Jun 02, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Saturday B/C/D Pairs

Session

Section B, Board # 3 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
7 15 10 8
A 8 6 5 10 9 3 6 4 2 K 7 6
K 10 9 4 2 K 8 K 5 A Q 10 8
7 Q 6 5 A Q J 9 7 J 5 4 3

Q J 3 A J 7 4 2 10 8 3 9 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
3
6
5
NT4
EW: 4 4 2 1NT
6
Par Score -130 4-EW/ 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 300 10.588 1-Bill Cunningham-Neil Jeffrey vs.
18-Don Ostrom-Erika Hajek-Bolton
Play  3NT W -600 1.512 17-Elizabeth Rideout-Pat Munro vs.
14-Dave Quarrie-Neil Coburn
Play  2NT W -120 433 16-Ronna Hoy-Margaret Sorensen vs.
12-Don McNiven-Brendon Doherty
Play  3NT E 400 12100 15-Ann Shaw-Linda Arthur vs.
10-Thomas Haygarth-Tad Stawski
Play  2NT E 200 975 14-Joan Hadley-Peter Droeske vs.
8-Cindy Osselton-Jon Turner
Play  2NT W 100 6.554 13-Jennifer Verdam-Woodward-Terry Wright vs.
6-John Hanemaayer-Paul Latimer
Play  3 W -130 325 12-Terry Vandenbroek-Wendy Wade vs.
4-Ian Sirett-Milena Tolar
Play  3NT W -600 1.512 11-Ron Ellis-Bernice Muma vs.
1-Richard Pockett-Edwin Penny
Play  3NT W 100 6.554 10-Denise Donovan-Susan Sillery vs.
17-Thomas Rajnovich-Barbara Chester
Play  3NT E 300 10.588 9-Michael Ritza-Janice Norman vs.
15-Danielle Gosselin-Sherrill Bain
Play  1 W 100 6.554 8-John Vandergrift-Louise Hollingsworth vs.
13-Dorina Beres-Gheorghe Beres
Play  2NT W 100 6.554 2-Rick Jordan-Andre Desmarais vs.
2-Dean Hartwell-Crystal Ingoldsby
Play  3NT W -630 00 18-Joe Blatnick-Tanya Blatnick vs.
16-Thomas Cowles-Robert Spencer

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 600 10.588 1-Richard Pockett-Edwin Penny vs.
11-Ron Ellis-Bernice Muma
Play  3NT W -100 5.546 17-Thomas Rajnovich-Barbara Chester vs.
10-Denise Donovan-Susan Sillery
Play  3NT W 630 12100 16-Thomas Cowles-Robert Spencer vs.
18-Joe Blatnick-Tanya Blatnick
Play  3NT E -300 1.512 15-Danielle Gosselin-Sherrill Bain vs.
9-Michael Ritza-Janice Norman
Play  3NT W 600 10.588 14-Dave Quarrie-Neil Coburn vs.
17-Elizabeth Rideout-Pat Munro
Play  1 W -100 5.546 13-Dorina Beres-Gheorghe Beres vs.
8-John Vandergrift-Louise Hollingsworth
Play  2NT W 120 867 12-Don McNiven-Brendon Doherty vs.
16-Ronna Hoy-Margaret Sorensen
Play  3NT E -400 00 10-Thomas Haygarth-Tad Stawski vs.
15-Ann Shaw-Linda Arthur
Play  2NT E -200 325 8-Cindy Osselton-Jon Turner vs.
14-Joan Hadley-Peter Droeske
Play  2NT W -100 5.546 6-John Hanemaayer-Paul Latimer vs.
13-Jennifer Verdam-Woodward-Terry Wright
Play  3 W 130 975 4-Ian Sirett-Milena Tolar vs.
12-Terry Vandenbroek-Wendy Wade
Play  2NT W -100 5.546 2-Dean Hartwell-Crystal Ingoldsby vs.
2-Rick Jordan-Andre Desmarais
Play  3NT E -300 1.512 18-Don Ostrom-Erika Hajek-Bolton vs.
1-Bill Cunningham-Neil Jeffrey