Jun 10, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday 299er Swiss Teams (0-300) Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.34 Silver 1 165.00 Michael KwiatkowskiLady Lake, FL Eric VossThe Villages, FL Douglas SmithThe Villages, FL Joanne EakinThe Villages, FL
2.51 Silver 2 120.00 Michael ValesThe Villages, FL Bettyjane ChiotaThe Villages, FL Donald SchreifelsThe Villages, FL John JencksThe Villages, FL
2.92 Silver 3 1 113.00 R Douglas SmithThe Villages, FL Johanna HazlettThe Villages, FL Phyllis Sokol-WoodThe Villages, FL Carol MayerThe Villages, FL
2.19 Silver 4 2 103.00 Joseph BoschThe Villages, FL Patricia CiccarelliThe Villages, FL Gene CiccarelliThe Villages, FL Warren SchefferThe Villages, FL
1.64 Silver 5 3 102.00 Robert PethtelThe Villages, FL Ruth Ann PethtelThe Villages, FL Leslie SchottThe Villages, FL Barbara SchottThe Villages, FL
1.23 Silver 4 101.00 Betty EinstmanThe Villages, FL Joann RoorbachThe Villages, FL Joyce KnappThe Villages, FL Beverly LudwigThe Villages, FL
1.98 Silver 5 1 99.00 Randy EisnerThe Villages, FL Kenneth BaierleThe Villages, FL Dixie BourkeThe Villages, FL Karla MillsapThe Viiages, FL
1.49 Silver 2 98.00 Maureen OttenlipsThe Villages, FL Sam OttenlipsThe Villages, FL Linda HardgroveThe Villages, FL Dale HardgroveThe Villages, FL
1.11 Silver 3 93.00 Helena DoolittleThe Villages, FL Adele StoneThe Villages, FL Lynne McLachlanCollingwood, ON Ann KuhlmeyThe Villages, FL

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Michael Kwiatkowski Eric Voss Douglas Smith Joanne Eakin A 1 - - - - - 165.00 0.00 165.00 3.34 Silver
1 Michael Vales Bettyjane Chiota Donald Schreifels John Jencks A 2 - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 2.51 Silver
6 R Douglas Smith Johanna Hazlett Phyllis Sokol-Wood Carol Mayer B 3 1 - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 2.92 Silver
11 Joseph Bosch Patricia Ciccarelli Gene Ciccarelli Warren Scheffer B 4 2 - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 2.19 Silver
8 Robert Pethtel Ruth Ann Pethtel Leslie Schott Barbara Schott B 5 3 - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 1.64 Silver
2 Betty Einstman Joann Roorbach Joyce Knapp Beverly Ludwig B - 4 - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 1.23 Silver
12 Randy Eisner Kenneth Baierle Dixie Bourke Karla Millsap C - 5 1 - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.98 Silver
3 Maureen Ottenlips Sam Ottenlips Linda Hardgrove Dale Hardgrove C - - 2 - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 1.49 Silver
7 Leroy Antetomaso Deborah Schmidt Julia Roemmich Jeffrey Bond B - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 0.36 Silver
5 Helena Doolittle Adele Stone Lynne McLachlan Ann Kuhlmey C - - 3 - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.11 Silver
15 Michael Johnson Patricia Johnson John Dietz Cheryl Dietz B - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 0.36 Silver
14 Mary Jane Garner Kathleen Feikle Roni Feldblum Norma Wilk C - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.24 Silver
17 Guy Emmons James Gould Gail Rickard Pankaj Mehta C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.24 Silver
4 Sharon Kruger Vernon Sikora Kathryn Bentley Jan Shaw C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.24 Silver
13 Dolford Payne Jr Gary Gardner Charlotte Oconnor Janice Gardner C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.24 Silver
10 Judy Smith Barbara Perkins Rathnam Vasanthkumar Jacob Zacharias B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.12 Silver
9 Barbara Neri Bruce Neri Susan Mast George Mast C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results