Jun 09, 2018 - Saturday 9:00 am

Sat AM Pair/Teams(T) Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.05 Silver 1 18.50 Richard RhoadWesterville, OH Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI
4.54 Silver 2 17.00 Diane VaughanMadison, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI Paul KarasElm Grove, WI Glenna ShannahanMadison, WI
3.40 Silver 3 1 16.00 Janet HolmesBrookfield, WI Jim O'BrienOconomowoc, WI Marlene BackusBrookfield, WI Sandra O'BrienOconomowoc, WI
2.55 Silver 4 2 15.00 James RugowskiHayward, WI Kimberly GrantFort Wayne, IN Yonsey KarasekHayward, WI Gary ChaneyWoodburn, IN
1.68 Silver 5/6 3/4 1 13.50 William ChristensenArbor Vitae, WI Adam GewissElk Mound, WI Thomas PhillipsMinocqua, WI Terry ByrneWausau, WI
1.68 Silver 5/6 3/4 13.50 Janette HowardRockford, IL Helen AnglemireRockford, IL Gena HartliebRockford, IL Donna CartRockford, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • EE
  • FF

Section EE

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan Paul Karas Glenna Shannahan A 2 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 4.54 Silver
6 James Rugowski Kimberly Grant Yonsey Karasek Gary Chaney B 4 2 - 2 1 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.55 Silver
1 William Christensen Adam Gewiss Thomas Phillips Terry Byrne C 5/6 3/4 1 3/4 2/3 1 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.68 Silver
7 Janette Howard Helen Anglemire Gena Hartlieb Donna Cart B 5/6 3/4 - 3/4 2/3 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.68 Silver
2 David Boger Katie Grundy Cece Boger JoAnne Zickert C - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
8 Jan Cobb William Higbee Gary Vanden Houten Colleen McCabe B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
5 Edward Casey Lois Killinger Deanne Wardeberg Patricia Mertens C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
4 Caroline Pieper Kaye McCardle Michael Roeder Nyla Jean Schroeder B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50