Jun 03, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.25 Silver 1 92.00 Karen KreutzbergBlacksburg, VA Thomas SanzoneBlacksburg, VA Richard RioBlacksburg, VA Nicolas KaramaounBlacksburg, VA
6.19 Silver 2 82.00 Linda SmoakRoanoke, VA J Fletcher SmoakRoanoke, VA Richard HuberHinton, WV George ZolovickPembroke, VA
4.64 Silver 3 79.00 Robert SchulmanBlacksburg, VA Patricia FoutzChristiansburg, VA Eric SchulzReynoldsburg, OH Mary SchulzReynoldsburg, OH
3.48 Silver 4 77.00 Marsha PlatnickBluefield, WV Keith HungateMarion, VA James OlsonCharleston, WV Ellen OlsonCharleston, WV
2.75 Silver 5 76.00 Carolyn MaySalem, VA Mae MooreRoanoke, VA Carole SpencerBlacksburg, VA Margaret GraysonRoanoke, VA
2.36 Silver 6 75.00 Josephine WoodsForest, VA Doris BrammerLynchburg, VA Ellie BallLynchburg, VA Betty Jean ReidLynchburg, VA
3.32 Silver 1 69.00 Daniel VoglerBlacksburg, VA Keith MeineltHigh Point, NC Jay WilkinsBlacksburg, VA Beverly ImparaRoanoke, VA
2.49 Silver 2 67.00 Dave StephensonMoneta, VA Kinza PickelsimerMoneta, VA Drew WilsonMartinsville, VA Carolyn WilsonMartinsville, VA
1.87 Silver 3 59.00 Jim MaasMoneta, VA Coy BennettHardy, VA Judith KempCohutta, GA Dan BeckerWirtz, VA
2.06 Silver 4/5 1 56.00 Carol HubbardChristiansburg, VA Pegeen AlbigRadford, VA David AlbigRadford, VA Margaret JohnsonBluefield, WV
1.26 Silver 4/5 56.00 Anne BarlowLynchburg, VA Dawn DanielLynchburg, VA Betty McNallyForest, VA Ann AlexanderLynchburg, VA
1.55 Silver 2 42.00 Irene JacobsBlacksburg, VA Ruby CoppingerBluefield, VA Tamara HodsdenNewport, VA Connie LyonsDublin, VA

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone Richard Rio Nicolas Karamaoun A 1 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 8.25 Silver
3 Linda Smoak J Fletcher Smoak Richard Huber George Zolovick A 2 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.19 Silver
16 Robert Schulman Patricia Foutz Eric Schulz Mary Schulz A 3 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 4.64 Silver
7 Marsha Platnick Keith Hungate James Olson Ellen Olson A 4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.48 Silver
19 Carolyn May Mae Moore Carole Spencer Margaret Grayson A 5 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.75 Silver
1 Josephine Woods Doris Brammer Ellie Ball Betty Jean Reid A 6 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.36 Silver
5 Daniel Vogler Keith Meinelt Jay Wilkins Beverly Impara B - 1 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 3.32 Silver
10 Dave Stephenson Kinza Pickelsimer Drew Wilson Carolyn Wilson B - 2 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.49 Silver
18 Carroll Givens Bruno Dellamea Stan Fletcher Ann Hill A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.05 Silver
15 Karen Jackson Rob Apgar Henry Simpson 111 Larry Weatherly A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.90 Silver
2 Paul Sensmeier Susie Sensmeier Henry Wise Elizabeth Wise A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.90 Silver
8 Jim Maas Coy Bennett Judith Kemp Dan Becker B - 3 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.87 Silver
4 Anne Barlow Dawn Daniel Betty McNally Ann Alexander B - 4/5 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.26 Silver
17 Carol Hubbard Pegeen Albig David Albig Margaret Johnson C - 4/5 1 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 2.06 Silver
20 Bonnie Neuhoff Denise Messer Majorie Mastin Carol Robey B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.90 Silver
14 Rachael Garrity Necia Evans Hugh Campbell H Bauer B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.30 Silver
12 Irene Jacobs Ruby Coppinger Tamara Hodsden Connie Lyons C - - 2 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.55 Silver
11 Preston Collins Jr Christine Bradshaw Kurt Guelzow David Lemon C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.60 Silver
13 Clinton Bennett G Weir Jr Caryl Solomon David Nova C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.60 Silver
9 Kailynn Sprinkle Juliet Light Karen Shimchock Betty Turner C - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00 0.15 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results