Jun 09, 2018 - Saturday 9:00 am

Sat AM Pair/Teams(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A 2 - - 2 - - 169.50 64.20 169.50 5.16 Silver Scores
8 Jan Cobb Gary Vanden Houten B - 5 - 3 1 - 149.00 56.44 149.00 1.80 Silver Scores
7 Janette Howard Gena Hartlieb B - - - 5 3 - 142.00 53.79 142.00 0.90 Silver Scores
6 James Rugowski Yonsey Karasek A - - - 6 - - 139.50 52.84 139.50 0.50 Silver Scores
1 William Christensen Thomas Phillips B - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 127.00 Scores
5 Edward Casey Deanne Wardeberg C - - 3 - - 2 126.50 47.92 126.50 0.99 Silver Scores
2 David Boger Cece Boger C - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 121.00 Scores
4 Caroline Pieper Michael Roeder B - - - - - - 86.00 32.58 86.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Adam Gewiss Terry Byrne B 5 2 - 3 2 - 159.00 60.23 159.00 2.84 Silver Scores
6 Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney B 6 3 - 4 3 - 150.50 57.01 150.50 2.13 Silver Scores
7 Helen Anglemire Donna Cart B 7 4 - 5 4 - 150.00 56.82 150.00 1.59 Silver Scores
3 Paul Karas Glenna Shannahan A - - - - - - 138.00 52.27 138.00 Scores
2 Katie Grundy JoAnne Zickert B - - - - - - 136.50 51.70 136.50 Scores
4 Kaye McCardle Nyla Jean Schroeder B - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 115.00 Scores
8 William Higbee Colleen McCabe B - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 110.00 Scores
5 Lois Killinger Patricia Mertens C - - - - - - 92.50 35.04 92.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Rhoad Paolo Ranaldi A 1 - - 1 - - 178.00 67.42 178.00 6.88 Silver Scores
5 Janet Holmes Marlene Backus C - 6 1 4 2 1 147.00 55.68 147.00 1.76 Silver Scores
1 Marge Jones Carol Konrad B - - - - 4 - 129.00 48.86 129.00 0.63 Silver Scores
6 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A - - - - - - 127.50 48.30 127.50 Scores
4 Karen Reese Cerona Stevens B - - - - - - 124.50 47.16 124.50 Scores
8 Gabriel Tawil Betty Marggraf A - - - - - - 121.50 46.02 121.50 Scores
2 Robert Dow David Tarsi C - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 115.00 Scores
7 Mary Storer Marjorie Morgan B - - - - - - 109.00 41.29 109.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Arthur Flashinski Lee Prellwitz A 3/4 - - 1/2 - - 166.00 62.88 166.00 3.39 Silver Scores
5 Jim O'Brien Sandra O'Brien B 3/4 1 - 1/2 1 - 166.00 62.88 166.00 3.78 Silver Scores
6 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A - - - 6 - - 146.00 55.30 146.00 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Roman Rommelfanger Joan Kilger C - - 2 - 5 1 141.00 53.41 141.00 1.32 Silver Scores
2 Mary Jane Fero Jeri Nelson B - - - - - - 134.00 50.76 134.00 Scores
8 Bud Stein Dorothy Coakley A - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 120.50 Scores
7 Paul Morgan Charles Vierthaler C - - - - - 2 100.00 37.88 100.00 0.62 Silver Scores
4 Emalyn Nikstad Mollie Freier C - - - - - - 87.00 32.95 87.00 Scores