Jun 09, 2018 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Sat Aft Pair/Teams(T) Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.66 Silver 1 1 17.00 William ChristensenArbor Vitae, WI Adam GewissElk Mound, WI Thomas PhillipsMinocqua, WI Terry ByrneWausau, WI
5.00 Silver 2 15.50 Gabriel TawilGlendale, WI Bud SteinBayside, WI Betty MarggrafMuskego, WI Dorothy CoakleyElm Grove, WI
3.28 Silver 3/4 15.00 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Richard RhoadWesterville, OH Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI
3.28 Silver 3/4 2 15.00 Janette HowardRockford, IL Donna CartRockford, IL Gena HartliebRockford, IL Helen AnglemireRockford, IL
2.11 Silver 5 14.50 Thomas SmithPlymouth, MN Ann NordengWaunakee, WI Rita XistrisPlymouth, MN Richard NordengWaunakee, WI
2.04 Silver 3 13.00 Marlene BackusBrookfield, WI Sandra O'BrienOconomowoc, WI Janet HolmesBrookfield, WI Jim O'BrienOconomowoc, WI
1.55 Silver 4/5 1 12.50 Lee SchultzArbor Vitae, WI Karen TaylorEau Claire, WI Patrick ClarkWoodruff, WI Michael SabinMinocqua, WI
1.34 Silver 4/5 12.50 Donald SchuetteFitchburg, WI William HigbeeMadison, WI Joan SchuetteFitchburg, WI Colleen McCabeMadison, WI

Recaps

Section FF

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 William Christensen Adam Gewiss Thomas Phillips Terry Byrne B 1 1 - 1 1 - 17.00 70.83 17.00 6.66 Silver
12 Gabriel Tawil Bud Stein Betty Marggraf Dorothy Coakley A 2 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 5.00 Silver
18 Janette Howard Donna Cart Gena Hartlieb Helen Anglemire B 3/4 2 - 3/4 2 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.28 Silver
3 Paolo Ranaldi Arthur Flashinski Richard Rhoad Lee Prellwitz A 3/4 - - 3/4 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.28 Silver
14 Thomas Smith Ann Nordeng Rita Xistris Richard Nordeng A 5 - - 5 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.11 Silver
17 Marlene Backus Sandra O'Brien Janet Holmes Jim O'Brien B - 3 - 6 3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.04 Silver
11 Lee Schultz Karen Taylor Patrick Clark Michael Sabin C - 4/5 1 7/8 4/5 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.55 Silver
10 Donald Schuette William Higbee Joan Schuette Colleen McCabe B - 4/5 - 7/8 4/5 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.34 Silver
9 Diane Vaughan Glenna Shannahan Worth Vaughan Paul Karas A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
4 Marge Jones Roman Rommelfanger Carol Konrad Joan Kilger B - - - - 6/7 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.28 Silver
5 Deborah Ridenour Maura Nash Judy Ayer Mary McDougall C - - - - 6/7 2 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.55 Silver
1 Mary Storer Paul Morgan Marjorie Morgan Charles Vierthaler B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
6 James Rugowski Kimberly Grant Yonsey Karasek Gary Chaney B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
2 David Tarsi Tomasz Goral Robert Dow Sharon Goral C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
16 Caroline Pieper Nyla Jean Schroeder Michael Roeder Kaye McCardle B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
15 William Murphy Rose Sword JoAnne Zickert Katie Grundy B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
8 Edward Casey Lois Killinger Deanne Wardeberg Patricia Mertens C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
7 Karen Reese Emalyn Nikstad Cerona Stevens Mollie Freier B - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00