Jun 10, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.93 Silver 1 1 1 108.00 Hanna ZhuangAlhambra, CA Edward HsiAlhambra, CA Zu Ming ChengPasadena, CA Michael LoMonterey Park, CA
2.95 Silver 2 92.00 R TurnerLos Angeles, CA Alyssa KennedyMarina Del Rey, CA James PerkinsLos Angeles, CA Basant ShahLos Angeles, CA
2.49 Silver 3 2 2 87.00 Jim BrunetSanta Monica, CA Alexander WilesLos Angeles, CA Larry FeldmanPacific Plsds, CA Aton ArbisserLos Angeles, CA
1.87 Silver 4 3 84.00 Dawn LeeLos Angeles, CA Patricia BessoneLos Angeles, CA Stuart HempleLos Angeles, CA Jacob LibmanLos Angeles, CA
1.46 Silver 4 3 78.00 Dwight McCormickMonrovia, CA Marianne CooperGlendale, CA Lawrence NewmanSan Gabriel, CA Marianne NewmanSan Gabriel, CA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
12 Hanna Zhuang Edward Hsi Zu Ming Cheng Michael Lo D 1 1 1 - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 3.93 Silver
11 R Turner Alyssa Kennedy James Perkins Basant Shah B 2 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 2.95 Silver
4 Jim Brunet Alexander Wiles Larry Feldman Aton Arbisser D 3 2 2 - - - 87.00 0.00 -1.00 87.00 2.49 Silver
9 Dawn Lee Patricia Bessone Stuart Hemple Jacob Libman C 4 3 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.87 Silver
8 Dwight McCormick Marianne Cooper Lawrence Newman Marianne Newman D - 4 3 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.46 Silver
3 Helen Malzer Betty Andelson John Van Egmond A Shah C - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.68 Silver
6 Gitta Earll Miriam Harrington Andrew Rottenbacher Joerg Rottenbacher C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 -1.00 73.00 0.85 Silver
5 Chuck Lohr Jerry Caine Elizabeth Silvius Stephen Silvius D - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.51 Silver
7 Barbara Leider Nancy Lyon Betsy Josias Fay Chu D - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.51 Silver
1 Ann Croupe Norma Simpson June Harwell Sue Rottner D - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.43 Silver
10 Melanie Moran Charles Jarai Bonnie Cox Angela Peters D - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.09 Silver
2 Paulette Burkitt Terry Clougherty Nancy Stimson Kim Ebner D - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.17 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results