Jun 03, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

StratiFlight B Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

28.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.84 Silver 1 97.00 Rick ScottMarietta, GA Shirley CarrollMarietta, GA Jean KerrMarietta, GA Margaret PeabodyMarietta, GA
5.88 Silver 2 1 87.00 Santhosh KarnikAtlanta, GA Cyrus HettleAtlanta, GA Arjun DhirAlpharetta, GA Richard JengJohns Creek, GA
4.41 Silver 3 79.00 George PowellRoswell, GA Julie McLaughlinAtlanta, GA Elyse MintzAtlanta, GA William MarksRoswell, GA
2.96 Silver 4/5 75.00 Donna SchmidDunwoody, GA Allison MilhemRoswell, GA Helen BrowdyAtlanta, GA Virginia SaulAtlanta, GA
2.96 Silver 4/5 75.00 William Layng JrSmyrna, GA Joel AdlerAtlanta, GA Larry SpruellSandy Springs, GA Edward StoneMarietta, GA
2.24 Silver 6 73.00 Henri AstaMarietta, GA Karyl AstaMarietta, GA David HaydonMarietta, GA Lenora FernandezMarietta, GA
1.96 Silver 7 72.00 Peter MartinKennesaw, GA John SimmsWoodstock, GA Mason BargeAtlanta, GA Nancy SmithMarietta, GA
3.03 Silver 2/4 1 67.00 Beth DickAtlanta, GA David DickAtlanta, GA Kathi ByrneAtlanta, GA John ByrneAtlanta, GA
2.96 Silver 2/4 67.00 Cheryl WhitfieldChattanooga, TN Elliot GillispieRinggold, GA Sandra CervantesSanta Fe, NM Frank HughesLookout Mtn, TN
2.96 Silver 2/4 67.00 Sheryl SackAtlanta, GA Lana ImermanAtlanta, GA Jan BanksNorcross, GA Asako AhmedAlpharetta, GA
1.71 Silver 5 66.00 Michael GeorgeMarietta, GA Margo MorrisonMarietta, GA Sally PappasWoodstock, GA Carol WeaverAlpharetta, GA
1.99 Silver 6/7 2/3 63.00 Harvey JonesRoswell, GA Janette EdmondsAtlanta, GA Stephen KnightMarietta, GA Gailyn ThorntonAtlanta, GA
1.99 Silver 6/7 2/3 63.00 Missy BuddAtlanta, GA Cherie Van WinkleAtlanta, GA Melissa BernhardtAtlanta, GA Leeann YoungAtlanta, GA
1.28 Silver 4 58.00 Melissa NicolMarietta, GA Albie McNeilAlpharetta, GA Cathy SkowronskiMarietta, GA Kaaren DolinskyRoswell, GA

Recaps

Section U

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
28 Rick Scott Shirley Carroll Jean Kerr Margaret Peabody B 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 7.84 Silver
21 Santhosh Karnik Cyrus Hettle Arjun Dhir Richard Jeng C 2 1 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 5.88 Silver
18 George Powell Julie McLaughlin Elyse Mintz William Marks B 3 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 4.41 Silver
22 William Layng Jr Joel Adler Larry Spruell Edward Stone B 4/5 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.96 Silver
3 Donna Schmid Allison Milhem Helen Browdy Virginia Saul B 4/5 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.96 Silver
27 Henri Asta Karyl Asta David Haydon Lenora Fernandez B 6 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.24 Silver
7 Peter Martin John Simms Mason Barge Nancy Smith B 7 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.96 Silver
14 Sheryl Sack Lana Imerman Jan Banks Asako Ahmed C - 2/4 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.96 Silver
25 Beth Dick David Dick Kathi Byrne John Byrne D - 2/4 1 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.03 Silver
11 Cheryl Whitfield Elliot Gillispie Sandra Cervantes Frank Hughes C - 2/4 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.96 Silver
8 Michael George Margo Morrison Sally Pappas Carol Weaver C - 5 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.71 Silver
23 Missy Budd Cherie Van Winkle Melissa Bernhardt Leeann Young D - 6/7 2/3 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.99 Silver
4 Harvey Jones Janette Edmonds Stephen Knight Gailyn Thornton D - 6/7 2/3 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.99 Silver
26 Bob Luxton Bonnie Luxton Beverly Belling Robert Belling B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.81 Silver
12 Meriel Gregory Diane Strickland India Peters Libba Wight C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.69 Silver
15 Melissa Nicol Albie McNeil Cathy Skowronski Kaaren Dolinsky D - - 4 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.28 Silver
17 Ron Torre Lucille Torre Patsy Moncrief Jim Pierce C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.46 Silver
2 Robert Johnson Linda Jones Steve Puschaver Jan Puschaver D - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.58 Silver
10 Vicki Bell Libba Grace Suzanne Miell Sue Williams C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.69 Silver
16 Cynthia Cone Debbie Wagner Janice Brown Sarah Caldwell C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.46 Silver
13 Martha Barze Porter Hutto Millie Lathan Brenda Brettschneider D - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.69 Silver
9 Janet Brewer Alice Jamieson Deborah Hubert Barry Steinberg D - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.69 Silver
6 Janas Calender Linda Rakowski Nancy Bean Christina Black D - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.23 Silver
19 Louise Desantis Mary Amundson-Miller Bernie Holm Lina Onorato D - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.69 Silver
1 Bert Ward Crystal Schwindt Beverly Wilkinson Jan Noll C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.23 Silver
20 Michael Harris Melanie Harris Sheldon Fages Lois Sacher D - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00
24 Philip Jardina Bijan Kasraie Bridgette Standback Shridhar Joshi C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.23 Silver
5 Bob Addison Ann Addison Anne Letbetter Barbara McArdle D - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00 0.23 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results