Jun 10, 2018 - Sunday 9:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.77 Silver 1 1 65.00 Janette HowardRockford, IL Gena HartliebRockford, IL Helen AnglemireRockford, IL Donna CartRockford, IL
3.58 Silver 2 56.00 Richard RhoadWesterville, OH Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI
2.68 Silver 3 2 54.00 Adam GewissElk Mound, WI William ChristensenArbor Vitae, WI Thomas PhillipsMinocqua, WI Terry ByrneWausau, WI
2.01 Silver 4 53.00 Paul KarasElm Grove, WI Glenna ShannahanMadison, WI Diane VaughanMadison, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI
1.51 Silver 5 48.00 Betty MarggrafMuskego, WI Dorothy CoakleyElm Grove, WI Bud SteinBayside, WI Gabriel TawilGlendale, WI
1.51 Silver 3/4 1 40.00 Judyann TerraultPowers, MI Katie GrundyMinocqua, WI Michael SabinMinocqua, WI Carla ChropkowskiRhinelander, WI
1.49 Silver 3/4 40.00 Kimberly GrantFort Wayne, IN Gary ChaneyWoodburn, IN Jim O'BrienOconomowoc, WI Sandra O'BrienOconomowoc, WI
1.13 Silver 2 35.00 Jerry C WalkerNaples, FL Mary Jo WalkerNaples, FL Carolyn PfeifferArbor Vitae, WI Lee SchultzArbor Vitae, WI

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Janette Howard Gena Hartlieb Helen Anglemire Donna Cart B 1 1 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 4.77 Silver
8 Richard Rhoad Lee Prellwitz Arthur Flashinski Paolo Ranaldi A 2 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.58 Silver
7 Adam Gewiss William Christensen Thomas Phillips Terry Byrne B 3 2 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.68 Silver
3 Paul Karas Glenna Shannahan Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A 4 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.01 Silver
2 Betty Marggraf Dorothy Coakley Bud Stein Gabriel Tawil A 5 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.51 Silver
9 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.46 Silver
10 Judyann Terrault Katie Grundy Michael Sabin Carla Chropkowski C - 3/4 1 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.51 Silver
12 Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney Jim O'Brien Sandra O'Brien B - 3/4 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.49 Silver
15 Roman Rommelfanger Joan Kilger Marge Jones Carol Konrad B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.23 Silver
13 Donald Schuette Joan Schuette William Higbee Colleen McCabe B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.46 Silver
11 Jerry C Walker Mary Jo Walker Carolyn Pfeiffer Lee Schultz C - - 2 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.13 Silver
4 Mollie Freier Emalyn Nikstad Karen Reese Cerona Stevens B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.46 Silver
14 Rose Sword William Murphy Vickie Brown Mark Batell C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.23 Silver
1 Caroline Pieper Charles Vierthaler Kaye McCardle JoAnne Zickert B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.23 Silver
16 Barbara Lonsdorf Karen Ann Pleuss Barb Kieffer Gary Kieffer C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.46 Silver
5 Judy Ayer Deborah Ridenour Maura Nash Mary McDougall C - - - - - - 5.00 0.00 5.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results