Jun 22, 2018 - Friday 1:30 pm

Fri Aft BAM Teams Event Summary

Session 1

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.06 Silver 1 18.50 Linda WebbFargo, ND Frank KnierFargo, ND Jeff LeightonDetroit Lakes, MN Geri Schwab
5.30 Silver 2 18.00 Chris ChampionColorado Spgs, CO Wayne ReynoldsClearwater, MN Wendy TurkColorado Spgs, CO Paul SitzRamsey, MN
3.48 Silver 3/4 16.00 James BloedornLa Crosse, WI Michael CasselRoseville, MN Ted PeckLa Crosse, WI Carol RyndersSaint Paul, MN
3.48 Silver 3/4 16.00 Scott RichardsonSaint Joseph, MN Michael HowlandMinneapolis, MN Shirley RichardsonSaint Joseph, MN Harry SapienzaMinnetonka, MN
2.23 Silver 5 15.00 Joe LisbonSaint Cloud, MN John KochSaint Cloud, MN Scott LisbonSaint Cloud, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN
1.68 Silver 6 14.50 Michael LeightonGrafton, ND Paul MeerschaertLong Lake, MN Raymond HornbyWinnipeg, MB Sandy FisherLong Lake, MN
2.75 Silver 1 1 13.50 Keith ThompsonSaint Paul, MN Lynne CastoldiLa Quinta, CA Michele GrindalMinneapolis, MN Sherri BrowneRoseville, MN
1.59 Silver 2/4 12.50 Mauris MertensSpicer, MN Susan KnaussRockville, MN Mokhtar ElbassuniStroudsburg, PA Roger KnaussRockville, MN
1.59 Silver 2/4 12.50 John MelanconSaint Joseph, MN Joseph KoesterBrooklyn Park, MN Daniel FinnSaint Cloud, MN John CrouchMinneapolis, MN
1.59 Silver 2/4 12.50 Charlene ThulSaint Cloud, MN Rick BredlieSaint Cloud, MN Herman WittsackAnnandale, MN Kathleen BredlieSaint Cloud, MN
1.28 Silver 2 10.00 Saundra FedorWaite Park, MN Mark McGreeBloomington, MN Mary LabernikSaint Cloud, MN James AshleyBurnsville, MN
0.96 Silver 3 9.50 Jennifer PetersonGolden Valley, MN Louis TeslerPrior Lake, MN Elliot EskinEdina, MN Gretchen GreyEden Prairie, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • GG
  • HH

Section GG

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Linda Webb Frank Knier Jeff Leighton Geri Schwab A 1 - - 1 - - 18.50 77.08 18.50 7.06 Silver
4 Chris Champion Wayne Reynolds Wendy Turk Paul Sitz A 2 - - 2 - - 18.00 75.00 18.00 5.30 Silver
15 Michael Leighton Paul Meerschaert Raymond Hornby Sandy Fisher A 6 - - 3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.68 Silver
10 Keith Thompson Lynne Castoldi Michele Grindal Sherri Browne C - 1 1 4 1 1 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.75 Silver
6 Robert Brower William Treble Jerry Westby Sue Moore Treble A - - - 5 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.50 Silver
2 Mauris Mertens Susan Knauss Mokhtar Elbassuni Roger Knauss B - 2/4 - 6/8 2 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.59 Silver
12 Jane Curtis Jean Boettcher Judith Knutson Steven Gaynor A - - - 6/8 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.37 Silver
9 Terry Beckman Joan Pickard Kathy Beckman Betty Landsberger A - - - 6/8 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.37 Silver
7 James Schnepf Vernon Evans Connie Nelson Maurice Evans A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
13 Arne Langsetmo S. Gail Arnott Peder Langsetmo James Mustain A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
1 Bernice Blaske Tom Grue Joyce Johnson Kerry Holloway A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
3 Sandra Hatch Jean Leighton Gloria Mize Robert Leighton B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
8 Jennifer Peterson Louis Tesler Elliot Eskin Gretchen Grey C - - 3 - - 2 9.50 39.58 9.50 0.96 Silver
11 David Boushek Judy Reynolds Eileen Johnsen Amy Roske C - - - - - - 6.00 25.00 6.00
5 Vernon Schlemmer Dorothy Bartels Deborah Ampe Mary Jacobus C - - - - - - 6.00 25.00 6.00