Jun 02, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday B/C/D Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Don McNiven Brendon Doherty B 2 1 - 1 1 - 202.07 64.77 202.07 2.09 Silver B - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Steve McGrahan Laura Scott A 5 - - 2 - - 188.73 60.49 188.73 1.46 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Patrick McLaughlin Patricia McLaughlin C 6 3 2 3 2 1 180.57 57.88 180.57 1.05 Silver B - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Dave Quarrie Neil Coburn B 8 4 - 4 3 - 173.03 55.46 173.03 0.73 Silver B - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Nancy Mulhall Louise Fowler A 10 - - 5 - - 167.82 53.79 167.82 0.42 Silver B - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Cindy Osselton Jon Turner C 12 6 3 6 4 2 160.72 51.51 160.72 0.60 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Pockett Edwin Penny C 14 7 4 7 - - 158.74 50.88 158.74 0.30 Silver B - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Ann Shaw Linda Arthur A 15 - - - - - 157.51 50.48 157.51 B - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Ron Ellis Bernice Muma B 17 9 - - - - 155.05 49.70 155.05 B - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Terry Wright A 18 - - - - - 154.37 49.48 154.37 B - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe B - 10 - - - - 152.91 49.01 152.91 B - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Rick Jordan Andre Desmarais C - 12 - - - - 150.05 48.09 150.05 B - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Michael Ritza Janice Norman A - - - - - - 148.11 47.47 148.11 B - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Lorraine Brett Harry Brett A - - - - - - 146.18 46.85 146.18 B - 5 - E/W Scores
18 Don Ostrom Erika Hajek-Bolton A - - - - - - 142.05 45.53 142.05 B - 18 - E/W Scores
10 Denise Donovan Susan Sillery B - - - - - - 141.74 45.43 141.74 B - 10 - N/S Scores
16 Ronna Hoy Margaret Sorensen C - - - - - - 119.43 38.28 119.43 B - 16 - N/S Scores
17 Thomas Rajnovich Barbara Chester B - - - - - - 107.79 34.55 107.79 B - 17 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Thomas Cowles Robert Spencer A 1 - - 1 - - 208.95 66.97 208.95 2.09 Silver B - 16 - E/W Scores
13 Dorina Beres Gheorghe Beres C 3 2 1 2 1 1 195.07 62.52 195.07 1.46 Silver B - 13 - E/W Scores
8 John Vandergrift Louise Hollingsworth A 4 - - 3 - - 190.40 61.03 190.40 1.05 Silver B - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Douglas Cote Gerald Edge A 7 - - 4 - - 176.56 56.59 176.56 0.73 Silver B - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Elizabeth Williams Sharon King B 9 5 - 5 2 - 168.70 54.07 168.70 0.94 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Chandra Marathe Marion Wright A 11 - - 6 - - 167.37 53.64 167.37 0.35 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Danielle Gosselin Sherrill Bain A 13 - - 7 - - 159.36 51.08 159.36 0.30 Silver B - 15 - E/W Scores
6 John Hanemaayer Paul Latimer C 16 8 5 - 3 2 155.06 49.70 155.06 0.67 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Terry Vandenbroek Wendy Wade C - 11 6 - 4 - 152.16 48.77 152.16 0.47 Silver B - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Jim Wright Lindsay Sleightholm C - - - - 5 - 149.84 48.03 149.84 0.27 Silver B - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Bill Cunningham Neil Jeffrey C - - - - - - 148.28 47.53 148.28 B - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Ian Sirett Milena Tolar B - - - - - - 147.80 47.37 147.80 B - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Doug Elliott Virginia Elliott B - - - - - - 138.30 44.33 138.30 B - 9 - E/W Scores
17 Joan Hadley Peter Droeske B - - - - - - 132.98 42.62 132.98 B - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Dean Hartwell Crystal Ingoldsby C - - - - - - 126.17 40.44 126.17 B - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Thomas Haygarth Tad Stawski B - - - - - - 122.48 39.26 122.48 B - 10 - E/W Scores
18 Elizabeth Rideout Pat Munro B - - - - - - 112.92 36.19 112.92 B - 17 - N/S Scores