobbye GoodmanShreveport, LA
1.99 Silver 5 80.00 Eddie CheathamShreveport, LA Billy Jean ReasorShreveport, LA Kay PaineShreveport, LA Judy SteinfeldShreveport, LA
2.01 Silver 2 1 68.00 Richard GolmonAlexandria, LA James Bradford JrAlexandria, LA Patti LashleyAlexandria, LA Doris GallowayAlexandria, LA
1.51 Silver 3 56.00 Georgine LauveWoodworth, LA Maryann BrameAlexandria, LA Patty DanielAlexandria, LA Jean LafleurAlexandria, LA
1.40 Silver 4 2 53.00 Carol MitchellOtis, LA Janis CarsonAlexandria, LA Nancy CrumpAlexandria, LA Gloria ShelbyAlexandria, LA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Susan Young Grady Gravel Paula Warren Kathy Sinkin-Amor A 1 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 6.30 Silver
4 Cheryl Brunson Charlotte Elmer Martha Jo Jones Irby Jones A 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.73 Silver
17 Johnny Boothe Karen Haik Martha Young Jody Johnston B 3 1 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.54 Silver
7 Dorothy Nuttall William Young III Mary Hubbard Bobbye Goodman A 4 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.66 Silver
9 Eddie Cheatham Billy Jean Reasor Kay Paine Judy Steinfeld A 5 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.99 Silver
3 Richard Golmon James Bradford Jr Patti Lashley Doris Galloway C - 2 1 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.01 Silver
13 Dana Hastings Jan Galey Wilbur Dahlquist Verna Dahlquist A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.62 Silver
8 K Boagni Jr Lois Boagni Sara Babb Bobbie Chambers A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.47 Silver
10 Georgine Lauve Maryann Brame Patty Daniel Jean Lafleur B - 3 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.51 Silver
16 Carol Mitchell Janis Carson Nancy Crump Gloria Shelby C - 4 2 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.40 Silver
15 Millie Ortego Kathy Young Frances Kellner Miles Duthile C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.62 Silver
14 Pat Berry Anne Bateman Fran Hewitt Todd Barnes B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.31 Silver
6 Marcia Young Susan Menache Julia Ann Seale Jane Ardoin A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.31 Silver
12 Joan Hare Melinda Mikell Carolyn Heard Jackie Ashley B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.47 Silver
1 Charles Coco Deborah Mahfouz Joyce Piazza Linda Young C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.31 Silver
2 Suzanne Drell Sheila Hromadka Lou Ann Monceaux Harold Chambers C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.31 Silver
5 Beverly Giannone Melou James Doris Scroggs Joan Roberts C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.31 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results