Jun 16, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rhett Inabinet Sue Cooper A 4 - - 3 - - 290.50 63.71 290.50 5.22 Silver Scores
9 Donald Gardner Donald Gattalaro A - - - 5 - - 240.00 52.63 240.00 0.78 Silver Scores
5 Jane Goins Kaye Threatt A - - - 6 - - 238.50 52.30 238.50 0.65 Silver Scores
7 Danny Barnes Joseph Hoesl C - 6 2 7 3 1 237.50 52.08 237.50 1.79 Silver Scores
4 Susan Wesley John Kimel Jr B - - - 10/11 6 - 231.50 50.77 231.50 0.37 Silver Scores
13 Kathleen Dwyer Donald Folger A - - - 10/11 - - 231.50 50.77 231.50 0.37 Silver Scores
12 James Thomas Nancy Marshall C - - 5 - 7 3 229.00 50.22 229.00 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Judy Hellen Martin Benjamin C - - - - - 4 218.00 47.81 218.00 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Rachel Herman Sue Ann Harris B - - - - - - 209.00 45.83 209.00 Scores
10 Karen Abernethy Julia Lowe B - - - - - - 209.00 45.83 209.00 Scores
6 Kathryn Tomlinson Marjorie Van Horn C - - - - - - 199.50 43.75 199.50 Scores
2 Sarah Raynor Timothy Prime C - - - - - - 192.00 42.11 192.00 Scores
14 William McCartney David Neal C - - - - - - 183.50 40.24 183.50 Scores
11 Brenda Garzia Elaine Simmons C - - - - - - 174.00 38.16 174.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Robert Hale Joshua Hoffman A 2 - - 1 - - 297.00 65.13 297.00 9.29 Silver Scores
3 Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler A 6 - - 2 - - 274.50 60.20 274.50 2.94 Silver Scores
2 Dave De Kraker Linford Snead C 7/8 3 1 3/4 1 1 273.50 59.98 273.50 2.44 Silver Scores
7 Tom May Roger Heimke B 10 4 - 6 2 - 246.50 54.06 246.50 1.83 Silver Scores
9 David Idleman Bruce Southard A 11 - - 7 - - 244.50 53.62 244.50 1.13 Silver Scores
1 Ed Turner Jo Wright B - - - 10 5 - 235.00 51.54 235.00 0.43 Silver Scores
14 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr C - - 4 - 6 2 234.00 51.32 234.00 1.01 Silver Scores
4 Ruth Short Simone Liebling B - - - - 7/8 - 232.50 50.99 232.50 0.29 Silver Scores
10 Jo Taylor Wanda Dyer B - - - - 7/8 - 232.50 50.99 232.50 0.29 Silver Scores
5 William Brunk William High B - - - - - - 230.50 50.55 230.50 Scores
11 Eric Peffer Richard Peffer C - - - - - 3 222.00 48.68 222.00 0.57 Silver Scores
8 Claudia Hale Jody White C - - - - - - 202.00 44.30 202.00 Scores
12 Steve Tyer Deborah Monroe A - - - - - - 188.50 41.34 188.50 Scores
6 Pamela Dalton Daryl Adams C - - - - - - 187.50 41.12 187.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Joanne McClusky J Timothy Laverty Jr B 1 1 - 1 1 - 324.25 71.11 324.25 12.38 Silver Scores
9 Cindy Wright Ray Murphy A 3 - - 2 - - 291.50 63.93 291.50 6.96 Silver Scores
4 Louise Garcia Rebecca Santago B 5 2 - 4 2 - 276.25 60.58 276.25 3.92 Silver Scores
2 Christine Shepard Yvonne Adams C - - 3 8 4 2 237.00 51.97 237.00 1.34 Silver Scores
7 Kathy Acton Carol Krause B - - - 9 5 - 235.00 51.54 235.00 0.43 Silver Scores
3 Elizabeth Kelley George Haeseler A - - - - - - 222.75 48.85 222.75 Scores
5 Grace Murphy Janelle Gibson A - - - - - - 221.25 48.52 221.25 Scores
8 Judith Fleming Becky Smith B - - - - - - 210.50 46.16 210.50 Scores
1 Donald Snelgrove T Ted Jarrell B - - - - - - 185.50 40.68 185.50 Scores
6 Jerry Collen Martha Eller C - - - - - - 184.50 40.46 184.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Kathy Coop A 7/8 - - 3/4 - - 273.50 59.98 273.50 1.93 Silver Scores
9 Jon Rice Richard Rice A 9 - - 5 - - 252.25 55.32 252.25 1.38 Silver Scores
1 Mary Leger Ruth Collins B 12 5 - 8 3 - 241.50 52.96 241.50 1.37 Silver Scores
10 Eric Lee Nancy Osborne B - - - 9 4 - 236.75 51.92 236.75 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Faye Bowen Kay Grant C - - - - - - 216.00 47.37 216.00 Scores
4 Andra Cozart Mark Ayer B - - - - - - 214.50 47.04 214.50 Scores
5 George Zolovick Skip Toombs A - - - - - - 205.75 45.12 205.75 Scores
2 Bruce Clapper Cathryn Stewart C - - - - - - 198.00 43.42 198.00 Scores
8 Evelyn Fisher Tom Skaar C - - - - - - 169.50 37.17 169.50 Scores
7 Rick Morgan Gloria Halstead B - - - - - - 163.75 35.91 163.75 Scores