May 31, 2018 - Thursday 2:00 pm

Non-LM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Rita Kessler Barbara Meyer B - - - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Sue Fort Carolyn Concklin B - - - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.81 Silver Scores
10 Jeannie Feinstein Jane Rappaport B - - - 3 3 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.58 Silver Scores
3 Harold Goodman Adina Rothenberg B - - - 4 4 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.40 Silver Scores
7 Kevin McReynolds Gerald Duff C - - 2 - - 1 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.10 Silver Scores
2 Marilyn Tuckman Sharon Jaspan B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
6 Evelyn Martin Joan Laibson B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
5 Sharon Hunt Ruth Yokoyama C - - - - - 2 76.00 45.24 76.00 0.45 Silver Scores
8 Marc Neuerman Judith Dressler C - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores
1 Linda Williams John Williams C - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Maggie Miller Ann Gronewald B 1/3 1/3 - 1/2 1/2 - 107.00 63.69 107.00 2.65 Silver Scores
2 Fred Everett Stephen Knight B 1/3 1/3 - 1/2 1/2 - 107.00 63.69 107.00 2.65 Silver Scores
5 Fran Madsen Nels Madsen B - 6 - 3 3 - 101.00 60.12 101.00 0.71 Silver Scores
6 Darryl Konter Karen Bragman B - - - 4 4 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.40 Silver Scores
9 Linda King Mageeda Doe B - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 Scores
10 Kathleen Thiede Lynn Andersen B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
1 Gary Stewart CJ Andretta B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
7 Vinod Agrawala Arnold Berry C - - - - - 1 70.00 41.67 70.00 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Holly Carver Susan Cabot B - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 Scores
4 Mary Roberts Shelby Neely C - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 63.00 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jack Mills Carole Moss B 1/3 1/3 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 107.00 2.65 Silver Scores
10 Barry Steinberg Patricia Fine A 4 - - 2 - - 103.00 61.31 103.00 1.45 Silver Scores
9 Norm Hill Catherine Quinlan B 5/6 4/5 - 3 2 - 101.50 60.42 101.50 1.11 Silver Scores
3 Gail King Rebecca Yancey B - - - 4 3 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.49 Silver Scores
7 Sol Putzel Richard Sanders C - - 3 - 4 1 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.83 Silver Scores
4 Rita Fullick Ann Morris C - - 4 - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.62 Silver Scores
6 George Cekis Sue Earl B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
8 Teresa McRae Ruth Schaefer B - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores
2 Suzanne Siegel Jeffrey Lybarger B - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 65.00 Scores
1 Dick Arildsen Ken Halpern B - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.50 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Patricia Hall Praja De Silva B 5/6 4/5 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 101.50 1.15 Silver Scores
10 George Lang C David Depriest A - - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 99.50 0.81 Silver Scores
7 Jenny Kimball Denise DeAngelo C - - 1 3 2 1 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.47 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Spruell Clive Gillon B - - - 4 3 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.47 Silver Scores
8 Sheldon Fages Deepak Midha B - - - - - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 Scores
1 Lisa Thule Joe Bates C - - - - - 2 79.00 47.02 79.00 0.45 Silver Scores
5 Sara Tuohy Marion Tesler C - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
9 Lynn Ricketts Sue Jackson B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
3 Betty Kurtz Bert Grant A - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 63.50 Scores
2 Tom Bitner Cornelius Coughlin C - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 60.00 Scores